Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Nov. 3)

Area bowling

ABBOTT: Thursday Seniors — Dave Lucas 275-268-257-880, Stan Kubiak 267, Ron Sacilowski 266, Gary Delang 255. Skip Wood Memorial — Chris Gable 290-259-255-804, Tom Nocometo 254-279-268-801, Corey Staufenberg 279-257-754, Tom Sallie 264-719, Jay Chwirut 256.

AIRPORT: Local 1173 Retirees ­ — Keith Kowal 675, Acie Stephens 674, Charles Davis 670. Cold Spring Classic – Spencer LaJoy 279-277-823, Connor LaJoy 764, Vinny Fermo 732, Ken Phillips 700, Moe Davidson Jr. 696, Tyrone Miller 687, Marlow Winston 684, Zane Tester 680.

ALLIE BRANDT: US Postal — Ricky Mussell Jr. 289-741, Dan Kinyon 269-738, Rick Abbott 279-737, Carl Kinyon 266-712, Jason Ciliberto 269-706. DRI — JJ Grembowicz 265-725, Dave Maciejewski 688, Joe Moore II 250-687, Quentin Baker 675, Kim Wilson 254-665. Lockport Businessmen — Chris Foshee 257-251-716, Brandon Kipp 276-706, Ron Chatt 670, Milan Carr 257-660, Ron Sementelli 651.

BROADWAY: Whitey Kizewski Memorial — Colin Suto 269-251-751, Jim Wangler Jr. 290-y38, Steve Szuder 258-702, Eric Danat 696. Mixed Blues — Richie Markiewicz 716. Wednesday Nite Trio — Greg Halter 278.

CLASSIC: Ebenezzer Ale House -- Mike Plant 268-699, Rob Horan 268-696, Nate Finch 683, Scott Sanders 680, Jacob Sauer 257. Major B — Chris Rathbun 279-757, Vic Marvin 256-715, Dennis Dellapenta 268-697,Mark Masteller 680, Shawn Bender 675.

KENMORE: UAW Thursday AM Doubles — Brandon Digati 279-279-278-836, Zane Tester 279-268-788, Joe Mercurio 255-728, Charlie Calabrese 259-682. C P C — Tony LaBruna 276-724. Kenmore Renting — Matt Burg 289-279-781, Roy Espinosa 268-710, Larry Fiorella 695, Dave Zajac 680, Bob Ehrmann Sr. 288. Tom Foley All-Stars — Kristina Szczerbinski 279-245-236-760, Jason Meinhart 267-268-705, Jeff Booker 694, Pat Ball 677, Shawn McKee 259. BS Classic — Chuck Jagodzinski 260-730, Matt Zasowski 704, Chris Patterson 692, Jerry Lewandowski 255-675, Joe Montante Jr. 256. Johnny O Classic — Tom Foley 719, Mike Zarcone 696, Tim Finken 253-680, Peggy Kuhn 227-623, Henry Allenbach 253.

MANOR: Not Just Tonawanda Firemen — Mike Gullia 253-686.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Scott Edwards 259-716, Charlie Galbo 253-696, Shaun McCloud 685, Jeff Diana 260-684, Dan Schutt 279. Labatt’s Blue — Dennis McNulty 279-701, Scott Brown 691, Mark Storm 683, Tom Haase 678, Tom Saccomanno 288.

TONAWANDA: Kenmore Schoolmasters — Paul Schroeder 720, Ed Koeppel 693.

THE EDGE: Let The Good Times Roll — Rick Bartoszek 289-726, Ryan Braun 258-669, Mike Przybylak 264.

TRANSIT: Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Ryan Hochrad 278-289-767, Tamara Turner 234-246-268-748, Charlie Quirin 257-739, Tom Kidder 277-733, Gerald Grabner 257-731, Kevin Alajko 259-730, Claire Pohlman 653, Kathy Geissler 237-642. Storm/Bowlers Choice Pro Shop Seniors Shootout — Jim Pursel Jr. 268-752, Peggy Kuhn 260-732, John Lagree 267-686, Fred Gravanda 276-673, Fred Back 664. Championship match: Jim Imbirowicz def. Dan Fecher, Keith Oswald, Fred Gravanda and Jeff Ward, 267-217-214-202-179. Jeff Giancarlo Memorial — Brian Sharp 251-693, Tim Finken 267-681, Greg Voytovich 676, Chris Cimerman 274, Dan Skotarski 256.

WIMBLEDON: Fran Schenck Mem — Dave Vastola 258-669. South Buffalo Church — Jeff Biddlecom 27y-736, Bob Zink 258-735, Mike Mancuso 259-689, Daniel Fischer 261. Memorial — Kevin Volker 257-299-775, Bill Swiat 268-258-747, Tim Urban 258-258-728, Lou Scapillato 705. Hot Shots — Connor Lajoy 277-675, Andy Sempert 263, Brian Garvin 258, Jim Bates 258.

There are no comments - be the first to comment