Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (April 8)

Area bowling

BPA of WNY Travel League

at Broadway

Joe Wagner 268-760, Spencer Lajoy 278-279-759, Tony Gioia 278-746, John Palmer 266-276-745, Mike Zarcone 298-743. Next week at Transit, 3 p.m.

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Insurance — Ron Dubois Jr. 278-712, Chuck Kent 264-712, Kyle Hibbard 699, Chris Gable 691, Mike Manley 266-685.

AIRPORT: Frank D’Addario Recreation — Joe D’Addario 278-274-797, Armond Lofton 278-759, Connor La Joy 290-756, Terrell Leslie 277-746, George Wesolowski 270-711.

ALLIE BRANDT: Empire Coating — Ricky Mussell Jr. 258-268-259-785, Dave Monte 279-711, Jim Strumpf 255-729, Deanna Turco 649. Moose 617 — Ally Nerber 269-680, Ted Denniston 268, Rich Nerber 268.

BRAD ANGELO: Midnight Bombers — Kevin Ryan 715, Frank Zappia 269-688, Gary Smith 672, Stan Knight 666, Hal Folckemer 253. Nin Angelo Memorial — Sean Dietz 279-740, Ryan Kress 714, Kyle McIntyre 290-709, Mark Golding 286-704, Jason Smith 716, Bryce Raduns 275, Ed Johnson 254, Tom Kinzie 279.

BROADWAY: Suburban Eagles — Brandon Simone 278-289-257-824, Jim Pfeiffer 300-731, Jeff Smith 300-717, Thomas Kress 259-267-748, Dennis Kowal 285-723, Andrea Zengerski 686, Cheryl Aloi 225-602.

CHICK’S: Norco Don Guest Memorial — Bob Paterson Jr 686, Tom Storey 681, Paul Becker 280.

KENMORE: Friday Senior Men — John Ivancie 678, Tom Paruta 253, Dan Bavaro 252.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Eric Tingue 256-747, Kevin Rowland 687, Kevin Farner 681. Wednesday A.M. Ladies — Sue Kowalski 232, Sue Ketchum 225. Freedom Tire Men’s — John Mentlewski:300-731, Eric Tingue 256-714, John Fancher 278-693, Jared Wojcinski 693, Jim Braddock 257, Steve Opferbeck 257.

THE EDGE: Mike Becker Memorial — Mike Stebbins 279-759, Dan Stachowiak 279-741, Pete Zmozynski 277-725, Sue Jeziorski 278-708, Dave Guindon 693, Brandon Klein 299-689, Julie Selk 676, Jocelyn Stutz-Krempa 654, Anna McIntryre 652, Connie McMillan 616. Sloan Businessmen — Anthony Gioia 260-268-745, Thomas Gioia 267-704, Anthony Garofalo 698, John Jankowski 268-697, Chris Ahrens 693.

TONAWANDA: TBC Friday — Tom Gromada 300-812, Jeff Werth 256-738, Ryan Ciminelli 697, Ray Shaffer 689, Jere Kiblin 274-675. Gem Design — Tony Cich 268-743, Tom Meaney 266-704, Eric Spahr 258-681, Rob Orsini 258-675, Ryan VanHise 675. Friday Majors — Tom Fleischman 717, Ken White 708, Don Kiblin 253-675. Vito’s Sports Bar — Eric Westfield 266-691, Tom Plau 256-688, James Boulware 675, Ken Herby 269-675.

TRANSIT: Friday 4-Man — Karl Gaston 256-255-725, Nick Greco 268-707, Mike Rose 691, Charlie Quirin 268-681, Ralph Meccay 279, Angela Braun 211. Bowlers Choice Pro Shop Senior Shootout — Wayne Schmidt 269-726, John Danielewicz 268-716, John Masiello 715, Dave Lucas 258-711, Joe Trigilio 707, Mike Zacone 700; Championship match: Gary Kinyon def. Joe Trigilio, Tom LaPenna, Mike Zarcone and John Cierlicki, 268-215-208-202-168.

There are no comments - be the first to comment