Share this article

print logo

Area Bowling

Area Bowling

BPA Senior Travel

at Wimbledon

Bill Derwin 279-667, Dave Hearn 278, Dan Pawl 255, Rich Bartoszek 250-667.

BPA of WNY Travel League

at Allie Brandt

Dan Antkowiak 268-279-793, Spencer LaJoy 267-279-785, Dan Melidona 257-258-750, Mike Hulbert 265-279-747, Gordy Perry 259-743. Next week at Wimbledon at 3 p.m.

ABBOTT: Todd Spence 278-246-280-804, Tom Baldi Jr. 286-767, Geno Walh 278-734, Frank Martin 277-734. Dan Lounsbury 300-679. Darin Tesmer Memorial—Brian McGahey 267-726, Mike Hermanski 267-726, Jim Staub 254-718, Dave Arida 257-713, Steve Dorobiala 707

AIRPORT: George Vallas Memorial—Justin Zimmerman 255-728, Bob Senker 256-757, Steve Currin Jr 704, Byron Woods 277-809, Rob Piccoli 695. Cold Spring Classic—LaRhonda Johnson 711, Larae Hens-Bryant 676, Debra Ervin 603, Vinny Fermo 758, Thomas Tucker 738, Marcus Leslie 730, John Bridges, Jr. 722, Moe Davidson, Jr. 719, Spencer LaJoy 706. Frank D’Addario Recreation—Connor LaJoy 730, Matt Casper 718, Chris Teluk 706, Eric Shine 265-680, Brian Krol 678, Tim Willard 678.

BRAD ANGELO: Nin Angelo Memorial—Jerry Sokolowski 257-706, Tom Sorce 260-713, Kyle McIntyre 279-259-709, Ray Sherman Jr. 255-258-713, Jason Hillman 279-254-747, Kim Wilson 258, Tom Kinzie 251, Collin Kitcho 255, Mark Golding 254, Greg Priebe 251, Eric Glinski 259. Midnight Bombers—Dennis Illig 257-709, Gary Smith 687, Stan Knight 663.

Friday No Shows—Ray Sherman Jr. 300-747, Jason Hillman 673.

BRIERWOOD: John Rosiek Memorial—Greg Beckwith 708, Derek Szymkowiak 258-682, Chad Joseph 265-676, Jeremy Tourville 276.

BROADWAY: Senior C—Ken Gefert 267-734. Neal Schmidt Memorial — Anthony Fraccica 288-252-788, Chris Back 279-259-730, Billy Vinson 258-728, Mark Brown 268-725, Fred Back 266-718, Scott McIntyre 258-715. Helmer/Wangler Memorial — Tammy Burgstahler 247-652, Holly Parrish 249-664, Julie Selk 279-299-267-845, Wayne Schmidt 280-685, Mike Faliero 279-769, Mike Hermanski 255-268-756, Gary Preston 277-770. BASCO — Dave Czajka 267-277-765, Gary Dejames 672.

ISLAND: Whitey Dlugosz Memorial–Chris Wilkinson 299-746, Andrew Dinger 289-705, Robert Grzesiak 268-704, Mike Dinger 276-679.

KENMORE: friday Senior Men- John Ivancie 712, Tom Ivancie 677, Jim Ceglia 256.

LANCASTER: Eagles—Matt Mikula 278-761, George Thomas 266-701, Mike Slawiak 257-699, Dave Sears 679, Tim Wanat 676.

STRIKERS: Tim Burns Memorial—Jerry Lewandowski Jr. 259-711, Paul Zagorski 257-254-756, John Sniegowski 256-258-740, Peter Lee-Kwen 258-757, Greg Mankowski 255. From Friday—Art Kroening 269-675, Brian McClure 268-695, David Maciejewski 250-697.

THE EDGE: Sloan Businessmen—Pete Zmozynski 300-768, Art Lazazzero 298-278-767, Andy Ochal 255-724, Dan Stachowiak 258-724, Jocelyn Krempa 259-716, Anthony Gioia 258-705, Julie Selk 235-669, Connie McMillan 228-665, Anna McIntyre 623. Donnie O Memorial—John Sweeney 276-745, Chris Nowak 278-727, Kirk Melancon 258-727, Jim Maskal Sr. 254-722, Tom Gioia 256-702.

TONAWANDA: Birzon Jewelers—Mike Sobczyk 719, Dave Bishop 266-703, Pat Bishop 255-689, Jeffrey Jurewicz 683. Ron Smith Automotive—Neal O’Hargan 261-718, Eric Schwable 710, James DePadre 680. Engineering Society—Jim Finn 268-708, Dustin Gale 250-702, Ryan Berglund 259-687, Matt Lukasiewize 255.

TRANSIT: Friday 4-Man—Doug Zywicki 277-748, Karl Gaston 279-730, Ralph Meccay 278-710, Mike Martha 685, Gary Empson 264-682.

WIMBLEDON: Friday Nite 3-Man—Jeff Biddlecom 737, Tony Kohl 679, Mike Simonsen 269-679, Gary Janiak 257, Bob Sciarrino 256. Dick Smith Memorial—Gene Olivieri 300-732, Peter J. PIazza 727, Ricky Thomas 675, Paul Bogucki 255.

There are no comments - be the first to comment