Share this article

print logo

Area golf (June 14)

Area golf

Women’s Porter Cup

at Niagara Falls CC

Wednesday’s First Round

Grace St-Germain (Ottawa, ON) 69

Marissa Kirkwood (New Castle, PA) 70

Anna Redding (Concord, NC) 70

Zoe-Beth Brake (Hilliard, OH) 71

Carley Cox (China Grove, NC) 71

Lei Ye (Shanghai, CH) 71

Mikhaela Fortuna (Phillipines) 72

Stephanie Bunque (Melbourne, AU) 73

Lindsay May (Auburn, NY) 73

Katharine Patrick (W. Univ. Place, TX) 73

Elizabeth Bose (Norfolk, VA) 74

Katie James (Pittsburgh, PA) 74

Noemie Pare (Victoriaville, QC) 74

Jackie Rogowicz (Yardley, PA) 74

Isabella Portokalis (London, ON) 74

Emma Fisher (Bloomington, IN) 75

Samantha Martirez (Pasig City, PH) 75

Lexie McKay (Aurora, ON) 75

Megan McLean (Tewksbury, NJ) 75

Kennedy Pedigo (Fort Worth, TX) 75

Kelsey Sear (Unionville, ON) 75

Taylor Waller (Canonsburg, PA) 75

Abbie Arevalo (Paranaque City, PH) 76

Doey Choi (Sydney, AU) 76

Chelsea Dantonio (East Aurora, NY) 76

Sarah Dunning (Waterloo, ON) 76

Danielle Nicholson (Geneva, OH) 76

Kory Nielsen (Kent, OH) 76

Lauren Waller (Canonsburg, PA) 76

Sophia Chabon (Cag De Oro City, PH) 77

Katherine Gravel-Coursol (Mirabel, QC) 77

Hannah Lee (Surrey, BC) 77

DeeDee-Taylah Russell (Robina, AU) 77

Maddie Szeryk (London, ON) 77

Linda Wang (Plainview, NY) 77

Lizzie Win (Sylvania, OH) 77

Delana Basanisi (Mississauga, ON) 78

Sarah Beqaj (Toronto, ON) 78

Marra Burton (Louisville, KY) 78

Julia Goodson (Hudson, OH) 78

Lauren Guiao (Newburgh, IN) 78

Naomi Ko (Victoria, BC) 78

Tania Nunez (Mexico) 79

Mary Parsons (Delta, BC) 79

Allison Woodward (Unicoi, TN) 79

Bailey Tardy (Peachtree Corners, GA) 80

Maren Cipolla (Amherst, NY) 81

Chloe Currie (Mississauga, ON) 81

Alyssa DiMarcantonio (Maple, ON) 81

Delaney Howson (Newmarket, ON) 81

Hailey McLaughlin (Markham, ON) 81

Alexandra Taylor (Port Robinson, ON) 81

Brigitte Thibault (Rosemere, QC) 81

Emily Ward (Niagara Falls, ON) 81

Brynn Walker (St. Davids, PA) 81

Sarah Godfrey (Depew, NY) 81

Alex Amos (Komoka, ON) 82

Claire Hernandez (Palgrove, ON) 82

Hailey Katona (Tilbury, ON) 82

Madeline Marck-Sherk (Ridgeway, ON) 82

Olivia Zambruno (Mt. Pleasant, PA) 82

Abbie Anghelescu (Kingston, ON) 83

Mikah McDonnell (Webster, NY) 83

Sydney Shaw (Orchard Park, NY) 84

Kayla Burke (Port Colborne, ON) 85

Victoria Parker (Lewiston, NY) 85

Allison Spara (Amherst, NY) 85

Kyla Wilde (Phoenix, AZ) 85

Alexandra Naumovski (Hltn. Hills, ON) 86

Raesa Sheikh (Caledon, ON) 86

Amanda Tully (Brewster, NY) 86

Claire Yioulos (Honeoye Falls, NY) 86

Vanessa Chychrun (Aurora, ON) 89

Alicia Porvasnik (Hinckley, OH) 90

Elena Lopez (Clarence, NY) 92

Julie Murphy (Amherst, NY) 97

Thursday’s tee times

7:50: Elena Lopez, Julie Murphy.

8:00: Vanessa Chychrun, Alicia Porvasnik.

8:10: Amanda Tully, Alexandra Naumovski, Raesa Sheikh.

8:20: Kyla Wilde, Victoria Parker, Claire Yioulos.

8:30: Sydney Shaw, Kayla Burke, Allison Spara.

8:40: Hailey Katona, Mikah McDonnell, Abbie Anghelescu.

8:50: Alex Amos, Olivia Zambruno, Madeline Marck-Sherk.

9:00: Delaney Howson, Brigitte Thibault, Claire Hernandez.

9:10: Chloe Currie, Emily Ward, Hailey McLaughlin.

9:20: Alyssa DiMarcantonio, Alexandra Taylor, Maren Cipolla.

9:30: Bailey Tardy, Brynn Walker, Sarah Godfrey.

9:40: Mary Parsons, Tania Nunez, Allison Woodward.

9:50: Julia Goodson, Delana Basanisi, Sarah Bequaj.

10:00: Lauren Guiao, Marra Burton, Naomi Ko.

10:10: Linda Wang, DeeDee-Taylah Russell, Maddie Szeryk.

10:20: Lizzie Win, Hannah Lee, Sophia Chabon.

10:30: Chelsea Dantonio, Sarah Dunning, Katherine Gravel-Coursol.

10:40: Kory Nielsen, Doey Choi, Abbie Arevalo.

10:50: Kelsey Sear, Danielle Nicholson, Lauren Waller.

11:00: Taylor Waller, Samantha Martirez, Kennedy Pedigo.

11:10: Emma Fisher, Lexie McKay, Megan McLean.

11:20: Elizabeth Bose, Jackie Rogowicz, Isabella Portokalis.

11:30: Stephanie Bunque, Katie James, Noemie Pare.

11:40: Mikhaela Fortuna, Lindsay May, Katharine Patrick.

11:50: Zoe-Beth Brake, Carley Cox, Lei Ye.

12:00: Grace St-Germain, Marissa Kirkwood, Anna Redding.

NYS Open Qualifier

at Transit Valley CC

Qualifiers: William Gaffney (Brookfield CC) 36-33-69; Danny Yustin (Transit Valley CC) 36-34-70; Colin McGaugh (Seven Oaks GC) 35-35-70.

Alternates: Kevin Peters (Ridgemont CC) 36-37-73; Andrew Romano (Lancaster CC) 37-36-73; Tyler Hockenberger (Brook Lea CC) 38-36-74.

BROOKFIELD: Kozlin Heritage Tournament — Overall champion: Frank Parisi and Charlie Goldman 68-60-128. Meadowbrook Flight: Dean Penman and Jim Sweeney 133. James Kideny Flight: Joe Volpe and Steve Holt 129. William Harries Flight: Rob Stein and Darrel Lloyd 130. Brookfield Flight: Sal Sciandra and Kyle Gay 130.

There are no comments - be the first to comment