Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Jan. 23)

Area bowling

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — Kevin Kosowski 257-268-772, John Mentlewski 258-265-728, Paul Kaminski 688, Garrett Saunders 279-675, Barry Carothers 266.

AIRPORT: Quality Bindery — Mark Millemaci 300-752, Gerald Grabner 299-799, Ricky Fuller, Jr. 264-728, Ron Costanzo 268-717, Dan Stachowiak 257-714. BBS Doubles — Rich Cathcart 266-733, Brian Norman 289-665, Carman Evans 670, Marvell Kirkwood 682, Debbie Artis-Flood 236.

BRAYMILLER’S: Monday Night Men — Peter Lee-Kwen 257-717.

BROADWAY: Ingersoll Rand — Alan Henderson 269-717, Jeff Brodlowicz 266. Cheektowaga Police — Jack Stresing 258-724, John Lubecki 267-718, Michele Heerdt 254-231-678, Kevin Smith 677, Paul Gasiewicz 277, Kim Hoerner 236.Monday Night Out — Chris Kleinhans 266-269-277-812, Randy Klinger 279-753, Rob Straker 268-750, Jim McCaffery 267-734, Steve Wood 267-727, Krista Voelker-Burt 237-276-725, Tiffany Lindstrom 237.

CLASSIC: Wesco — Ken Full 677, Bob Kirbis 255, Glen Eberhardt 251. Wright/Wangler Jr. Classic Doubles — Pat Brick 258-300-765, Bill Baer 257-718, Sam Bates 258-718, Derrick Geschwender 268-715, Peggy Kuhn 247-236-686, Jim Wolf 675. Smith/Magaris Memorial — Tom Meaney 259-700, Eric Michalski 256, Carl Zeisz 255, James Tomsic 254, Andy Cannizzaro 250. Bison Billiards — Warren Bush 256-683, Jay Jicha 277.

ISLAND: A-Best Roofing — Tim Marble 280-729, Mike Johnson 253-729, Kevin Tyler 728, Jeff Dio 700, Ross Aydelotte 681. Mallwitz’s Ladies — Lisa Bugenhagen 279.

KENMORE: Erik Fanara Memorial — Brandon Stewart 300-781, Paul Zagorski 738, Joe Mercurio Jr 268-726, Frank Diminuco Jr 278-720, Terry Kuhn 705.

LANCASTER: Christian Church — Scott Miller 269-703, Kevin Martin 258-682.

MANOR: BSAC — Rob Haefner 681, Chris Baum 256. Monday UAW 774 — JR Baker 695.

SPARE TIME: Happy Times Seniors — Clare Andres 227.

STRIKERS: Monday Night Trio — Ron Flatley Sr. 264-702. Ed Atzott 676. Schaub Equipment — Reed Pepe 279-256-742, John Rich III 256-685, Ray Capello 267-680, Tim McNamara 258, Tom Saccomanno 256.

THE EDGE: Carl Reczek Memorial — Mark Garrett 277-258-736, Carl Huckins 277-713, Larry Zientek 267-697, Doug Szary 696.

TONAWANDA: Monday Early Men — Mike Berns 751, Chris Puckett 748, Jeff Hollfelder 711, Dave Zajac 705, Joe Gawrys 702.

TRANSIT: Monday Doubles — Derek Pawlowski 257-279-764, Andy Salisbury 280-735, Matt Zasowski 254-729, Henry Poole 269-256-726, Phil Tabbi 707, Chris Walsh 245-666, Marion Singleton 289-655.

Buffalo Insurance Men — Mark Shoemaker 681, Andy Petock 280, Rob Farolino 266, Mike Tryanowski 259.

WIMBELDON: Wild Irish Rose — Holly Johnson 300, James Duck 288, Jim Imbirowicz 279-757, Anthony Gioia 279-690, Jeff Kosmoski 279, Rick Bartoszek 268-685. Wild Irish Rose Doubles — Mike Stineman 253, Dave Camarre 266, Chuck Jagodzinsk 258-254-738, Steve Duck 704, Josh Nowak 688. No Round Holes Pro Shop Seniors — Rick Thomas 247-652, Don Young 246-651, Frank Kwiatkowski 255-651, Butch Benhatzel 255-646, Chuck Putzbach 206-212-216-634, Linus Ratajczak 246, Mark Brinkel 226-620. EOW Monday Men — Ryan Delaney 268-266-776, Dan Rajca 287, Kevin Slomba 266, Mike Slawek 257, Jerry Scharp 256.

There are no comments - be the first to comment