Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Feb. 21)

Area bowling

ABBOTT: Terry Fickel 256-257-739, Joe Bunk 279.

AIRPORT: Quality Bindery Bowling —Mike Kemp 269-782, Shawn Bender 279-773, Ricky Fuller Jr. 265-753, Kevin Pham 257-737, Rob Piccoli 259-732.

ALLIE BRANDT: Empire Coating — Todd Wheeler 279-711, Jason Ciliberto 254-707, Anne Mussell 255-691.

BROADWAY: Zielinski /Ast Memorial — Dave Monkelbaan 267-739, Julie Selk 268-257-736, Jeff Colwell 258-709, Chris Sikorski 701, Mike Sikorski 694, Steve Fiorella 254-686, Gillian Chorazak 624, Robin Manikowski 229-610, Uhuru Watson 265, Tammy Derkovitz 241. Tuesday Hi Rollers — Marty Matusiak 255-252-734, Joe Rozewski 253-689, John Harhigh 256-686, Scot Friedhaber 267-678, Marty Manczak 279.

CHICK’S: A Village Locksmith — Bubba Ginnetti 255-685, George Majkut 289. Hi Tech Service Sat cpls — Kenny Heppel 258.

CLARENCE: Cornerstone Grille — Fred Gravanda 275-727, Joe Pohlman 279-717, Vern Dietz 267-694, Joe Alajko 298-686, Dan Chamberland 264-675. Penny Lane Cafe — Kevin Iwaniak 256-720, Steve O’Dell 259-705, Joe Elbers 692, Sue Nawojski 684, Alex Petrie 680.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach Classic — John Pieri 267-741, Bob Enright 255-692, Bill Enright 265-690, Jack Enright 675, Tony Pietrzak 256.

STRIKERS: Tuesday night 3man — Rich Moltz 695, Joe Kurek 267, Charlie Wannamacher 257.

EDEN: Don Greuschow Memorial — Jeff Poblocki 256-712, Paul Zagorski 278-681, Derek Szymkowiak 250-675, Ron Telaak 264.

K&L: Frank Galfo Memorial — Brad Schulz 299-712, Derek Bixby 712, Mike Krzemien 258-707, Brian Schulz 258-706, Brad Bixby 258-703. Preston Murphy — Derek Peck 257-704.

LANCASTER: Jim Reese Proshop — Jim Reese 259-739, Oscar Geier 258-710, Dana Voytovich 278-704, Jason Bauchle 279-701, Paul Augustyn 687. 4-Man — Dave Nawrot 720, Tom Downing 708, John Lagree 277-702, Ryan Fiust-Klink 258-694, Nic Schreiber 679.

MANOR: UAW 774 — Derek Ostrom 279-256-764, Brian Stone 256.

TONAWANDA: Monday Early Men — Matt Burt 741, Pete Maduri 278-725, Sam Carson 711, Jeff Hollfelder 684, George Richards 678. Boulevard Produce — Sean Roberts 287-269-800, Steve Toth 277-258-711, Aric Wadosky 300-682, Kevin Volker 667, Kristina Szczerbinski 258-656.

TRANSIT: Buffalo Insurance men — Jeff Smith 269-267-751, Tim McCluskey 278-687, Tim Finken 254-681, Dave Kumro 677, John Janusz 278. Schoolmasters “A” — Ken Duke 707, Jerry Carroll 256-697, Ron Szalkowski 266-679. Schoolmasters “B” — Larry Wingate 698, Mike Andriaccio III 258, Mike Andriaccio II 252.

WIMBLEDON: Wild Irish Rose II — Anthony Gioia 685, Bob Kushion 678, Holly Johnson 267-747. Wild Irish Rose — James Duck 259-708, Chuck Jagodzinski 258-689, James McNaney 257-694, Steve Scherer 256-690. Wild Irish Rose Doubless — Tim Duck 299-764, Marshall Lawrence 279-719, Rick Bartoszek 278-734, Ed Tojek 266-776, Fran Bax 265-756.

There are no comments - be the first to comment