Share this article

Open for business
Find out the latest updates from local businesses as our region reopens.
print logo

Area golf (July 22)

Area golf

59th Porter Cup

at Niagara Falls CC

Friday’s Third Round Results

Gavin Hall 69-67-69—205

Christopher Petefish 66-69-70—205

Travis Smyth 66-69-70—205

Brandon Wu 68-66-71—205

Luke Moser 70-69-68—207

George Cunningham 69-73-67—209

Cristian DiMarco 70-65-74—209

Harrison Endycott 66-71-72—209

Garrett Rank 70-71-69—210

Kyle Mueller 72-68-70—210

Ian Holt 70-70-70—210

Wes Artac 69-70-71—210

Caleb Proveaux 69-75-67—211

Bradley Knox 70-72-69—211

Justin Tereshko 75-71-66—212

Alejandro Tosti 70-72-70—212

Blake Windred 71-72-70—213

Derek Bard 70-73-70—213

Jaime Lopez Rivarola 68-73-72—213

Wyatt Larkin 71-69-73—213

Daniel Wetterich 67-75-72—214

Daniel Hudson 70-71-73—214

Max Sear 73-73-69—215

Thadd Obecny II 72-71-72—215

Gaston Bertinotti 72-70-73—215

Blair Bursey 74-73-69—216

Anton Frondelius 72-73-71—216

Adam Wood 70-75-71—216

Jacob Solomon 72-71-73—216

Ben Schlottman 72-68-76—216

Kevin O’Connell 74-74-69—217

David Gies II 70-77-70—217

Danny Walker 74-72-71—217

Jimmy Jones 72-73-72—217

Arthur Griffin 72-73-72—217

Scott Harvey 74-71-72—217

Jake Shuman 71-72-74—217

Tyler Douse 73-73-72—218

Michael Decker 71-72-75—218

Josh Whalen 78-71-70—219

Austin James 75-71-73—219

Michael Stamberger 71-73-75—219

Alec Bard 80-71-69—220

Ben Reichert 72-71-77—220

Christopher Crawford 74-75-72—221

Michael Mattiace 78-70-73—221

Will Thomson 73-73-75—221

Hagen Barmasse 76-74-72—222

Matt Holuta 77-72-73—222

Hanish Nagrani 75-74-73—222

Colin Dubnik 71-75-76—222

Jay Reynolds 72-72-78—222

Dakota McNealy 77-72-74—223

Nick Morreale 77-72-75—224

Steven DiLisio 74-78-74—226

Ryan Celano 72-77-77—226

Johnny Tynan 78-71-77—226

James Grierson 83-74-70—227

David Hanes 73-76-78—227

Kevin Gordon 75-77-76—228

Daniel Gianniny 76-75-77—228

Roland Massimino 78-72-78—228

Nick Rencis 77-69-82—228

Jude Cummings 79-77-76—232

Tripp Davis 78-78-77—233

Billy Hanes 75-79-79—233

Gajan Sivabalasingham 75-72-86—233

Michael Winter 83-75-77—235

Zach Mandry 77-72-86—235

Andrew Romano 73-79-84—236

Gabriel Lench 72—WD

Austin Squires 75—WD

Saturday’s Fourth Round Tee Times

7:00 a.m. — Andrew Romano, Zach Mandry.

7:10 a.m. — Michael Winter, Gajan Sivabalasingham.

7:20 a.m. — Billy Hanes, Tripp Davis, Jude Cummings.

7:30 a.m. — Nick Rencis, Roland Massimino, Daniel Gianniny.

7:40 a.m. — Kevin Gordon, David Hanes, James Grierson.

7:50 a.m. — Johnny Tynan, Ryan Celano, Steven DiLisio.

8:00 a.m. — Nick Morreale, Dakota McNealy, Jay Reynolds.

8:10 a.m. — Colin Dubnik, Hanish Nagrani, Matt Holuta.

8:20 a.m. — Hagen Barmasse, Will Thomson, Michael Mattiace.

