Share this article

print logo

Area golf (June 27)

Area golf

International Junior Masters

at East Aurora CC

Wednesday’s Second Round

Keegan Vaugh 72-67-139

Nicholas Quintero 70-69-139

Mark Turner 74-67-141

Matt Singer 70-71-141

Freddy Dangelo 72-73-145

Eric Byun 74-71-145

Jeremy Summerson 70-75-145

Manuel Barbachano 79-68-147

Bennett Ruby 78-69-147

Simon Correa 74-73-147

Jacob Tarkany 74-73-147

Parker Lee 71-76-147

Ben MacLean 73-75-148

Alex Zurat 74-74-148

Andrew LaCongo 73-75-148

Kai Komualinen 76-72-148

Luke DelGobbo 73-75-148

Trent Zorgdrager 74-74-148

Luis Pacheco 73-76-149

Robbie Latter 73-76-149

Erik Stauderman 72-77-149

Nick Naumovski 79-71-150

Diego Hernandez 77-73-150

Ryan Hart 75-75-150

Dylan Henderson 74-76-150

Ryan Sabo 75-76-151

Sebastian Gamboa 80-71-151

Remi Chartier 79-72-151

Matthew Ferrari 76-75-151

Nolan Piazza 81-71-152

Peter Blazevic 78-74-152

David Ayala 77-75-152

Missed cut

Reece Massei 78-75-153

Jude Cummings 75-78-153

Paul Andre Blanchet 79-75-154

Ethan Seibert 78-76-154

Charlie Fischer 75-79-154

R.J. Derhodge 80-75-155

Charly Ochoa 82-73-155

Jack Haxton 77-78-155

Zach Katzenstein 83-73-156

Ian Wagner 78-78-156

Graem Costigan 76-80-156

Malcolm Glumpak 75-81-156

Matt Jackson 81-76-157

Tyler Edholm 83-74-157

Justin Grant 81-76-157

Matt Jeffe 77-80-157

Esteban Jaramillo 75-82-157

Jake Roach 81-77-158

Mason Messina 80-78-158

Drew Hurley 79-80-159

Anthony Delisanti 79-80-159

Ben Coffey 84-76-160

Tim Reilly 79-81-160

Jackson Roskow 82-79-161

Jacob VanderZwaag 83-78-161

Nicholas Adair 81-80-161

Jason Temel 81-81-162

Jack Berl 84-78-162

Mark Clarey 83-79-162

Josh Chilcoat 86-77-163

Bradyn Wark 84-79-163

Noah Unger 83-80-163

Mike Donner 77-86-163

Ben Spitz 81-82-163

Danny Ames 87-77-164

Mitch Jeffe 83-81-164

Mike Tomczak 82-82-164

Shane Broad 81-83-164

Tyler Birdd 82-82-164

Ryan Sommerville 86-79-165

Tyler May 80-85-165

Aidan Shaw 79-86-165

Zac Boyes 80-85-165

Will Scherrer 81-85-166

Tyler Thomas 84-83-167

Robbie Cehulik 90-85-175

Jaxon Hummel 86-90-176

Connor MacDonald DQ

Round of 32 matches

Keegan Vaugh d. David Ayala, 4 and 3.

Nicolas Quintero d. Peter Blazevic, 2 and 1.

Andrew LaCongo d. Trent Zorgdrager, 1-up (15).

Luke DelGobbo d. Kai Komualinen, 6 and 4.

Ryan Sabo d. Jeremy Summerson, 6 and 4.

Manuel Barbachano d. Dylan Henderson, 3 and 2.

Ryan Hart d. Bennett Ruby, 2-up (12).

Simon Correa d. Diego Hernandez, 5 and 3.

Mark Turner d. Nolan Piazza, 8 and 6.

Matt Singer d. Matthew Ferrari, 1-up (15).

Robbie Latter d. Ben MacLean, 1-up (12).

Alex Zurat d. Luis Pacheco, 1-up (12).

Remi Chartier d. Freddy Dangelo, 6-up (12).

Eric Byun d. Sebastian Gamboa, 3-up (12).

Jacob Tarkeny d. Nick Naumovski, 1-up (9).

Erik Stauderman d. Parker Lee, 1-up (12).

BROOKFIELD: Ladies Two-Day Invitational — Overall champions: Julie Murphy/Laura DiGiulio 135; runners-up: Jen Pawlowski/Nora Bender 136. Count On Me Flight: Kathy Hunt/Allison Derrick 137. Count On It Flight: Nan Rung/Kim Whipple 146 (MOC). Count Your Blessings Flight: Melissa Vasquez/Nancy Rehak 139.

CRAG BURN: 2018 Ladies Invitational — Overall champions: LaDonna Eustice/Emma Hastie (Springville CC) 68-66-134; runners-up: Melissa Haller/Peggy Beers (East Aurora CC) 75-63-138.

There are no comments - be the first to comment