Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Nov. 18)

Area bowling

BPA Senior Travel

at The Edge

Jim Poley 279-714, Larry Ritz 290-706, Zach Mangrum 297-705, Bill Derwin 257-696, Glen Hauptman 259-654, Ray Pacer 277. Next week at Kenmore.

11TH FRAME: Hinman Mem. — Steve Kromer 268-713, Terry Schiltz 684, Dale Colkitt 266-684, Brendan Northrop 677.

ABBOTT: Skip Wood Memorial — Bill Hoch 258-688, Chris Gable 686, Tom Sallie 683, Jim Kuebler 677, Chris Smyth 258.

BRAD ANGELO: Thursday Night — Kevin Bienko 300-777, Kyle McIntyre 286-735, Colton Kitcho 276-717, Darryll Nowak 267, Scott Geist 266, Jeff Dio 256.

BROADWAY: Helmer/Wangler Memorial — Julie Selk 278-238-246-762, Mike Hermanski 696, Gary Preston 714, David Dorobiala 257-278-727, Jeff Kosmoski 278-750, Mike Faliero 259-715, Wayne Schmidt 268-257-740, Holly Parrish 266-227-247-740. Basco — Kevin Flens 267. Neal Schmidt Memorial — Michael Galante 278-766, Joe Hannon 267-709, Anthony Fraccia 687, Tim Welsh 289, Andy Thomasula 268.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Andrew Herbert 254-728, Paul Zagorski 251-677, Ken Bartz 677, Jim Losel 676.

HAMBURG LEGION: FYT — Sarah Kopp 236.

ISLAND: Thursday 3-Man — Jamie Brundage 260-732, Brian Brink 677, Nick Brink 671, Tim Shantler 255.

KENMORE: Kenmore Renting — Shawn McKee 258-741, Tim Finken 290-728, Tom Foley 705, Craig Connock 267-681, Stacey Hooper 241-632, Tom Schulz 256. Foley All-Stars — Keith Czamara 265-733, Joe Montante Jr. 276-719, Vinny Fermo 255-691, Mark Wybieracki Jr. 680, Rob Knopf 267. BS Classic — Matt Zasowski 258-732, Chris Patterson 262-718, Joe Rubrecht 259-688, Tony Dolan 677, Mike Zarcone 262. Johnny O Classic — Jerry Lewandowski Jr. 267-731, Greg Pienkowski 269-257-708, Scott Prenatt 279-684, Sean Bentley 676, Stephano Cirrito 257. CPC — Matt Rusin 257-686, Chris Carton 289-675. Buffalo Advertising — Ken James 253-702. Friday Senior Men — Mark Persico 256-744, Tom Paruta 256.

LANCASTER: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Marty Sypniewski 678, Mark Wegner 250, Jim Nowak 258, Wally Szarletta 250-715. Eagles — Matt Mikula 258-267-748, Jim Reese 712, Joey Morrone 677, Frank Lustan 253-675, Ken Philips 277.

MANOR: Not Just Tonawanda Firemen — Billy Drenko 267-738, Bill Cratsenberg 696, Dale Geiger 665, Bill Hutchison 651.

THE EDGE: Thursday Late Night — Boonie 287-258-779, Pete Zmozynski 278-775, Chris Nowak 268-725, Joe Eberhardt 267-712.

TONAWANDA: Ron Smith Automotive — Ron Stacy Jr. 267-749, Neal O’Hargan 279-739, Dick Finn 254-715, Zack Long 257-685, Dave Odden 675. Brady Electric (Nov. 16) — Adam Galligan 255-712, Pat Galligan Jr. 689, Sam Hyde 662, Tom Brady 256-657, Marc Cutting 257-653, Garrett Gardner 253-650, Bill Bronson 653. Brady Electric (Nov. 9) — Jim Daugherty 256-683, Chris Prezioso 682, Tom Brady 678, Dom Montaldi 655, Bill Bronson 653, Pat Galligan Jr. 256, Tony Galfo Jr. 253.

WIMBLEDON: Schenck Mem — Dave Vastola 300-665, Larry Rybak 256-671, Sharlene Gustefero 202. Rolling Blues — Phil Steffan 256-677. South Buffalo Church — Tony Kohl 289-784, Jeff Biddlecom 258-677, Doug Moeller 259, Nino Catanzaro 258. Memorial — Brian Garvin 279-719, Dave Wittman 710, Brian Lipczynski 276-690, Mark Collins 279-252-684.

300 Games

Tom Abramson, in a 710 series in Darin Tesmer Memorial at Abbott.

Jim Bachert, in a 733 series in Lt Vending at Wimbledon.

Kevin Bienko, in a 678 series in Broad Spectrum 3-Man at Spare Time.

Kevin Bienko, in a 777 series in Thursday Night at Brad Angelo.

Jason Ciliberto, in a 753 series in BPA of WNY Travel at Kenmore.

Elvis Cobb in Niagara Orleans CC at Allie Brandt.

B.J. Dranko, in a 684 series in North Presbyterian at Manor II.

Aaron Gallman, in a 757 series in Pete Stasio Memorial at Manor.

Tim Glaz, his fourth, in a 747 series in Sloan Businessmen at The Edge.

Brent Hardy, in a 793 series, in Bob Binns Memorial at Brierwood.

Nathan Hare, in a 691 series in Monday Nite Massonic at Airport.

Dennis Illig, in a 752 series in Midnight Bombers at Brad Angelo.

John Lubecki, in a 726 series in Cheektowaga Police at Broadway.

Mike Mallwitz, his 35th, in a 749 series in A-Best Roofing at Island.

Shawn McKee, in an 815 series in Kenmore Renting at Kenmore.

James McNaley Jr., in a 699 series in Suburban Eagles at Broadway.

Jamison Neglia, in a 719 series in Sportsmen at Allie Brandt.

Lou Pastor III, in Aurubis at Kenmore.

Chris Rathbun, in a 718 series in Erik Fanara Memorial at Kenmore.

Andy Rettig, in a 790 series in BPAWNY Travel B at Manor II.

Dan Richbart, in a 730 series in Christian Church at Lancaster.

Clayton Salzman, his 2nd, in a 780 series in Thursday Seniors at Abbott.

Carnell Smith, in the Bowlers Choice 4-Man at Transit.

Ron Stacy, in a 760 series in BPAWNY Travel B at Manor II.

George Szczublewski, in a 752 series in Hammond Pro Shop at Abbott.

Phil Tabbi, in a 771 series in Kenmore Renting at Kenmore.

Zane Tester, in an 807 series in UAW Thursday AM Doubles at Kenmore.

Dave Wagner, in a 762 series in BPA of WNY Travel at Kenmore.

Steve Waleszczak, in an 801 series in Schaub Equipment at Strikers.

Bill Warren, in a 698 series in Eagles at Lancaster.

Jerry Waziak, in a 712 series in Buffalo Insurance Men at Transit.

John Willard, in a 757 series in BPAWNY Travel B at Manor II.

There are no comments - be the first to comment