Share this article

print logo

High school scores & schedules (Feb. 11)

Boys basketball

Saturday’s games
Niagara Frontier
Lockport at Niagara Falls, no report
Nonleague
Frontier 52, Oracle Charter 40
Fredonia 60, Global Concepts 34
Allegany-Limestone 79, Buffalo Science 47
Cardinal O’Hara at Lancaster, ccd.
MLK Classic
at City Honors
WNY Maritime 53, I-Prep/Grover 46
Middle Early College 76, Tapestry 75 (OT)
McKinley 52, Amherst 47
Health Sciences 65, East 62

Frontier 52, Oracle Charter 40
Oracle 11 4 16 9 - 40
Frontier 15 16 12 9 - 52
ORACLE (5-13):Astifes 2, Bol 3, Graves 2, Halton 2, Laundo 5, Marshall 21, Perez 5.
FRONTIER (7-10): Bailey 11, Dunz 9, Ebert 15, Fadale 11, Jenkins 3, Taylor 3.
3-point goals: Bailey, Bol, Ebert 3, Fadale 3, Laundo, Taylor.

Fredonia 60, Global Concepts 34
Global Cncpts. 4 11 5 14 - 34
Fredonia 19 10 19 12 - 60
GLOBAL CONCEPTS (5-11): Goldsmith 4, Kalimo 3, Mercado Jr. 6, Miller 4, D Wallace 5, T Wallace 12.
FREDONIA (5-13):Field 4, Myers 8, Pearl 2, Piper 6, Plaister 16, Putney 4, Rivera 4, Shuart 2, Tarnowski 6, Tinstman 8.
3-point goals: Kalimo, Mercado Jr., Plaister 4, Putney, T Wallace.

Middle College 76, Tapestry 75 (OT)
Tapestry 13 24 16 14 8 - 75
MEC 16 19 20 12 9 - 76
TAPESTRY (13-5): Eubanks 21, James 6, Mawien 10, Nance 2, Plummer 27, Thompson 2, Truehart 7.
MEC (14-5):Clemmons 15, Dobbins 19, Jackson 12, Jones 12, Kompany 4, Nettles 11, Smith 2, Stevens-Richardson 1.
3-point goals: Clemmons 3, Dobbins, Eubanks 2, Mawien 2, Plummer 2.

McKinley 52, Amherst 47
Amherst 10 16 7 14 - 47
McKinley 16 14 11 11 - 52
AMHERST (10-8): Ashley 19, Clemente 6, Moore 3, Mullen 18, Tan 1.
MCKINLEY (15-4): Elias 17, Evans 2, Rogers 10, Snow 2, Spencer 11, Windsor 10.
3-point goals: Ashley, Clemente 2, Elias 5, Mullen 2, Spencer.

Health Sciences 65, East 62
Health Sci. 6 24 17 18 - 65
East 14 17 12 19 - 62
HEALTH SCIENCES (16-3): Briggs 23, Cook 2, Gaines 12, Harvey 2, Haygood 10, Lott 8, Nelson 4, Riley 4.
EAST (14-6): Allen 6, Anderson 20, Carter 5, Maryon 7, Shaw 23, Turner 1.
3-point goals: Anderson 2, Maryon, Shaw 4.

Girls basketball

ECIC III
East Aurora 56, Iroquois 40
CCAA West 1
Southwestern 61, Dunkirk 33
Fredonia 61, Falconer 34
Nonleague
Sacred Heart 80, V-Aquinas 52
V-Our Lady of Mercy 89, Wmsv. South 59
Panama 58, Hamburg 48
MLK Classic
at McKinley
Eden 58, Hutch-Tech 53
Emerson 50, Tapestry 35
Olmsted 43, Lew-Port 20
V-Hilton vs. Buffalo Arts, no report
Buffalo Seminary vs. McKinley, ppd

East Aurora 56, Iroquois 40
Iroquois 3 8 17 12 - 40
East Aurora 15 11 13 17 - 56
IROQUOIS (15-3, 9-3): McLaughlin 8, Porzio 7, Quinn 13, Reidel 5, Streety 2, Thomas 2, Wittek 3.
EAST AURORA (14-3, 11-0): Brinker 15, Horning 1, Jancevski 4, Martin 2, Oar 6, Potenza 9, Tully 14, Wier 5.
3-point goals: McLaughlin 2, Potenza 3, Tully 2, Wier.

