Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Feb. 14)

Area bowling

ABBOTT: UAW — John Ochal 675, Wayne Ochal 680, Eric Hatten 257-679. Cagney’s C2 — Terry Fickel 269-259-745, Jerry Sych 276-735, Dave Husband 261-730

BRAYMILLERS: Tuesday Night Men — Dave Sherman 280-763, Adam Hinckley 269-683, Pete Sibiga 256.

BROADWAY: Cheektowaga Police Department — Steve Slevinski 258-670, Kim Hoerner 227-212-624, Michele Heerdt 278-645. Ingersoll Rand — Tim Donaldson 300, Brian Castillo 258-718. Monday Nite Out — Randy Klinger 268-279-783, Jim Maskal Sr. 257-735, Ron Straker 299-717, Tony Dolan 705, Chuck Jagodzinski 258-701.

CHICKS: A Village Locksmith — Christine Gruber 257-235-693, Alicia Alguire 234-638, Chris DelPrince 256. Hi-Tech Services Mixed Couples — PJ Azzarella 675, Brian Jenkins 269, Tom Garcia 255, Tallie Papke 240.

CLARENCE: Cornerstone Grille — Jim Pursel 269-775, Alex Petrie 265-771, Ron Mexico 279-741, Fred Back 258-694, Jared Allen 300-676. Penny Lane Cafe — Steve Ratzel 279-733, Mike Krupa 258-722, Nick Hoffman 279-720, Vern Dietz 712, Dave Ruszala 706.

CLASSIC: Monday Night Christian Athletic — Steve Nichols 257, Carl Swindle 265, Doug Barney 265, Doug Heim 721. Bison Billiards — Scott Simmons 276.

EDEN: Don Greuschow Memorial — Lucas Hale 257-277-727, Derek Szymkowiak 257-278-716, Fran Kuras 278-708, Jeff Poblocki 257, Ron Kuras 251.

ISLAND: A-Best Roofing — Tim Marble 269-747, Will Gearhart 257-700, Jim Fox 255-685, Roy Redlein 666, Jeff Dio 659.

KENMORE: Monday Nite Three — Nick Nabal 714, Ed Fullagar 679. Auburis — Brandon Korczyowski 268-687, Jerry Majchrowicz 277-684. Leo Greenauer Memorial — Nate Wiewiorski 279-278-805, Jon Jack 258-740, Tom Wesley 269-720, Mark Anastasia 258-719, Adam Collura 267-714. Tuesday Minors — Paul Frainer 698, Dennis Loo=mis 266-687, Josh Moore 259-682, Dylan Greenauer 267-679, Paul Braun 268-676.

LANCASTER: Christian Church — Dan Richbart 278-739, Matt Mikula 259-709. Jim Reese Pro Shop — John Lagree 267-735, Chad Blackley 279-702, Bob Glowilak 698, Tim Fiust-Klink 687, Dan Streer 679. 4-Man — Tom Downing 259-703, Dana Voytovich 279-699, Jeff Ratajczak 269-696, Dave Lucas 267-683, Marty Hannah 268-678.

MANOR: Geiger Bros Construction — Jesse Karcher 253-706, George Iannello 252. Monday UAW 774 — Derek Ostrom 712, Al Miller 251.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach Classic — Tony Pietrzak 268-259-255-782, John Pieri 259-730, Joe Hannon 708, Bill Enright 267-675, Pat Enright 268.

STRIKERS: Monday Trio — Jay Chwriut 685. Schaub Equipment — John Rich 266-675, Tom Saccomanno 704, Dave Geary 267-719, Tom Gioia 705.

THE EDGE: Carl Reczek Memorial — Kirk Melancon 258-752, Rich Galuska 676, Carl Huckins 268, Matt Rokitka 277.

TONAWANDA: Monday Early Men — Len Pimm 774, Brian Konieczka 300 (9)-751, George Pierce 289-751, David Zajac 721, Chris Puckett 716. F&T Snowplowing Senior Classic — Jack Fink 258-708.

TRANSIT: Buffalo Insurance Men — Rob Farolino 278-258-772, Andy Petock 706, Dan J. Vaccaro 257-698, Ron Chatt 255-695, Jerry Waziak 255-688, Jeff Smith 684. Monday Doubles — Matt Zasowski 279-740, Mike Groh 257-257-726, Brian Cline 254-693, Phil Tabbi 689, Derek Pawlowski 687, Marion Singleton 247-257-233-737, Julie Selk 246-235-703, Darren Kempner 246-666.

There are no comments - be the first to comment