Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (April 2)

Area bowling

The BPA of WNY Travel

at Kenmore

Tony Dolan 279-299-823, Julie Selk 260-267-739, Dave Zajac 279-723, Joe DiNardo 258-279-723, Joe Pohlman 256-260-723. Next week at Abbott, 3 p.m.

ABBOTT: Hammond Pro Shop — Joe Trimper 278-762, Tony Dolan 300-761, Ken Gawel 267-748, Julie Selk 279-742, Tom Bigaj 300-708, Art Pluta 300-683. Tesmer Memorial — Luke Hammond 256-736, Ray Secord 254-719, James Duck 716, Bob Haymes 258-715, Tom Abramson 267-706.

AIRPORT: George Vallas Memorial — Rob Piccoli 667, Bob Schilling 658, Ron Johnson 257-729, Dave Zimmerman 258-706, Justin Zimmerman 666.

BRIERWOOD: John Rosiek Memorial — Chad Joseph 279-759, Iggy Golombek 278-748, Craig Chaplin Sr. 697, Stephan Cwynar 257-690, Dom Riehle 263.

BROADWAY: Suburban — John Bolognese 270-735, Joseph Stocklosa 277-267-711, Troy Wozniak 258-708, Doug Petti 276-703, Nick Stahewicz 299-696, Kathryn Knapp 679.

CHICK’S: Norco Don Guest Memorial - Danny Latona 699, John Wilson 668.

CLASSIC: Rhino Pro Painting — Tom Augenbaugh 268-737, Don Zack 268-703, Will Slaughter 255-695, Bob Kirbis 723, Joe Montante 255. Olympia Resturant — Shaun Fimbel 259, Ben Swanson 253, Paul Purcell 676, David Maciejewski 685.

ISLAND: Friday Night Mix — Jeremy Zimmerman 257-279-760, Chris Foshee 288-750, Roy Redlein 255-721, Mike Mallwitz 690, Tim Gorrell 684.

KAY CEE: Aurubis — Jim Orlando 300-736, William Barclay Jr. 706, Brandon Korczykowski 258-692, Steve Vona 367, Kevin Pieper 255-667.

KENMORE: Friday Sr Men — Mark Persico 278-700.

SPRINGVILLE: Freedom Tire Men’s — Jeremy McCarthy 276-705, Ricky Fuller Jr. 681, Jim Braddock 298-675, Scott Zielienski 254.

STRIKERS: Carmen Lorefice Memorial — Jerry Lewandowski 300-764, Dave Darnley 278-706, Joe Kraft 268-700, Mike Oshea 257-699, Dave Travis 258. Saturday Night Mixed Nuts — Phil Gable 262-728, Jerry Mazur 675, Tom Skrabacz 250.

THE EDGE: Sloan Businessmen — Mike Stebbins 278-258-267-803,Bob Jans 258-279-784, John Jankowski 727, Anthony Gioia 269-701, Ace Kosmoski 690, Anna McIntyre 226-651. Donnie O Memorial — Bill Priester 259-722, Andy Bielanin 257-711, Kevin Deneka 259-707, Pete Zmozynski 256-703, Tom Reformat 700.

TRANSIT: Friday 4-Man — Scott McCarthy 269-743, Bob Ehrmann 693, Gary Empson 279, Rob Ritzman 269, Don Armbrust 265.

TONAWANDA: TBC Friday — Zane Tester 253-694, Brian Shaffer 738, Lyle Dewiel 678, Rick Drees 675, Sam Carson 678. Gem Design — Joe Doherty 279-802, Jamie Garrow 299- 715, Tim Dowell 256-717, Gene Boyer Jr. 256-683, Mike Sanchez 675. Vito’s Sports Bar — Marlow Winston 278-698, Jimmie Rodgers 675, Josh Nowak 278-737, Brian Wittcop 675, Jeff Dio 266-732, Friday Majors — Mike Hulbert 258-675, Cody Regian 722. Birzon Jewelers — Todd Lisiecki 256-728, Mike Hulbert 268-714, Keith Birzon 276-697, Pat Bishop 695, Bill Codick 691.

WIMBLEDON: Tues West Seneca Srs — Bill Bond 258-655, Rick Bartoszek 652. City Bowlers — Al Harvey 257-714, Scott Prenatt 712, Mike Pastore 290. LT Vending — Tom Zimmerman 300, Ken Rothenberger 257-267-723, Jason Sobczynski 694, Rich Kaminski 675, Chris Steinwandel 266. Dave’s Snack Shack — Cliff Hiam 268-262-765, Jeff Biddlecom 258-749, Julie Selk 716, Bill Swiat 687, Nick Maloney 278. Friday 3-Man — Geno Olivieri 300-751, Marc Kowal 266-693, Doug Cloud 254-688, Jason Barren 279, Karl Michalowski 257. Dick Smith Memorial —Bob Sciarrino 719, Bob Wright 708, George Szczublewski 267. Friday Sunnyside Srs — Larry Rybak 265-657, Bill Novara 258.

300 Games

Tom Bigaj, in a 708 series in Hammond Pro Shop at Abbott.

Dennis Dabolt, in a 754 series in Bob Binns Memorial at Brierwood.

Vern Dietz, in a 762 series in Cornerstone Grille at Clarence.

Tony Dolan, in 761 series in Hammond Pro Shop at Abbott.

Tony Fraccica, in a 706 series in Strike Force at The Edge.

Anthony Glasco, in BPAWNY Pepsi Junior Travel at Broadway.

Dave Husband, in a 749 series in Hammond Pro Shop at Abbott.

Jerry Lewandowski, in a 764 series in Carmen Lorefice Memorial at Strikers.

Josh Moore, in a 741 series in Leo Greenauer Memorial at Kenmore.

Art Pluta, in a 683 series in Hammond Pro Shop at Abbott.

Andy Ochal, in a 782 series in Mixed Trios at Abbott.

Geno Olivieri, in a 751 series in Friday 3-Man at Wimbledon.

Jim Orlando, in a 736 series in the Aurubis League at Kay Cee Lanes.

Tyler Roskwitalski, in Bowlers 4-man at Transit.

Dave Tolkacz, Bowlers 4-man at Transit.

Anthony Weatherspoon, in a 763 series in Cold Spring Classic at Airport.

Tom Zimmerman, in LT Vending at Wimbledon.

There are no comments - be the first to comment