Fredonia 61, Falconer 34
Falconer 11 4 12 7 - 34
Fredonia 8 21 17 15 - 61
FALCONER (3-15, 0-12):G Camarata 9, S Camarata 2, Disbro 5, Fenton 2, Lundmark 1, Penhollow 6, Vincent 9.
FREDONIA (7-11, 7-4): Beers 11, Buchanan 2, Farriat 7, Goss 3, Holt 4, Marsh 5, Morrison 3, Price 23, Walton-Bald 3.
3-point goals: Beers, G Camarata, Farriat, Goss, Price 4, Vincent.

Sacred Heart 80, V-Aquinas 52
V-Aquinas 16 12 7 17 - 52
Sacred Heart 17 15 24 24 - 80
V-AQUINAS (0-1): Alexander 5, Clemente 2, Jackson 29, Knapp 3, Sampson 2, Sonricker 2, Williams 9.
SACRED HEART (17-6): Abruzzino 3, Collard 2, Colleary 2, Grimm 12, Hardick 2, Hill 17, Kamens 3, M Ryan 23, S Ryan 16.
3-point goals: Jackson, Kamens, Knapp, M Ryan 3, S Ryan.

Panama 58, Hamburg 48
Hamburg 10 10 14 14 - 48
Panama 16 17 13 12 - 58
HAMBURG (8-11): J Chiacchia 9, L Chiacchia 4, Geary 10, McKeone 8, Ross 4, Sega 5, Silverheels 4, Tone 4.
PANAMA (17-1): Angeletti 12, Barmore 8, Johnson 2, Lisciandro 10, Marsh 2, Schnars 16, Yuchnitz 8.
3-point goals: Silverheels, Yuchnitz 2.

Eden 58, Hutch-Tech 53Eden 15 15 11 17 - 58
Hutch-Tech 6 17 16 14 - 53
EDEN (13-5): Bennett 2, Klawon 4, Lauer 3, Szuflita 6, Wach 10, Woodard 20, Zittel 13.
HUTCH-TECH (10-7): Jackson 4, Jones 7, Knight 4, Lott 11, Newsome 2, Oden 5, Smith 20.
3-point goals: Lott, Oden, Smith, Woodard 4, Zittel 3.

Emerson 47, Tapestry 35
Tapestry 14 5 9 7 - 35
Emerson 16 9 14 8 - 47
TAPESTRY (11-8):Anderson 4, Bridges 7, Griffin 1, Mosley 7, Mulkey 2, Orcel 2, Purdue 12.
EMERSON (4-13):Cornwell 10, Jefferies 2, Martin 3, Sharp 20, Weatherspoon 12.
3-point goals: Bridges, Cornwell 2, Martin, Sharp 4.

Olmsted 43, Lew-Port 20
Lew-Port 6 2 10 2 - 20
Olmsted 12 9 11 11 - 43
LEW-PORT (1-8): Lindmair 3, McGrath 5, Stowionski 5, Waechter 7.
OLMSTED (15-2):Burch 12, Haynes 6, McDuffie 17, Rutledge 4, Wood 4.
3-point goals: Lindmair.

Boys hockey

WNY Federation
West Seneca West 5, Williamsville East 4
WSW: Chase Chodkowski 2g-a
Lew-Port 8, Amherst 1
L-P: Mathew Carden 3g-3a; Ryan Russell 3g-3a
Canisius 5, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 0
C (13-6-4): Max Brown 3g; Alex Sabuda sho (14 svs)
St. Francis 9, Niagara Falls 0
SF: John Kubiak g-4a; Ben Kyte 3g; Rocco Arnold sho, 9 saves
St. Mary’s/Lanc. 3, Sweet Home 1
Kenmore West 2, West Seneca East 1
KW: Michael Barker g-a; Ethan Yotter gwg
Kenmore East 7, Starpoint 4
KE: Russ Riggio 3g; Ryan Hahn 2g
S: Brendan Dewey 2g
Nonleague
St. Joe’s 5, X-Potsdam 0
SJ (15-5-5): Jimmy Grable 2g, tourn. MVP Frontier 6, Hamburg 1
Clarence vs. X-Norwood/Norfolk
at Salmon River, 2 p.m.
WNY Club
White Division
Wilson/Newfane 8, Roy-Hart 3
Today’s games
WNY Federation
Lockport vs. St. Francis
at Buffalo State Ice Arena, 1 p.m.
Williamsville North vs. Lancaster
at Buffalo State Ice Arena, 3 p.m.
Hamburg vs. Kenmore East
at HarborCenter, 6 p.m.
Orchard Park vs. St. Joe’s
at HarborCenter, 8 p.m.

