Share this article

print logo

Rosters set for Kensington Lions Club All-Star Football Classic

Many of the area's top graduating seniors will gather on Wednesday, July 26 for the 42nd annual All-Star High School Football Classic, put on by the Kensington Lions Club and ADPRO Sports.

The list includes some members of the All-Western New York team from 2016: Zach Woodward of North Tonawanda, Michael Motley of St. Joe's, Tyler White of Kenmore West, Matt Eldridge of Cleveland Hill, Eric Bartnik of Cheektowaga, Stephan Parker of Cheektowaga, Ian Baker of Springville, Josh Dahl of Orchard Park, Alton Ingram of Dunkirk, and Joseph Ramunno of West Seneca East.

This is the last time for these players that they will suit up for a game with many of their high school opponents. The squads are split into North and South Squads.

The game will be played at 7 p.m. at the Frank Constantino Sports Complex in Depew. Tickets are $7 and are available at the door.

The North Roster

No. - Name - Pos - High School
1 - Clifford Zeigler - RB/LB - Cardinal O'Hara
2 - Michael Horton - WR/DB - Bennett
3 - Tavon Chambers - WR/RB - Lockport
4 - William Willis - DB - Cardinal O'Hara
5 - Raeqwon Greer - RB/LB - Canisius
6 - Dominic Prince - RB/LB - Burgard
7 - Zack Woodward - QB/SS - North Tonawanda
8 - Jhamir Isom - QB - Niagara Falls
9 - Nathan Faller - WR - Sweet Home
10 - Drew Butler - WR/DB - Williamsville East
11 - Dajean McCullough - RB/S - Burgard
12 - Albert Kramp - WR/S - Newfane
13 - Duane Robertson - WR/DB - Hutch-Tech
14 - Christopher Nelson - WR/FS - Williamsville South
15 - Jairus Huggins - WR - Williamsville North
16 - Justin Dahl - QB/LB - Wilson
17 - Brian Fulford - MLB/DE - Amherst
18 - Cortese Myles - FS/CB - Niagara Falls
19 - Latrell Watkins - RB/LB - McKinley
20 - Delazjhajuan Hunt - RB - Niagara Falls
21 - Anthony Arguelles - OLB/DB - McKinley
22 - Michael Motley - DE - St. Joe's
24 - Antonio Scolla - LB/FS - Kenmore East
27 - Jayln Nelson - CB/WR - St. Joe's
30 - Nigel Robinson -LB/FB - Bennett
32 - Antwanne Jones - LB/RB - Williamsville South
34 - Ben Geiger - LB/TE - Williamsville East
44 - Alec Davies - DE - Clarence
50 - Michael Carr-Johnson - T/DL - Hutch-Tech
51 - Jeremiah Wilkes - DE/OT - Grand Island
55 - Alex Adimey - LB/FS - Canisius
56 - Sean Kloss - OL/DL - Clarence
57 - Kevin Lumadue - OL/DL - Niagara Wheatfield
60 - Sean Kennelly - OL/DL - Canisius
61 - Collin Frey - OL/DL - Akron
65 - Monte Parish - OL/DL - Bennett
68 - Aaron Simonds - DE/OL - Tonawanda
69 - Josh Shumate - OL/DL - Niagara Wheatfield
72 - Jared Hollinger - OL/DL - Albion
73 - Tyler Winslow - C/OL - Lockport
74 - Tyler Howard - DT/C - Medina
75 - Trevor Tomtishen - OL - Newfane
76 - Tyler Beasock - OL - North Tonawanda
84 - Kory Reynolds - TE/DE - Albion
87 - Anthony Maniscalco - WR - Williamsville North
88 - Zachary Sajdak - WR/CB - Tonawanda

The South Roster
No. - Name - Pos. - High School
1 - Brandon Kohl - WR/DB - JFK
2 - Tyler Phillips - DB - Cleveland Hill
3 - Shakor Snow - WR/S - Lackawanna
4 - Matt Eldridge - FB/LB - Cleveland Hill
5 - Eric Bartnik - QB - Cheektowaga
6 - Nick Shaefer - LB/FB - South Park
7 - Seven Turpin - RB - Cheektowaga
8 - Jon Wolf - QB - Depew
9 - Paul Brooks - DT/NT - Lackawanna
11 - Elijah Winston - LB/TE - South Park
12 - Gerald Bratton - WR - Riverside
13 - Joe Harrison - RB/LB - Bishop Timon/St. Jude
14 - Stephan Parker - WR/DE - Cheektowaga
15 - Brian Sullivan - CB/RB - Maryvale
16 - Jasey Jakubczak - WR/RB - East Aurora/Holland
17 - Elwin Gomez - LB/FB - Dunkirk
18 - Dillon Janca - QB - Orchard Park
19 - John Harris - MLB - Riverside
22 - William Seiders - RB/K - Silver Creek
23 - Zach Samborski - RB - Lancaster
24 - Ian Baker - RB/LB - Springville
25 - Alex Handley - LB/FB - Alden
27 - Josh Dahl - RB/DB - Orchard Park
28 - Marquez Lofton - LB/TE - Lackawanna
31 - Michael Handley - LB - Alden
34 - Austin Reamsnyder - LB/RB - Maryvale
42 - Alton Ingram - RB/LB - Dunkirk
51 - Andre Walker - OL/DL - South Park
53 - Nathan Pawlowski - OT/DE - Cleveland Hill
54 - Mike Weaver - OL/DT - Bishop Timon/St. Jude
56 - Austin Pierce - DE/OL - Silver Creek
58 - John Mietus - OG/DL - Depew
63 - Chauval Black - DE/OL - Dunkirk
71 - Andrew Vetter - OL - Dunkirk
77 - Jacob Luderman - OT/DE - Lancaster
78 - Joseph Ramunno - OL/DL - West Seneca East
79 - Tyler Biersbach - C/DL - Depew

There are no comments - be the first to comment