Share this article

print logo

Area bowling

GBUSBC ME & MINE TOURNAMENT

at AMF Lancaster Lanes.

Derek Pawlowski 279-268-267-814, 700, Andy Bigaj 297-279-801, Pete Zmozynski 279-256-780, Corey Jenkins 279-257-773, Mike Zarcone 300-765, 279-759, Ken VanEpps 278-265-763, Bill Priester 267-258-762, Bob Lombard 279-268-761, Andy Ochal 279-759, Tony Weatherspoon 297-258-758, Andrea Zengerski 279-278-751, Derrick Greene 268-750, 728, Nicole Bongiovanni 279-255-749, Tony Dolan 741, Charles Jones, Sr. 268-262-737, Andrew Bielanin 266-734, Gerald Willett 277-256-728, Chris Teluk 267-257-727, Gregg Smith 278-725, Dan Stachowiak 279-718, Marion Singleton 259-259-713, Keith Januszak 277-712, Ken Michaels 257-712, Andy Rettig 300-711, Chill Holliday 253-711, Rich Parrish 258-256-711, Levi Watson 267-709, Holly Parrish 278-709, Retha Kimbrew 244-239-706, Tom Hails 700, Ashley Gluszek 245-243-696, Holly Johnson 244-234-683, 239-227-662, 652, Connie McMillan 242-237-682, 257-668, Carrie Racsumberger 267-676, Donna Fitzpatrick 243-235-676, Julie Selk 246-674, Jackie Nicosia 236-652, Tiffany Lindstrom 244-644, Jocelyn Stutz-Krempa 640, Julie Miller 267-639, 630, 235-629, 609, Danielle Dolegala 266-638, 617, Terry Zarcone 633, Sarah Everett 258-627, 626, LaRhonda Johnson-Williams 626, Ruthie Wooliver 621, Peggy Kuhn 226-619, Kelly Mann 237-619, Tammy Turner 242-615, Barb Maddigan 226-614, Amanda Zastrow 613, Stacey Jackson 605, Michelle Ryan 602.

BPA of WNY Travel

at Kenmore

Mark Visbisky 264-265-774, Tom Brennan 278-280-771, John Willard 279-762, Chris Weiler 258-287-748, Chris Labiak 257-744. Next week at Lancaster at 3 p.m.

ABBOTT: Hammond Pro Shop — Dave Arida 250-762, Joe Dinardo 279-744, Don Bucky 279-743, Geno Walh 257-723, Steve Betcher 255-723. Darin Tesmer Memorial — Nolan Caswell 257-722, Ken Gawel 720, Ken Kuebler 279-710, Robert Marciniak 288-702, Mike Manley 258-695. BSP/West Herr Ford Tourie — Kevin Kosowski 257-728-675, Gary Saunders 279-702, Jim Mcclellan 675, Mike Richardson 278, Steve Bettcher 277.

AIRPORT: George Vallas Memorial — Derrick Greene 255-667, James Johnson 662, Jordan Wright 658, Rob Piccoli 726, Chris Weiler 267-683. Frank D’Addario Recreation — Steve Krieger 300-259-775, Spencer La Joy 275-268-770, Tim Willard 264-732, Eric Shine 266-698, Vinny Pasini 255-676.

ALLIE BRANDT: US Postal — Josh Weatherall 268-772, Mark Doel 265-755, Dan Kinyon 269-728, Mike Phillips 259-712, Curtis Foss 257-701, Carl Kinyon 701. DRI — Joe Moore II 279-753, Greg French 267-674. Sportsmen — Rick Annalora 255-705, Jamison Neglia 257-689. Brandt Memorial — Tim Swartz 258-693, Mike Phillips 279-699, Ted Denniston 279-692.

BRAD ANGELO: Midnight Bombers — Dennis Illig 284-671, Frank Zappia 252, Larry Ritz 261, Jim McNaney 660. Nin Angelo Memorial — John Willard 716, Colten Kitcho 256-703, Chris Griffith 300-267-809, Tom Sorce 265-732, Vern Dietz 255-700, Greg Priebe 264, Tyler Molina 259, Mark Golding 256.

BROADWAY: Senior C — Ken Gefert 268-298-746. Suburban Eagles — Joe Piejda 279-258-267-804, Eric Lashinger 268-257-758, Jeff Kosmoski 277-734, Rob Straker 257-257-719, Andy Bielanin 256-713. Friday Night — Ed Abbott 254-710, Matt Piejda 256-707, John Bolognese 701, Tom Reformat 266-700, Don America 253-698. Helmer-Wangler Memorial — Donald Bock III 268-277-743, Mike Hemanski 279-730, Ashley Gluszek 232-245-245-722, Holly Johnson 268-699, Wayne Schmidt 696, Gary Preston 266-695, Tammy Burgstahler 235-268-693, Eric Gossels 676, Holly Parish 225-630. Neal Schmidt Memorial — Fred Back 257-265-715, Michael Farrow 254-700, Louis Siegel 267-688, Michael Galante 687, Ryan Adams 259. Party Train — Dave Czajka 697. Neighborhood Network — Brian Leis 253, Sean Michalski 259, Brandon Harris 256.

CLASSIC: Night Strikers Men — Will Slaughter 255-261-713, Art Kroening 279-691, David Sherry 676.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Andrew Herbert 257-283-741, Jim Losel 268-726, Matt Williams 254- 680, Jim Hart 264.

ISLAND: Whitey Dlugosz Memorial — Glenn Rosenberg 257-279-770, Joel Backstrom 269-718, Tim Gorrell 263-700, Jeremy Zimmerman 695, Chris Wilkinson 278-688.

KENMORE: Friday Senior Men — Bob Sikorski 268-690.

LANCASTER: Eagles — Mike Slawiak 277-722, Jim Reese 257-693, Ang Ciminelli 677, Mike Buchholz 676, Tim Wanat 675.

SPRINGVILLE: Freedom Tire Men’s — John Mentlewski 254-684, Todd Benkelman 259, Ernie Miller 256, Jared Wojcinski 254.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Joe DePalma 251-697, Dick Bond 675, Paul Schein Jr. 259, Jim Smith 269, Justin Rusek 255, Mark Wegner 255.

TONAWANDA: Brady Electric Men’s — Pat Galligan Jr. 256-255-749, J.P. Pisarek 692, George Walters 679, Bill Bronson 255-677, Josh Pisarek 266-674, Dave Hojonowski 256. TBC Friday — Cody Westfield 268-792, Eric Westfield 257-757, Darryl Bako 693, Don Kiblin 675, Eric Hockenberry 268. Gem Design — Tate Wilson 275-711, Jamie Garrow 679, Gene Boyer 266.

TRANSIT: Friday 4-Man — Bob Ehrmann 278-737, Charlie Quirin 691, Steve Sivula 683, Rob Ritzman 266-677, Dan Fecher 258.

WIMBLEDON: South Buff Church — Jim Zulawski 268-268-760, Joe Muscato 256-733, Nino Catanzaro 279-699, Bob Zink 698, George Hodge 251. Hot Shots — Connor Lajoy 279-693, John Volker 254-684, Kevin Volker 679, Jack Kurkowiak 675, Brandon Klein 253. Mem — James Thompson 265-258-742, Ryan Braun 279-693, Ken Thompson 689, Tim Urban 679, Bill Swiat 268-690.

There are no comments - be the first to comment