Girls hockey

NYSPHSAA semifinals
at SUNY Oswego
Front/LS/OP 6, III-Skaneateles 3
FLOP: Brooke Becker 2g; Emily Kromer 2g; Gabby DeMeo g-a
X-Salmon River 2, VII-Beekmantown 1
Today’s games
NYSPHSAA Championships
at SUNY Oswego
Front/LS/OP vs. x-Salmon River, 1 p.m.

Wrestling

State Catholic Finals
at New York City
St. Anthony’s 166.5, Chaminade 111, St. Francis 103, Farrell 99.5, St. Joe;s 92.5, Iona 76.5.
St. Francis semifinalists: Ben Parish (132), Ty Slaugenhoupt (160), Sullivan Walsh (170), Matt Werts (182).

Section VI State Div. I Qualifier
at North Tonawanda
99: Colin Coughenour (Niagara Wheatfield) d. Brian Bielec (Grand Island), 11-5; 106: Ty Bartolomei (North Tonawanda) d. Jake Harry (Lancaster), 4-0; 113: Parker Rozler (Lancaster) d. Cody Pool (Jamestown), 3-2; 120: Aiden Rabideau (Clarence) d. Yasser Esaleh (Sweet Home), via DQ; 126: Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) d. Anthony Corigliano (Clarence), 13-0; 132: Willie McDougald (Niagara Falls) d. Josh McCoy (Niagara Falls) via technical fall, 19-3; 138: Vinny Catanzaro (Williamsville North) d. Jake DeWolf (NW), 4-3; 145: Warren McDougald (NW) d. Seth McTavish (Jamestown), 12-4; 152: Ryan Stencel (Lancaster) d. Adam Daghestani (Grand Island), 6-0; 160: Josh Thibeault (NW) d. Jay Breeden (Grand Island), 3-2 overtime via rideout; 170: Dan Emblidge (Grand Island) d. Derek Wojciechowski (Frontier), 6-0; 182: Connor Kenney (Grand Island) d. Steven Daskavitz (Lockport), 5-2; 195: Cam Walter (Williamsville North) d. Blake Bielec (Grand Island), 4-3; 220: Joe Andreessen (Lancaster) d. Noah Turzillo (Jamestown), 15-3; 285: Calik Kennedy (Amherst) d. Jaquan Johnson (Grand Island), via pinfall at 4:16.

Section VI State Div. II Qualifier
at Lake Shore
99: Andrew Lucinski (Newfane) def. Luke Tomlinson (Maple Grove), 10-2. 106: Mikey Evans (Springville) WBF Doug Ciszak (Pioneer), 1st period. 113: Mohamed Alshawai (Lackawanna) def. Julian Martin (Lake Shore), 9-2. 120: Brendon Ramsey (CLWP) def. Ryan Nugent (Newfane), 5-2. 126: Zach Braddell (Tonawanda) def. Owen Kissell (Alden-Akron), 10-2. 132: Hector Colom (Fredonia) def. Matt Evans (Randolph), 4-2 (OT). 138: Johnny Putney (East Aurora) def. Giovvani Russo (Fredonia), 6-2. 145: Cory Day (Iroquois) def. Caleb Riordan (Pioneer), 8-2. 152: Zach Brown (Newfane) WBF Dylan Ingrao (Falconer), 1st period. 160: Dan Torres (Falconer) def. Bryce Rowe (CLWP), 5-3. 170: Robbie Penhollow (Falconer) def. Jacob Sarow (Alden-Akron), 5-4 (3OT). 182: Giuseppe Hoose (Southwestern) def. Julian Nixon (Newfane), 3-0. 195: Corey Keefe (Falconer) def. Zak Trim (Maple Grove), 7-2. 220: Mike Rigerman (Pioneer) def. Ben Szymanowski (CLWP), 12-0. 285: Anthony Robinson (Starpoint) def. Kiar Parker (Cheektowaga), 5-2

