Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (April 12)

Area bowling

11TH FRAME: Snake Vogt Memorial — Jim Reese Jr. 268-715, Mike Miller 698, Jason Hyde 683, Bob Rudnick 254-680, Eric Hauser 679.

ABBOTT: Mixed Trios — Brad Kiszewski 716, Andy Rettig 268-706, Steve Dorobiala 267-700, Tom Sallie 255-695, Dan Sieczka 695.

BRAYMILLERS: Tuesday Night Men — Howie Braymiller 279, Adam Hinckley 267.

BROADWAY: Zielinski / Ast Memorial — Bill Brian 265-727, Marty Manczak 269-732, Mark Panek 712, Shawn Wodowski 259-695, Gillian Chorazak 225-620, Tom Orlowski 275. Tuesday Hi Rollers — Gordy Perry 257-712, Scot Friedhaber 258-695, Rob Veiders 266-691, Steve Fiorella 685, Pete Jansma 258.

CLARENCE: Cornerstone Grille — Ron Mexico 288-766, Mike Krupa 261-730, Jim Pursel 714, Steve Ratzel 675. Penny Lane Cafe — Scott Shields 268-774, Frede Gravanda 279-763, Ken Duke 267-745, Steve Ratzel 675.

KENMORE: Leo Greenauer Memorial — Chris Reo 289-770, Tom Wesley 267-740, Ken Kobylanski 268-732, Rob Vanderwerf 694, Kevin Zitzka 676. Auburis — Jerry Majchrowicz 288-714, Brandon Korczykowski 708, Earkiel Eaton 254-682. Joan Bovo Memorial — Donna Fitzpatrick 290-248-255-793.

MANOR: JJ Mover’s — Rich Parrish 256-279-762, James Galligan 258-732, Mike Wozniak 279-717, Chris Clark 296-709, LaRhonda Johnson 226-655. Manor Cougars — Niki Grunzweig 233. Wednesday Night Men — Rob Ricketts 279-740, Steven Michalski 259-738, Greg Sacco 269-711, Ben Swanson 279-693, Patrick A’Hearn 689, James Leslie 257-686, Jim Kinbaum 267-683, Scott Barker 675, Bill Cratsenberg 256, Mike Fleischmann 255, Bill Fontana 268.

MANOR II: Pete Stasio Memorial — Chris Louis 290-725, Mark Leible 256-702, Steve Hocking 258-697, John Leible 256-693, Ken Leible 691, Chris Fecio 266-690.

SPARE TIME: Buffalo Firefighters — Lance Mahalic 258-756, Andy Pruitt 268-739, Bob Senker 719, Mark Mazurek 266-712, Don Rohauer 278. Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Pat Brick 257-733, Chad Mee 257-688, Andrew Herbert 688, Geno Walh 678.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Mark Glass 269-761, Kevin Rowland 254-684, Todd Benkelman 275, Bucky Brown 257, Eric Tingue 256.

TRANSIT: Jeff Giancarlo Memorial — Mark Skimmer 279-269-794, Dan Antkowiak 258-736, Tim Finken 264-717, Greg Voytovich 695, Gregory Morris 267. 3-Man Major — Garrett Gibson 266-704, Scott Kleiner 256-695, Tim Freir 254-683. Storm Bowlers Choice Pro Shop Senior Shootout — John Lagree 269-744, Gary Kinyon 290-720, John Masiello 280-719, Dave Lucas 268-719, Fred Gravanda 688. Championship match: John Masiello def. Joe Alajako, Larry Danaro, Ken Van Epps, Bill Truman,205-204-194-174-161.

TONAWANDA: Boulevard Produce — Dan Eberl 739, Steven Krafft 278-728, Dave Aichinger 268-725, Don Zack 258-716, Cal Measer 686. Tuesday Night Bowlers — Kristina Szczerbinski 279-256-729, Curtis Foss 265-727, Nick Byers 268-721, Terry Manning 258-714, Matt MacDonald 299-681.

There are no comments - be the first to comment