Share this article

print logo

Area golf (July 18)

Area golf

WNYPGA Professional Championship

at Arrowhead Golf Club

Kirk Stauffer (Pine Acres) 68, Rob Horak (Canandaigua) 69, Tim Fries (Transit Valley) 69, Paul Sanders (Ravenwood) 70, Rob Krajewski (Orchard Park) 71, Jason Ballard 72 (Oak Hill), Jeff Urzetta (Oak Hill) 72, Captain Kirk (Crag Burn) 72, Michael O’Connor (Kahkwa Club) 72.

Tuesday’s Tee Times

Hole No. 1

7:30 a.m. — Andy Myers, Joe Bock

7:40 a.m. — Tim Falkner, Marc Rosa, Wade Malicky

7:50 a.m. — Michael Dziabo, Mike Sweazy, Jake Northrup

8 a.m. — Ryan Swanson, Lauren Tallman, Jack Widger

8:10 a.m. — John Daddario, Eddie Suchora, J.A. Sutherland

8:20 a.m. — Scott Jenkins, Steve Barber, Bobby Hogan

8:30 a.m. — Alex Wright, Neil Reidy, Andy Smith

8:40 a.m. — Chris Zumpano, Chris Kulinski, Pat Damore

8:50 a.m. — Rod Blair, Cody Endress, Jon Hoecker

9 a.m. — Dwayne Randall, John Rossi, Mike Touhey

9:10 a.m. — Jeff Urzetta, Captain Kirk, Michael O’Connor

9:20 a.m. — Paul Saunders, Rob Krajewski, Jason Ballard

9:30 a.m. — Kirk Stauffer, Rob Horak, Tim Fries

WNYPGA Junior Tour

at Buffalo Tournament Club

Girls 16-18: Amanda Gaffney 73, Emma Hastie 81, Shelby Kmidowski 87, Tessa Bianchi 91. Girls 13-15: Sarah White 77, Amie Scherrer 85, Angeline Perillo 86, Kristina Visniesky 86, Brenna Callahan 86. Boys 16-18: Benjamin Spitz 69, Michael Wells 71, Jack Haxton 73, Tommy Dugan 75, Cavan Derrigan 77, Jacob Mertz 77. Boys 13-15: Ian Wagner 71, Aidan Shaw 75, Luke Stanley 77, Ryan Hart 78, Zachary Boyes 78.

CHAUTAUQUA GC: 25th Annual Westfield Memorial Hospital Foundation Tournament — Overall Champions: Brad Balentine/Robert Calph/Stephen Crowly/Adam Cerril 60.

HAMBURG: Senior Golf Scramble — Overall Women Co-Champions: Sue Mansell/Pat Greiner/Joan Conrad/Jean Larson 41, Barb Steffan/Ann Marie Battaglia/Cindy Sullivan/Diane Borowski 41. Overall Men Champions: Bob Wood/Tom McPhee/Skip Rease/John Blette 33.

There are no comments - be the first to comment