Indoor track

Section VI Team Championships
Friday at Houghton College

Boys results

Class A
Lancaster 135, W.S. West 85, Hutch-Tech 85, Clarence 61, Kenmore West 50, Frontier 47, Orchard Park 43, Niagara Falls 42, Wmsv. North 38, Lockport 29, Jamestown 12.
55: Jack Manue (HT) 6.65, Shaun Flynn (Clar) 6.76, Francisco Rodriguez (James) 6.79. 55h: Aaron Jones (HT) 8.05, Mark Manue (HT) 8.37. 300: Elijah Kerner (Lan) 36.35, Peter Borzillieri (WSW) 36.86. 600: Joshua Peron (Front) 1:26.10, Jones (HT) 1:26.31, Jared Rogalski (Lan) 1:26.90. 1000: Matt Skekal (Lan) 2:41.31, Walter Galey (Front) 2:44.67, Alex Fusani (KW) 2:44.99. 1600: Dan Daddario (Clar) 4:32.38, Armani Merlino (Lan) 4:44.99, John Archilla (WSW) 4:46.34. 3200: Grey Conover (Clar) 9:45.40, Merlino (Lan) 9:59.50, Simon Powley (Lock) 10:10.67. 800 relay: W.S. West (Travis Kelly, Borzillieri, Connor Avery, Liam Gibson) 1:37.77, Lancaster 1:38.83, Clarence 1:40.49. 1600 relay: Lancaster (Zach Brainard, Kerner, Rogalski, Skekal) 3:34.99, Hutch-Tech 3:41.12, Orchard Park 3:43.35. 3200 relay: Frontier (Galey, Connor O’Brien, Fridrick Diehl, Peron) 8:43.47, Clarence 8:44.61, W.S. West 8:45.34. HJ: Aiden Zerkowski (Lan) 5-10, Jonathan Litten (NF) 5-6, Mike Wolford (Lan) 5-6. PV: Zac Chazen (WN) 13-0, Chris Kaszynski (KW) 12-0, Nino Rivera (OP) 20-3. LJ: Borzillieri (WSW) 21-2, J. Manue (HT) 20-4, Rivera (OP) 20-3. TJ: Alhagie Sesay (HT) 41-11.25, Litten (NF) 41-7.25, Fusani (KW) 39-8.50. SP: John Surdej (Lan) 50-9, Andy Pietrantoni (Lan) 53-10.50, Joseph Castiore (WSW) 44-6. WT: Pietrantoni (Lan) 61-4, Castiore (WSW) 60-3.50, Surdej (Lan) 50-9.

