Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Oct. 21)

Area bowling

BPA Friday Senior Men’s Travel

at Kenmore Lanes

Zach Mangrum 256-675, Rich DiTondo 250-652, Duane Harris 256. Next week at Abbott.

AIRPORT: Cheektowaga Firemen — Chris Teluk 268 721, Vinny Puccio 682, Jamey Alexander 253.

ALLIE BRANDT: Moose 617 — Ally Nerber 297-714, Matt McKee 253-712, Everett Skutt 279-703, Dan Bush 256. Niagara County Firemen — Karl Kons 255-682, Jeff Baes 254. Brandt Memorial — Mike Phillips 276-760, Rick Abbott 256. Empire Coating — Brian Borowski 279-709, Mike Phillips 697, Tim Gelnett 266-681, Jamison Neglia 680.

BRAD ANGELO: T.N.T. — Nick Likus 247-665, Robert Hirsch 267. Midnight Bombers — Dan Bush 696. Nin Angelo Memorial — Bryce Raduns 279-256-760, Mike Hulbert 253-745, Jeremy Zimmerman 267-258-737, Andrew Herbert 709, Justin Sokolowski 702.

BROADWAY: Helmer/Wangler Memorial — Ashley Gluszek 245-254-704, Julie Selk 221-247-694, Gary Preston 254-684, Holly Parrish 225-246-662, Tammy Burgstahler 234-608, Tammy White 225. Neil Schmidt Memorial — Scott McIntyre 289-732, Joe Hannon 255-705, Todd Schmidt 258-254-686, Michael Farrow 683, Rudy Dyer 265-675.

CHICK’S: Harrity Optical — Rick Kelleher 267-693, Mike Wasielewski 259-674, Dawn Ritz 603.

CLASSIC: Night Strikers — Brian McClure 264-266-745, Dave Westfall 685, William Slaughter 676, David Maciejewski 269.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Matt Williams 279-751, Paul Zagorski 266-677, Roy Schmitt-268-675,. Fran Nicoloff-251.

KENMORE: Kenmore Renting — Larry Fiorella 259-744, Jason Meinhart 264-718, Joe Mercurio Jr. 706, Tony Dolan 279-688, Vinny Fermo 676. Tom Foley All-Stars — D.J. Chapman 725, Matt Burt 250-712, Eric Maundrell 254-704, Chris Patterson 259-680, Krista Voelker-Burt 238-662, Tim Finken 257. BS Classic — Bob Yamonaco 263-722, Jeff Booker 259-709, Pat Ball 692, Henry Allenbach 680, Stacey Hooper 629, Brandon Stewart 256. Friday Sr Men — Tom Paruta 267-710, John Ivancie 675.

LANCASTER: Eagles — Jim Reese 289-758, Dave Sears 257-718, Mike Borodzik 698, Ken Phillips 686, Jim McNaney 267-675.

MANOR: Not Just Tonawanda Firemen — Keith Greiner 266-678, Andy Morath 256, Rob Emke Jr. 258, Frank Rizzo 253.

SPARE TIME: Biedron Memorial Thursday Night — Kevin Oleksy 671, Will Sundown 660, Bernie O’Shei 655.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Joe DePalma 258-693, Dan Fisher 677, Ryan Pratt 299-676, Ryan Kreuzer 256-675, Matt Kibler 251.

THE EDGE: Thursday Late Night — Pete Zmozynski 276-769.

TONAWANDA: Ken-Ton Teacher’s — Joanne Paolucci 232.

TRANSIT: Home Run Creative — Terry Kuhn 247-716, Steve Biondi 279-711, Kevin Smith 693, Kevin Mohr 684, Chris Hoffhines 258-675. Thursday Major B — Brian Konieczka 286-709, Jim Piesczynski 268-708, Ryan Kaminski 257-675.

WIMBLEDON: Fran Schenck Mem. — Dave Vastola 279-656. S. Buffalo Church — Tony Kohl 264-721, Jim Czuprynski 254-706, Dave Hearn 256. Hot Shots — Connor Lajoy 279-683, Anthony Gioia 253-680, Brandon Klein 256-676, Ken Thompson 255. Memorial League — Brian Garvin 289-717, Tim Urban 258-707, John Volker 279-686, Bill Swiat 256. Friday Nite 3-Man — Tony Kohl 287-286- 766, Rich Hapeman 258-696, Joe Pazych 258, Samantha Scioli 235. Dick Smith Memorial — Steve Wood 258-708, Brandon Kane 290-697, Eric Dobrick 278.

300 Games

Nick Byers, in a 762 series in Boulevard Produce at Tonawanda.

Frank Diminuco Jr., in a 728 series in Erik Fanara Memorial at Kenmore.

Keith Oswald, in a 704 series in US Postal at Allie Brandt.

Josh Weatherall, in a 792 series in US Postal at Allie Brandt.

Pete Zmozynski, his 41st, in an 803 series in Sloan Businessmen at The Edge.

There are no comments - be the first to comment