Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Mar. 2)

Area bowling

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Insurance — Todd Spence 295-853, Branden Simone 268-754, Brad Kiszewski 258-743, Hayden Brock 278-715, Scott Wilson 278-706. Thurs. Seniors — Dave Lucas 716, Mike Struski 257.

AIRPORT: Cold Spring Classic — LaRhonda Johnson 619, Aaron Fonville 737, Moe Davidson, Jr. 734, Al Davis 715, Chill Holliday 712, Thomas Tucker 709, Sam Turner 702, Jayson Moore 695, James Woodruff 691, Norm Davis 690. Glenn Staubitz Memorial — Roz Giardina 234-612. Local 1173 Retirees — Keith Kowal 279-751. Postal Thruway — Mike Kazmarczyk 728, Wayne Woydyla 679, Tom Stinson 675.

ALLIE BRANDTS: Lockport Businessmen — Lon Colley Jr. 255-250-725, Todd Wheeler 256-696.

BRIERWOOD: Bob Binns Memorial — Charlie Brooks 270-277-772, Ernie Miller 255-745, Dave Dabolt 278-707. Wednesday Early Birds — Nick Acanfora 280-686, Tom Gwozdek 680, Pete Cambio 679, Brent Hardy 279.

BROADWAY: Mixed Blues — Keith Januszak 258-258-718. Wed Nite Trios — Steve Moscovic Jr 269, Mike Bengtson 267.

CLASSIC: Club Bar — Tom Maeney 268-760, Paul Gallmeyer 267-751, Jacob Sauer 278-735, Jeff Lowery 726, Dan Schuetze 251. Major B — Don Zack 279-716, Josh Barber 714, Jeff Blatz 702, Jordan Kacz 269-692, Chris Rathbun 266-688.

HAMBURG: Wednesday Night — Matt Markott 661.

KENMORE: Thursday AM Chevy Doubles — Brandon Digati 252-714, Paul Scheib 712, Charlie Calabrese 692.

LANCASTER: Nickel Creek — Tony Johns 269-733, Dave Kirsch 279-711, Tom Fritz 259-688, Mike Kierejewski 686, Jim Zerkowski 277.

MANOR: Wednesday Night Men — Paul Purcell 713, Stephen Hussar 280-697, Bill Fontana 693, Dom Montaldi 254, Ken Hertel 253.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Dave Konczyk 258-258-259-775, Shaun McCloud 279-723, Mike Dunford 276-675.

THE EDGE: Let The Good Times Roll — Andy Fuerstinger 694, Ryan Braun 678, Steve Stychowski 275. Fr. Len — Mike Strong 269.

TONAWANDA: Engineering Society — Stan Fularz 250-698, Alan Cook 250-685, Brian Olkowski 266-675, Howie Merrill 250, Nino Milone 250, Julia Hay 225. Kenmore Schoolmasters — Warren Bush 277- 701, Wayne Moose 265-694, Jerry Niedziela 645, Dave Soucia 631.

TRANSIT: Storm/Bowlers Choice Pro Shop Senior Shootout — John Danielewicz 267-739, Gary Kinyon 259-733, John Masiello 257-708, Larry Panaro 247-696, Jim Pursel Jr. 245-696. Championship match — Mike Zarcone d. Tim Newman, Martin Hannah, John Lagree and Jerry Sokolowski, 276-245-220-213-209. Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Jeff Pohlman 268-263-775, Mike Cerny 258-255-262-773, Joe Pohlman 269-278-762, Dave Tolkacz 257-278-761, Jason Ciliberto 259-751, Brianna Larson 245-236-700, Sue Nawojski 247-688, Jessica Mamon 238-233-670, Holly Parrish 247-665, Chelsie Ciminelli 231-654.

WIMBLEDON: Tues West Seneca Srs — Ron Janish 256-715, Bill Bond 288-750, Jim Czuprynski 252-654, Dave Closs 253-650, Rick Bartoszek 254-736. City Bowlers — Al Harvey 255-721, Bob Ehrmann 268, Mike Trautman 257. Lt Vending — Tony Kohl 268-255-737, Jason Soblzynski 258-697, Bill Swiat 290-683, Jeff Biddlecom 675, Steve Dorobiala 267. Daves Snack Shack — Jim Bachert 258-259-732, Jim Lamancuso 256-713, Bill Cashion 695, Chris Brown 684, Mike Bachert 279.

There are no comments - be the first to comment