Class B
Sweet Home 185, Pioneer/ALS 88, Hamburg 71, North Tonawanda 46, Kenmore East 43, Wmsv. East 39, Grand Island 33, W.S. East 32, Wmsv. South 27, McKinley 23, Amherst 18.
55: Eric Johnson (SH) 6.59, Anthony Williams (SH) 6.64, Derek Nieves (Pio/ALS) 7.06. 55h: Johnson (SH) 8.04, Jameson Reid (WE) 8.26, Nick Coburn (KE) 8.34. 300: Nathaniel Davis (SH) 35.18, William Guagliardo (NT) 36.26, TyeRyan Burke (Ham) 37.88. 600: Johnson (SH) 1:24.12, Jarod Fuss (Pio/ALS) 1:27.67, Jonathan Hawes (Ham) 1:32.90. 1000: David Bergamasco (WS) 2:41.17, Sam Schultz (SH) 2:42.58, Sebastian Melendez (GI) 2:46.93. 1600: Ray Sambrotto (SH) 4:36.81, Bergamasco (WS) 4:37.37, Josh Glaub (WSE) 4:40.98. 3200: Glaub (WSE) 9:45.94, Sambrotto (SH) 9:51.22, Jerad Hediger (Pio/ALS) 10:34.29. 800 relay: Sweet Home (Anthony Williams, Kyle Durwald, Tommy Rivera, Timothy Thomas) 1:37.47, Pioneer/ALS 1:39.58, North Tonawanda 1:41.35. 1600 relay: North Tonawanda (Guagliardo, Casey Trombley, John Evans, Matt Grigg) 3:44.56, Sweet Home 3:51.13, W.S. East 3:54.78. 3200 relay: Pioneer/ALS (Maxwell Hughes, Trent Wesley, Justin Drennan, Hediger) 9:04.19, Sweet Home 9:06.68, Grand Island 9:06.83. HJ: Rivera (SH) 6-3, Reid (WE) 5-8, Coburn (KE) 5-4, Fuss (Pio/ALS) 5-4. PV: Liam Doyle (Ham) 11-6, Wake Kless (Pio/ALS) 11-0, Zach Nyhart (Ham) 10--6. LJ: Davis (SH) 22-9.50, Ken Boone (Amh) 20-5.50, Kless (Pio/ALS) 18-9.75. TJ: Davis (SH) 44-3.75, Kaleb Luton (SH) 42-1.50, Boone (Amh) 40-1. SP: Nolan DeJesus (KE) 40-8, Caleb Nickens (SH) 37-11.50, Brandon Lynch (NT) 36-11. WT: Nickens (SH) 64-0, Tristan Makowski (Pio/ALS) 46-1.50, Solomon Shabazz (SH) 40-3.

Class C
Cheektowaga 157, Holland/EA 97, Depew 68, Iroquois 62, Springville 56, Dunkirk/SC 47, Falconer 45, Fredonia 44, Tapestry 27.
55: Seth Conner (Cheek) 6.74, C.J. Krzanowicz (Cheek) 6.91. 55h: Andrew Reichert (Cheek) 8.09, Alex Bryant (Cheek) 8.18, Kendall Mariacher (Iro) 8.50. 300: Topher Elkins (Spring) 37.36. 600: Nick Abdo (Spring) 1:24.59, Alex Cooley (Iro) 1:29.07, Parker Tent (Holl/EA) 1:29.28. 1000: Diego Rey (Fred) 2:40.74, Ryan Mitchell (Iro) 2:42.41, Tent (Holl/EA) 2:43.27. 1600: Ian Russ (Holl/EA) 4:31.45, Anthony Ruiz (Dunk/SC) 4:44.98, Mitchell (Iro) 4:49.23. 3200: Russ (Holl/EA) 9:40.73, David Russo (Depew) 10:03.17, John Lyons (Holl/EA) 10:25.05. 800 relay: Springville (Jarod Reese, Elkins, Addo, Seth Dash) 1:38.74, Dunkirk/SC 1:40.10, Tapestry 1:40.33. 1600 relay: Springville (Elkins, Abdo, Dash, Reese) 3:42.04, Cheektowaga 3:46.09, Holland/EA 3:48.54. 3200 relay: Holland/EA (Chris Fuller, Tent, Jack Watson, Grady Regan) 8:37.69, Iroquois 8:59.95, Fredonia 9:06.68. HJ: Jake Kaminski (Cheek) 6-0, Zachary Pawlak (Holl/EA) 5-10, Lamar Reeves (Cheek) 5-6. PV: Reichert (Cheek) 12-0, Marshall Testa (Iro) 11-0, Hessen Bahgat (Fred) 10-6. LJ: Conner (Cheek) 20-6.25, Devin Eddy (Dunk/SC) 19-8.25, Caleb Foley (Falc) 19-7.75. TJ: Reichert (Cheek) 41-10.50, Kyle Luangpakdy (Depew) 40-1.50, Nelson Phaphanthong (Depew) 39-8. SP: Art Jordan (Cheek) 49-5, Jon Banks (Cheek) 42-2.50, Donovan Tilly (Holl/EA) 39-0. WT: Banks (Cheek) 49-8, Jordan (Cheek) 40-11, Nick Bishop (Fal) 42-10.50.

