Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (March 30)

Area bowling

ABBOTT: Mixed Trios — Todd Spence 269-772, Branden Simone 256-766, Scott Wilson 256-755, Mike Manley 286-726, Brad Kiszewski 267-725. Thursday Seniors — John Petkovsky 300, Ron Sacilowski 253.

AIRPORT: Local 1173 Retirees — James Hall 258, Keith Kowal 254. Cheektowaga Firemen — Tom Burgio 256-725, Vinny Puccio 695, Corey Jenkins 684.

CHICKS: Thursday Night Harrity Optical — Jim DePasqual 257, Dawn Ritz 226.

CLASSIC: Benders Tech – Tom Meaney 267-706, Gary McCormick 265-686, Shawn Bender 675, Don Zack 675, Scott Sanders 256. Major B — Bob Kirbis 279-756, Paul Nowak 678, Andy Cannizzaro 254-675, Paul Gallmeyer 675, Dean Raley 255.

KENMORE: Thursday AM Chevy Doubles — Sandy Tanner 300-751, Anthony Calabrese 268-732, Zane Tester 709, Paul Scheib 268-701, Joe Mercurio Jr. 698, Charlie Calabrese 692.

SPARETIME: Biedron Memorial Thursday Night — Eleanor Eshenour 680, Dan Antkowiak 674, Tom Bykowski 665, Nick Englert 267.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Dan Darnley 258-289-783, Shawn McCloud 269-733, Joe Handley 267-720, Willy Wilson 266-706, Tim McNamara 274-700. Labatt’s Blue Men — Carmen Monaco 256-736, Keith Cicatello 299-721, Dan Schutt 257-711, Josh Broad 704, Dave Perez 259-694. Dick Baldwin Memorial — Paul Schein Jr. 256-255-757, Marty Sypniewski 264-695, Steve Slevinski 266-691, Dick Bond 251.

THE EDGE: Let The Good Times Roll — Ryan Braun 266-715, Andy Fuerstinger 267.

TONAWANDA: Kenmore Schoolmasters — Dave ‘Doc’ Soucia 697, Paul Schroeder 656, Dave McNess 652.

TRANSIT: Storm Bowlers Choice Pro Shop Senior Shootout — Gary Kinyon 279-770, Joe Jack 267-758, Carl Graetz Jr. 277-748, Mike Firzak 268-738, John Masiello 289-715, Jerry Sokolowski 709. Ange Ciminelli def. John Dankielewicz, Masiello, Jim Imbirowicz, Randy Faith 222-221-206-183-169. Bowlers Choice 4-Man — Mike Glasco 277-277-278-832, Ron Stacy 289-300-806, Brian Cline 287-257-772, David Pesta 276-735, Tyler Roskwitalski 252-734, Holly Parrish 236-242-236-714, Jessica Mamon 232-680, Brianna Larson 258-240-676, Peggy Kuhn 247-673, Kelly Blaszak 241-662. Major ‘B’ — Brandon Korczykowski 266-746, Dave Spiezer 276-723, Mike Groh 707, Justin Zimmerman 704, Pat Stefanik 695. Homerun Creative — Charles Stachowiak 280-738, Al Doyle 268-734, Jeff Walsh 258-727, Eric Springer 687, JJ Gabor 687.

WIMBLEDON: Fran Schenck Memorial — Dan Kirsch 267. Memorial — Jack Kurkowski 251-677, Greg Seiser 287, Alan Christopher 253. South Buffalo Church — Joe Muscato 278-742, Mike Mancuso 691, Matt Brown 259-680, Bob Zink 251-677, Tony Kohl 251-676.

There are no comments - be the first to comment