Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (March 17)

Area bowling

BPA SENIOR TRAVEL

at Tonawanda

Zach Mangrum 235-655, Rich Bartoszek 246-650, Duane Harris 255, Tom Snyder 245, Paul Krafft 243.

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Insurance — Mike Sporski 265-707, Mike Manley 677. Skip Wood Memorial — Bob Marciniak Sr. 685.

AIRPORT: CAL/BCG — Tom Bartkowski 279-716, Brian Kasprowicz 269-685. Cheektowaga Firemen — Derrick Greene 290-709, Darrell Brocato 259-690, Rick Starzynski Jr. 258-682, Doug Rogacki 290-679, Dejan Cooper 264.

ALLIE BRANDT: US Postal — Chris Kohl 279-767, Dave Maciejewski Jr. 266-734, Dan Kinyon 266-719, Carl Kinyon 256-714, Jason Ciliberto 709. DRI — Dave Maciejewski Jr. 263-709, Quentin Baker 256-697, Greg French 297-693, Kim Wilson 263-624. Brandt Memorial — Carl Kinyon 279-727, Steve Robinson 257-694. Sportsmen — Michael Tracz 263-730, Jamison Neglia 272-721, Rich Lamont 259-695, Frank Burns 686.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Andrew Herbert 267-740, Carl Norman 299-692, Warren Reidel-679, Tom Klinzcar 259, Jim Losel 258.

HAMBURG LEGION: Wed. Night — Matt Markott 258. Thursday Seniors — Carolyn Latosinski 240.

KENMORE: Kenmore Renting — Krista Voelker-Burt 289-278-258-825, Dave Ponkow 299-268-802, Mike Dombrowski 268-724, Mark Wybieracki Jr. 701, Ken Moen Jr. 675. Tom Foley All-Stars — Joe Montante Jr. 268-258-763, Roy Espinosa 276-744, Joe Czyrny 266-724, Shad White 264-699, Peggy Kuhn 226-625. BS Classic — Ernie Hoover III 257-256-750, Shawn McKee 279-258-740, Larry Fiorella 723, Jeff Booker 257-688, Bob Ehrmann Sr. 258. Johnny O Classic — Matt Zasowski 280-749, Dave Zajac 279-733, Sean Bentley 709, Jeff Gorney 254-684, Brian Cook 252. Kenmore Majors — Rob Knopf 278-258-749, Paul Biondi 257-730, Brandon Stewart 705, Mike Zarcone 675. CPC — John Sobieski 257-720, Dave Bundy Jr. 258-713, Tony Cartone Jr. 257-688, Dennis Duquette 256-684, Mike Bednarek 279-683. Buffalo Advertising — Adam Collura 276-682, Ron Warhol 261-676.

MANOR: Not Just Tonawanda Firemen — Rob Emke Jr. 256-706, Frank Rizzo 277, Curt Collins 256.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Pete Kibler 290-759, Paul Schein Jr. 266-729, Rob Hunt 300- 691, Wally Szarletta Jr. 684, Jim Nowak 676.

TONAWANDA: Ron Smith Automotive — John Bonifacio 267-733, Zack Long 724, Neal O’Hargan 258-679, Dave Odden 298. Brady Electric — Tom Brady 298-266-258-822, Bob Edmonds Jr. 290-736, Bill Bronson 269-710, Jacob Bortz 260-704, Dom Montaldi 683, JP Pisarek 286-677, Rick Austin 258-677. Jimmy Schroeder Senior Classic — John Zagara 259-688, Mike Giangreco 263, Paul Fitzsimmons 255.

WIMBLEDON: South Buffalo Church — Tony Kohl 268-724, Jamie Kistner 257, Jeff Biddlecom 251. Memorial — Brian Garvin 279-705, Kevin Volker 683, Tim Urban 265, Connor Lajoy 255. Hot Shots — James Thompson 277, Andrew Sempert 266, Joe Dirienzo 253.

300 games

Mark Buffington, in a 729 series in Bowlers Choice 4 Man at Transit.

Ken Cybulski, in a 790 series in LT Vending at Wimbledon.

Mark Garrett, in a 720 series in Carl Reczek Memorial at The Edge.

Rob Hunt, in a 691 series, in Dick Baldwin Memorial at Strikers.

Stephen Hussar, in a 714 series in Wednesday Night Men at Manor.

Dave Kirsch, in a 784 series in Nickel Creek at Lancaster.

John Mentlewski, his 17th, in a 798 series in UAW 897 at Abbott.

Ryan Reese, in an 820 series in GBUSBC Youth Doubles at Lancaster.

Tyler Roskwitalski, in Bowlers Choice 4 Man at Transit.

Pete Zmozynski, his 45th, in a 792 series in Mike Becker Memorial at The Edge.

There are no comments - be the first to comment