Girls results

Class A
W.S. West 120, Lancaster 106, Orchard Park 81, Clarence 65, Lockport 61, Kenmore West 52, Frontier 38, Hutch-Tech 38, Jamestown 32, Wmsv. North 27, Niagara Falls 20.
55: Jenna Crean (OP) 7.09, Kahmiya James (Lock) 7.23, Leah Pasqualetti (OP) 7.61. 55h: Christina Wende (KW) 8.73, Nisa Raqib (HT) 8.76, Megan Galenski (Lan) 10.23. 300: Isabelle Licata (Lan) 42.01, Naciela Barber (James) 44.14, Gwyneth Goldowski (Front) 45.02. 600: Gillian Fedor (Clar) 1:45.08, Allison Cline (Front) 1:46.24, Casey Gehen (WSW) 1:51.29. 1000: Anna Rybczynski (WSW) 2:59.26, Julianna Bouton (NF) 3:17.42, Frankie Mercado (KW) 3:19.63. 1500: Sydney Nowicki (Lock) 4:51.67, Rybczynski (WSW) 5:04.12, Kyla Eisman (Lan) 5:12.98. 1500 racewalk: Emily Benkleman (WSW) 8:11.40, Lauren Frazer (WSW) 8:42.52, Gabriella Czech (Lan) 9:04.17. 3000: Sarah Mruk (WSW) 11:17.89, Maggie Danzer (Clar) 11:23.81, Allison Stainsby (WSW) 11:25.65. 800 relay: Lancaster (Amanda Konieczny, Brianna Grazen, Madison Lapenta, Licata) 1:47.94, Orchard Park 1:50.96, W.S. West 1:51.58. 1600 relay: Jamestown (Barber, Regan Nordwall, Anna Burt, Zoe White) 4:31.59, Clarence 4:32.38, Frontier 4:32.92. 3200 relay: Clarence (Fedor, Cristina Ray, Mariahn Plesh, Samantha Evans) 10:17.97, W.S. West 10:42.65, Lancaster 11:06.50. HJ: Raqib (HT) 5-1, Katelynn Hennessy (OP) 5-0, Corinne Bernd (Clar) 4-8. PV: Pasqualetti (OP) 11-0, Gabrielle Gaygen (WN) 10-6, Meadow Wister (WN) 10-0. LJ: Wende (KW) 18-1, Sara Puskar (OP) 17-0.50, Konieczny (Lan) 15-5. TJ: Wende (KW) 37-8, Raqib (HT) 37-7, Genevieve Arnold (OP) 36-7.25. SP: Natalia Surdej (Lan) 34-10.5, Alex Criswell (Lock) 32-10, Amanda Crafts (Front) 32-8. WT: Surdej (Lan) 49-11.50, Mina Stollberg (WSW) 40-5, Liz McKenzie (Lan) 37-8.50.

Class B
Sweet Home 153, Hamburg 99, Wmsv. South 79, North Tonawanda 79, Grand Island 57, Kenmore East 45, Pioneer/ALS 44, W.S. East 44, Wmsv. East 19, Amherst 19, McKinley 16.
55: Markira Garner (Mck) 7.36, Alany Sosa (SH) 7.68. 55h: Amy Carson (NT) 9.09, Amaya Turnage (SH) 9.40. 300: Marisaa Klimczak (Pio) 45.17. 600: Maxana Grubb (Amh) 1:39.50, Molly Moore (WN) 1:45.55, Hailey Andrews (Pio) 1:46.63. 1000: Amberlee Robertson (WS) 3:09.89, Molly Kabza (Ham) 3:14.01, Sophia Roy (Amh) 3:16.58. 1500: Robertson (WS) 5:11.09, Lily Hayes (SH) 5:14.80, Megan Kane (Ham) 5:16.01. 1500 racewalk: Alexis Borzelleri (Ham) 8:43.67, Elisabeth Lupp (GI) 9:04.80, Brooke Barone (NT) 9:31.74. 3000: Hayes (sH) 11:13.60, Kayla Schmidt (WS) 11:18.33, Elizabeth Ambrusko (NT) 12:03.43. 800 relay: Sweet Home (Angela Carter, Sosa, Paige Nowak, Faith Johnson) 1:53.29, Hamburg 1:54.85, North Tonawanda 1:54.90. 1600 relay: Hamburg (Erin Quinlivan, Charlotte Reczek, Madelyn Ingraham, Emmy Walker) 4:22.22, Sweet Home 4:23.80, Pioneer/ALS 4:28.13. 3200 relay: Williamsville South (Sarah Cook, Moore, Caitlyn Zon, Robertson) 10:18.21, Hamburg 10:39.10, Sweet Home 10:59.18. HJ: Turnage (SH) 5-4, Kayla Myers (WE) 4-10, Olivia Bunn (Ham) 4-10. PV: Julia Brundin (KE) 9-6, Eve Giancarlo (SH) 9-6, Kiara Smith (KE) 9-0. LJ: Turnage (SH) 16-2-.25, Myers (WE) 15-11.50, Hailee Butler (WSE) 15-0.50. TJ: Lanee Hall (SH) 35-3.25, Laura Schultz (GI) 34-3.50, Amiya Lumpkins (SH) 32-9.50. SP: Arlesia McGee (SH) 33-10.50, Angela Stevick (NT) 26-3, Eleonor Clark (Ham) 26-1. WT: McGee (SH) 37-11, Tima Abdellatif (GI) 37-0, Clark (Ham) 34-10.50.

