Share this article

print logo

Area golf (June 27)

Area golf

International Junior Masters

at East Aurora CC

Tuesday’s First Round

Jeremy Summerson 70

Nicholas Quintero 70

Matt Singer 70

Parker Lee 71

Keegan Vaugh 72

Erik Stauderman 72

Freddy Dangelo 72

Robbie Latter 73

Ben MacLean 73

Andrew LaCongo 73

Luke DelGobbo 73

Luis Pacheco 73

Dylan Henderson 74

Trent Zorgdrager 74

Mark Turner 74

Alex Zurat 74

Eric Byun 74

Jacob Tarkany 74

Simon Correa 74

Ryan Sabo 75

Esteban Jaramillo 75

Ryan Hart 75

Charlie Fischer 75

Jude Cummings 75

Malcolm Glumpak 75

Graem Costigan 76

Kai Komualinen 76

Matthew Ferrari 76

Jack Haxton 77

Diego Hernandez 77

Matt Jeffe 77

Mike Donner 77

David Ayala 77

Bennett Ruby 78

Ian Wagner 78

Ethan Seibert 78

Reece Massei 78

Peter Blazevic 78

Nick Naumovski 79

Drew Hurley 79

Remi Chartier 79

Aidan Shaw 79

Anthony Delisanti 79

Paul Andre Blanchet 79

Tim Reilly 79

Manuel Barbachano 79

Mason Messina 80

Zac Boyes 80

R.J. Derhodge 80

Sebastian Gamboa 80

Tyler May 80

Jason Temel 81

Nolan Piazza 81

Matt Jackson 81

Shane Broad 81

Will Scherrer 81

Nicholas Adair 81

Jake Roach 81

Ben Spitz 81

Justin Grant 81

Charly Ochoa 82

Tyler Birdd 82

Mike Tomczak 82

Jackson Roskow 82

Noah Unger 83

Mark Clarey 83

Tyler Edholm 83

Zach Katzenstein 83

Mitch Jeffe 83

Jacob VanderZwaag 83

Jack Berl 84

Tyler Thomas 84

Ben Coffey 84

Bradyn Wark 84

Josh Chilcoat 86

Ryan Sommerville 86

Jaxon Hummel 86

Danny Ames 87

Robbie Cehulik 90

Connor MacDonald DQ

Wednesday’s tee times

7:00 a.m. (tee 1): Jeremy Summerson, Nicholas Quintero, Matt Singer.

7:00 a.m. (tee 10): Parker Lee, Keegan Vaugh, Eric Stauderman.

7:09 a.m. (tee 1): Freddy Dangelo, Robbie Latter, Ben MacLean.

7:09 a.m. (tee 10): Andrew LaCongo, Luke DelGobbo, Luis Pacheco.

7:18 a.m. (tee 1): Dylan Henderson, Trent Zorgdrager, Mark Turner.

7:18 a.m. (tee 10): Alex Zurat, Eric Byun, Jacob Tarkany.

7:27 a.m. (tee 1): Simon Correa, Ryan Sabo, Esteban Jaramillo.

7:27 a.m. (tee 10): Ryan Hart, Charlie Fischer, Jake Cummings.

7:36 a.m. (tee 1): Malcolm Glumpak, Graem Costigan, Kai Komualinen.

7:36 a.m. (tee 10): Matthew Ferrari, Jack Haxton, Diego Hernandez.

7:45 a.m. (tee 1): Matt Jeffe, Mike Donner, David Ayala.

7:45 a.m. (tee 10): Bennett Ruby, Ian Wagner, Ethan Seibert.

7:54 a.m. (tee 1): Reece Massei, Peter Blazevic, Nick Naumovski.

7:54 a.m. (tee 10): Drew Hurley, Remi Chartier, Aidan Shaw.

8:03 a.m. (tee 1): Anthony Delisanti, Paul Andre Blanchet, Tim Reilly.

8:03 a.m. (tee 10): Manuel Barbachano, Mason Messina, Zac Boyes.

8:21 a.m. (tee 1): RJ Derhodge, Sebastian Gamboa, Tyler May.

8:21 a.m. (tee 10): Jason Temel, Nolan Piazza, Matt Jackson.

8:30 a.m. (tee 1): Shane Broad, Will Scherrer, Nicholas Adair.

8:30 a.m. (tee 10): Jake Roach, Ben Spitz, Justin Grant.

8:39 a.m. (tee 1): Charly Ochoa, Tyler Birdd, Mike Tomczak.

8:39 a.m. (tee 10): Jackson Roskow, Noah Unger, Mark Clarey.

8:48 a.m. (tee 1): Tyler Edholm, Zach Katzenstein, Mitch Jeffe.

8:48 a.m. (tee 10): Jacob VanderZwaag, Jack Berl, Tyler Thomas.

8:57 a.m. (tee 1): Ben Coffey, Bradyn Wark, Josh Chilcoat.

8:57 a.m. (tee 10): Ryan Sommerville, Jaxon Hummel.

9:06 a.m. (tee 1): Danny Ames, Robbie Cehulik.

Holes in one

Jesse Brown, on the 155-yard 16th hole at Concord Crest, with an 8-iron.

Anthony Esposito, on the 115-yard 11th hole at Niagara Frontier, with a 62 degree wedge.

Ryan Fishback, on the 183-yard 5th hole at Crag Burn, with a 7 iron.

Stuart Fred, on the 155-yard 17th hole at Crag Burn, with an 8-iron.

Kevin Payne, on the 115-yard 11th hole at Niagara Frontier, with a pitching wedge.

Kevin Phillips, on the 113-yard 2nd hole at Ironwood, with a 7-iron.

Bob Shaw, on the 138-yard 4th hole at Willowbrook, with an 8-iron.

Noah Spaulding, on the 300-yard 14th hole at Arrowhead, with a driver.

Kody Sprague, on the 170-yard 17th hole at Crag Burn, with a 7-iron.

John Zurek, on the 110-yard 10th hole at Delaware Park, with a pitching wedge.

There are no comments - be the first to comment