Share this article

print logo

Area golf (June 16)

Area golf

2018 Women’s Porter Cup

at Niagara Falls CC, Lewiston

Friday’s Final Round

Zoe-Beth Brake 71-70-67—208

Maddie Szeryk 77-67-67—211

Anna Redding 70-72-70—212

Stephanie Bunque 73-71-70—214

Mikhaela Fortuna 72-70-72—214

Lei Ye 71-70-74—215

Grace St-Germain 69-77-70—216

Carley Cox 71-75-73—219

Elizabeth Bose 74-73-73—220

Noemie Pare 74-73-73—220

Doey Choi 76-75-70—221

Marissa Kirkwood 70-72-79—221

Lizzie Win 77-73-72—222

Katie James 74-74-74—222

Hannah Lee 77-71-74—222

Jackie Rogowicz 74-82-67—223

Brigitte Thibault 81-77-67—225

Lauren Waller 76-75-74—225

Maren Cipolla 81-74-71—226

Sophia Chabon 77-77-73—227

Kennedy Pedigo 75-79-73—227

Mary Parsons 79-73-75—227

DeeDee - Taylah Russell 77-74-76—227

Kory Nielsen 76-73-78—227

Abbie Anghelescu 83-74-71—228

Sarah Beqaj 78-78-72—228

Abbie Arevalo 76-76-76—228

Chelsea Dantonio 76-73-79—228

Bailey Tardy 80-79-70—229

Kelsey Sear 75-80-74—229

Lindsay May 73-78-78—229

Danielle Nicholson 76-77-77—230

Delaney Howson 81-74-76—231

Taylor Waller 75-80-76—231

Katharine Patrick 73-82-76—231

Katherine Gravel-Coursol 77-78-76—231

Isbaella Portokalis 74-80-77—231

Allison Woodward 79-79-74—232

Megan McLean 75-82-75—232

Linda Wang 77-76-79—232

Chloe Currie 81-81-72—234

Hailey McLaughlin 81-76-77—234

Brynn Walker 81-76-77—234

Lexie McKay 75-80-79—234

Tania Nunez 79-80-77—236

Lauren Guiao 78-80-78—236

Sarah Dunning 76-84-77—237

Samantha Martirez 75-81-81—237

Julia Goodson 78-86-74—238

Delana Basanisi 78-83-77—238

Madeline Marck-Sherk 82-79-77—238

Victoria Parker 85-78-76—239

Marra Burton 78-83-78—239

Alexandra Taylor 81-84-75—240

Alexandra Naumovski 86-78-76—240

Claire Hernandez 82-79-81—242

Olivia Zambruno 82-77-83—242

Sydney Shaw 84-83-79—246

Mikah McDonnell 83-80-83—246

Emma Fisher 75-84-87—246

Kayla Burke 85-84-78—247

Hailey Katona 82-83-82—247

Kyla Wilde 85-87-78—250

Elena Lopez 92-81-79—252

Vanessa Chychrun 89-84-80—253

Alex Amos 82-88-86—256

Amanda Tully 86-88-83—257

Raesa Sheikh 86-85-86—257

Alicia Porvasnik 90-91-78—259

Claire Yioulos 86-87-88—261

Julie Murphy 97-81-86—264

Allison Spara 85-97-98—280

Emily Ward 81-83—WD

BROOKFIELD: Women’s Association Alumni Tournament — Overall Net Champion: Barb Minter 75. Overall Net Runner-up: Pat Terry 80.

PARK CC: Men’s Two-Day Invitational — Overall Net Champions: Gary Miller/David Cogan 124 (MOC). Overall Gross Champions: Raman Luthra/Michael Knott 128. Overall Net Runner-up: Andy Terranova/David Vieth 124. Flight #1 Winners: Peter Braun/Michael Jantzi 128. Flight #2 Winners: Anthony Burgio/Michael Monticciolo 129, Joel Damiani/Mark DiPirro 129. Flight #3 Winners: Gary Skalyo/Terry Miller 131. Flight #4 Winners: Mark Podlas/James Lumadue 129. Flight #5 Winners: Josh Heims/Alan Gnoinski 128. Flight #6 Winners: Scott Weinstein/Dave Kulbacki 127. Flight #7 Winners: Edward Gelia/Kevin Connors 134. Flight #8 Winners: Kenneth Goldstein/David Desmon 130. Flight #9 Winners: Russell Anderson/John Basil 127. Flight #10 Winners: Michael Szymoniak/Todd Tevens 130. Flight #11 Winners: Joe Modica/Dave Croglio 131. Flight #12 Winners: Bruce Platt/Bill Baier 127.

There are no comments - be the first to comment