Class C
Holland/EA 124, Iroquois 93, Cheektowaga 89, Springville 63, Olmsted 54, Dunkirk/SC 49, Depew 49, Fredonia 37, Tapestry 31, Falconer 25.
55: Miquela Hunter (Olm) 7.35, Jayla Moss (Cheek) 7.36, Laina Caparaso (Iro) 7.65. 55h: Lydia Lanski (Fred) 8.76, Aaliyah Blanks (Olm) 9.03, Alli Alvira (Cheek) 9.18. 300: Hunter (Olm) 41.92, Nia Stevens (Tap) 43.07, Taylor Hunter (Tap) 43.64. 600: Riley Jones (Holl/EA) 1:41.22, Leah Streety (Iro) 1:41.67, Jericha Petrella (Dunk) 1:41.89. 1000: Molly McLaughlin (Holl/EA) 3:00.80, Kathryn Blair (Iro) 3:01.64, Jaylah Cossin (Dunk/SC) 3:07.06. 1500: Megan McLaughlin (Holl/EA) 4:51.18, Blair (Iro) 5:05.45, Emily Brown (Fred) 5:08.66. 1500 racewalk: Corrin Sacilowski (Spring) 7:25.24, Brianna Larson (Fal) 9:06.27, Theresa Murphy (Holl/EA) 9:07.36. 3000: Jones (Holl/EA) 11:10.21, Me. McLaughlin (Holl/EA) 11:10.72, Elle Russell (Spring) 11:13.10. 800 relay: Tapestry (Neveah Parker, Stevens, Hunter, Mirielle Ngoopos) 1:47.85, Springville 1:53.84, Olmsted 1:54.09. 1600 relay: Dunkirk/SC (Petrella, Cossin, Emilee Hanlon, Kylie Procknal) 4:10.55. 3200 relay: Holland/EA (Ava Danieu, Caitlin Caltagirone, Murphy, Maggie McLaughlin 10:25.65, Dunkirk/SC 11:22.53, Cheektowaga 11:57.13. HJ: Hanlon (Dunk/SC) 5-2, Claire Stokes (Fred) 5-1, Jayna Galley (Holl/EA) 5-0. PV: Jamie Dickinson (Spring) 6-6, Kelly Warzel (Depew) 6-6, Jessica Ineson (Cheek) 6-6. LJ: Julia Peinkofer (Iro) 16-7, Alvira (Cheek) 16-6.50, Blanks (Olm) 16-2. TJ: Alvira (Cheek) 37-0.75, Torrie Jenkins (Cheek) 34-0.25, Asia Streety (Iro) 32-0. SP: Rachel Donner (Iro) 43-10.50, Madison Palmer (Holl/EA) 33-8, Lauren Kluck (Fred) 31-0. WT: Donner (Iro) 41-6.50, Palmer (Holl/EA) 39-1, Kayleigh Rote (Cheek) 28-6.50.

There are no comments - be the first to comment