Share this article

print logo

Area golf (July 21)

Area golf

60th Porter Cup

at Niagara Falls CC, Lewiston

Par 70, 6,871 yards

Friday’s Third Round

Thomas Walsh 69-65-67—201

Shae Wools-Cobb 70-65-69—204

Tyler Strafaci 70-67-69—206

Ben Schlottman 65-72-69—206

Kevin O’Connell 72-69-66—207

Eoin Leonard 70-68-69—207

Will Thomson 68-70-69—207

Blake Windred 67-71-69—207

Austin Hitt 68-68-71—207

Matt Parziale 70-66-72—208

Charlie Dann 68-69-71—208

Ben Reichert 65-76-68—209

Henry Shimp 72-68-69—209

Justin Warren 72-68-69—209

Peter Knade 70-69-70—209

Scott Harvey 72-66-71—209

Michael Mattiace 68-68-73—209

Matthew Naumec 71-72-68—211

Daniel Wetterich 68-69-74—211

LJ Go 76-68-68—212

Daulet Tuleubayev 69-71-72—212

Qi Wen Wong 76-63-73—212

James Nicholas 76-71-66—213

Josh Gilkison 71-73-69—213

Luke Schniederjans 70-71-72—213

Ashwin Arasu 69-70-74—213

Marcos Montenegro 69-69-75—213

Ryan Knop 75-71-68—214

Michael Stamberger 73-71-70—214

Austin Fox 71-71-72—214

Ryoto Furuya 70-70-74—214

Tianlang Guan 73-75-67—215

Daniel Gurtner 73-71-71—215

Wyatt Larkin 74-67-74—215

Ben Albin 76-73-67—216

Matthew Cheung 72-74-70—216

Shiso Go 75-70-71—216

Blair Bursey 73-71-72—216

Wes Artac 70-72-74—216

Josh Whalen 72-70-74—216

Alex Ross 75-74-68—217

Jamie Mist 77-72-68—217

Kyle Flexsenhar 73-72-72—217

Martin Contini 76-68-73—217

Jesus Montenegro 72-71-74—217

Roland Massimino 72-71-74—217

Sam Meek 74-66-77—217

Geuntae Kim 77-72-69—218

Matthew Wetterich 74-74-70—218

Garrett Rank 73-73-72—218

Jacob Lehman 72-73-73—218

Justin Tereshko 72-72-74—218

Arthur Griffin 72-76-71—219

Christopher Yeom 71-76-72—219

Grant Godfrey 76-70-73—219

Kevin Borowicz 71-74-74—219

Alec Bard 72-72-75—219

John Felitto 71-72-76—219

Thomas Code 79-75-67—221

James Blackwell 76-72-73—221

Chris Vandette 77-71-73—221

Trevor Hulbert 71-77-73—221

Max Sear 71-73-77—221

Brandon Wu 77-72-73—222

Cole Bradley 74-74-74—222

Tripp Davis 72-75-75—222

Caleb Proveaux 75-71-76—222

Michael Christifulli 69-74-79—222

David Hanes 78-73-72—223

Austin Sipe 77-74-72—223

Marc Holzhauer 78-78-69—225

David Gies II 81-72-72—225

Kyle MacDonald 72-76-77—225

Gregory Foo 76-71-78—225

Blake Dyer 74-79-73—226

Ben Fernandez 75-78-73—226

Chase Komaromi 77-75-74—226

Anton Krecic 77-73-76—226

Cole Hughes 67-78-71—226

Nicolas Quintero 78-74-75—227

Mackenzie Carter 80-76-72—228

Evan Gaesser 74-78-76—228

Billy Hanes 69-76-83—228

Eric Cowles 77-77-76—230

Mike Blasey 77-76-78—231

Andrew Poturalski 80-73-79—232

Colin Dubnik 78-74-80—232

Patrick Sheerer 83-91-88—262

Corey Carlson WD—WD

Saturday’s Fourth Round Tee Times

7:00 a.m. — Colin Dubnik, Patrick Sheerer, Andrew Poturalski

7:10 a.m. — Eric Cowles, Mike Blasey, Billy Hanes

7:20 a.m. — Mackenzie Carter, Evan Gaesser, Nicolas Quintero

7:30 a.m. — Anton Krecic, Cole Hughes, Chase Komaromi

7:40 a.m. — Blake Dyer, Ben Fernandez, Gregory Foo

7:50 a.m. — David Gies II, Kyle MacDonald, Marc Holzhauer

8:00 a.m. — David Hanes, Austin Sipe, Michael Christifulli

8:10 a.m. — Tripp Davis, Caleb Proveaux, Cole Bradley

8:20 a.m. — Max Sear, Brandon Wu, John Pak

8:30 a.m. — James Blackwell, Trevor Hulbert, Chris Vandette

8:40 a.m. — John Felitto, Thomas Code, Alec Bard

8:50 a.m. — Grant Godfrey, Kevin Borowicz, Christopher Yeom

9:00 a.m. — Justin Tereshko, Arthur Griffin, Jacob Lehman

9:10 a.m. — Matthew Wetterich, Garrett Rank, Geuntae Kim

9:20 a.m. — Roland Massimino, Sam Meek, Jesus Montenegro

9:30 a.m. — Kyle Flexsenhar, Martin Contini, Alex Ross

9:40 a.m. — Josh Whalen, Jamie Mist, Wes Artac

9:50 a.m. — Shiso Go, Blair Bursey, Matthew Cheung

10:00 a.m. — Wyatt Larkin, Ben Albin, Daniel Gurtner

10:10 a.m. — Ryoto Furuya, Tianlang Guan, Austin Fox

10:20 a.m. — Ryan Knop, Michael Stamberger, Marcos Montenegro

10:30 a.m. — Luke Schniederjans, Ashwin Arasu, Josh Gilkison

10:40 a.m. — Qi Wen Wong, James Nicholas, Daulet Tuleubayev

10:50 a.m. — Daniel Wetterich, LJ Go, Matthew Naumec

11:00 a.m. — Scott Harvey, Michael Mattiace, Justin Warren

11:10 a.m. — Henry Shimp, Peter Knade, Ben Reichert

11:20 a.m. — Matt Parziale, Charlie Dann, Austin Hitt

11:30 a.m. — Will Thomson, Blake Windred, Eoin Leonard

11:40 a.m. — Ben Schlottman, Kevin O’Connell, Tyler Strafaci

11:50 a.m. — Thomas Walsh, Shae Wools-Cobb

Previous Porter Cup winners

2017 — Brandon Wu

2016 — Harrison Endycott

2015 — Denny McCarthy

2014 — Geoff Drakeford

2013 — Taylor Pendrith

2012 — Richy Werenski

2011 — Patrick Rodgers

2010 — David Chung

2009 — Brendan Gielow

2008 — Adam Mitchell

2007 — Brian Harman

2006 — Seung-su Han

2005 — Pablo Martin-Benavides

2004 — Spencer Levin

2003 — Casey Wittenberg

2002 — Simon Nash

2001 — Nick Cassini

2000 — Chris Wisler

BROOKFIELD CC: 2018 18-Hole Director’s Cup — Overall Champions: Sandy Hambleton/Annie Kozlin 67-72—139. Overall Runners-up: Beverly Van Derzee/Jennifer Perelstein 70-71—141. Freedom Flight Winners: Barb Ritter/Annette Kajtoch 70-72—142. Checkmate Flight Winners: Laura Barr/Barbara Minter 75-68—143 (MOC).

DELAWARE PARK: Tri-Links Golf Tournament — Overall Champions: Cazenovia Women’s Golf Club.

There are no comments - be the first to comment