8:30 a.m. — Christopher Crawford, Ben Reichert, Alec Bard.

8:40 a.m. — Michael Stamberger, Austin James, Josh Whalen.

8:50 a.m. — Michael Decker, Tyler Douse, Jake Shuman.

9:00 a.m. — Scott Harvey, Jimmy Jones, Arthur Griffin.

9:10 a.m. — Danny Walker, David Gies II, Kevin O’Connell.

9:20 a.m. — Ben Schlottman, Jacob Solomon, Adam Wood.

9:30 a.m. — Anton Frondelius, Blair Bursey, Gaston Bertinotti.

9:40 a.m. — Thadd Obecny II, Max Sear, Daniel Hudson.

9:50 a.m. — Daniel Wetterich, Jaime Lopez Rivarola, Derek Bard.

10:00 a.m. — Blake Windred, Wyatt Larkin, Alejandro Tosti.

10:10 a.m. — Justin Tereshko, Bradley Knox, Caleb Proveaux.

10:20 a.m. — Wes Artac, Ian Holt, Kyle Mueller.

10:30 a.m. — Garrett Rank, Harrison Endycott, Cristian DiMarco.

10:40 a.m. — George Cunningham, Luke Moser, Christopher Petefish.

10:50 a.m. — Brandon Wu, Travis Smyth, Gavin Hall.

WNYPGA Junior Tour

at Geneva CC

Boys 13-15: Mason Rivera 77, Philip Minnehan 77, Michael Jeffe 78, Tyler Johnston 78, Matt Jeffe 78. Boys 16-18: Cary Ignaczak 78, Kole Meytum 78, Tyler Buddendeck 79. Girls 13-15: Michaela Eichas 98, Julia Bell 105, Jayde Ford 113. Girls 16-18: Olivia Durant 85, Emma Hastie 93, Sophie Renzi 97.

BROOKFIELD: Ladies 18-hole Directors’ Cup — Overall champions: Colleen Bogdan & Amanda Gaffney 68-67-135; runners-up: Anne Kozlin & Sandy Hambleton 68-69-137. All American Beauty Rose Flight: Sarah Stein & Shirley Krise 68-73-141. New Zealand Peace Rose Flight: Susan Bedard & Nancy Rehak 73-69-142.

CHERRY HILL: Ladies’ Member-Member — Overall champions: Dona Brown/Suzanne Sears 56. Flight 1: Linda Burroughsford/Janie Constantine 59. Flight 2: Elaine Cryer/Rebecca McCauley 63.

CRAG BURN: BDGA Interclub — Juniors: Wanakah 240, Orchard Park 255, Brierwood 280. Medalist: Drew LaCongo 74. Sub Juniors: Springville 133, East Aurora 141, Brierwood 148, Wanakah 156. Medalist: Gwen Yarnall 43.

RIVER OAKS: Ladies Guest Day — Overall champions:Trish Cope/Rae Anne Swan/Jenn Kopf/Gerry Scofield. Runners-up: Yolanda Jakubowski/Debbie Seelbinder, Adele Berti/Joanne Gazy.

WELLSVILLE: Wellsville Pro Am — Pro: Rob Krajewski (Orchard Park CC) 65, Kirk Stauffer (Pine Acres CC) 66, Dwayne Randall (Peek’n Peak) 66, Jack Widger (Elkdale CC) 70, Paul Sanders (Ravenwood GC) 71. Pro-Am: Dan Cordaro/Steven W. Stout/Frank Goya/Michelle Alvord -17, Rob Krajewski/Bill Ross/Dana Ross/Kevin Ross -16, Paul Sanders/Nick Verbanic/Butch Cozzi/Cindy Haas -16, Jack Widger/Butch Calcote/Devon Ferguson/Tom Hirsch -14, Kirk Stauffer/James Potter/Shelly Chaffee/Kevin Habberfield -12, Steve Latimer/Paul Axtel/Brad Potter/Daniel Jordon -12, Greg Kaye/Kevin Gildner/Dan Blaske/Jim Durso -12.

There are no comments - be the first to comment