Share this article

print logo

High school scores and schedules (March 31)

high schools

Boys lacrosse

Thursday’s games

Class A

Clarence 10, Frontier 5

Orchard Park 10, Lancaster 8

Nonleague

Canisius 12, Akron 5

C: Joe Cooley 4g-2a; Max Vital 3g-a

Williamsville North at Lockport, 5 p.m.

Nia.-Wheatfield 15, North Tonawanda 3

N: Devin Napoleon 5g-3a

Dawit Martin 3g-5a

Friday’s games

Class B

Hamburg at Williamsville East, 7 p.m.

Class D

Gowanda at Silver Creek, 5 p.m.

Eden at Wilson, 5 p.m.

Medina at Salamanca, 5:30 p.m.

Nonleague

West Seneca West at Amherst, 5:30 p.m.

McDowell (Pa.) at Nichols, 5:30 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

Thursday’s games

Nonleague

Eden 17, Iroquois 15

E (1-1): Brit Nowak 7g-4a; Maureen Bender 3g; Danielle Thompson 3g

Niagara Falls 17, St. Mary’s/Lanc. 12

Grand Island 13, Williamsville North 11

GI (2-0): Alissa Maxwell 5g

Frontier 15, Amherst 8

F (1-0): Hannah Kennedy 5g

Haley Tater 4g-5a

Friday’s games

Nonleague

East Aurora at Mount St. Mary, 4:45 p.m.

Clarence at Grand Island, 5 p.m.

Baseball

Thursday’s games

Nonleague

Maryvale 12, Medina 4

MV: Anthony Hernandez CG (10Ks), 2 hits, 2 RBIs

Friday’s games

Cornell Cup I

Riverside at Burgard, 4:15 p.m.

McKinley at Hutch-Tech, 4:15 p.m.

City Honors at South Park, 4:15 p.m.

Cornell Cup II

Middle College at Buffalo Arts, 4:15 p.m.

Emerson at East, 4:15 p.m.

MST Seneca at I-Prep/Grover, 4:15 p.m.

da Vinci at Lafayette, 4:15 p.m.

Niagara Frontier

Lew-Port at Kenmore East, 4:30 p.m.

Kenmore West at Niagara Falls, 4:30 p.m.

No. Tonawanda at Nia.-Wheat, 4:30 p.m.

CSAT at Lockport, 4:45 p.m.

Nonleague

Southwestern at All.-Limestone, 4:30 p.m.

V-Lyndonville at Barker, 4:30 p.m.

Silver Creek/Forestville at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Brocton at Gowanda, 4:30 p.m.

Franklinville at Randolph, 4:30 p.m.

Maple Grove at Westfield, 4:30 p.m.

Williamsville South at Medina, 4:45 p.m.

Softball

Friday’s games

Niagara Frontier

Lockport at CSAT, 4:45 p.m.

Niagara Falls at Kenmore West, 4:45 p.m.

Kenmore East at Lew-Port, 4:45 p.m.

Nia.-Wheat at No. Tonawanda, 4:45 p.m.

Nonleague

Southwestern at All.-Limestone, 4:30 p.m.

Dunkirk at Brocton, 4:30 p.m.

Randolph at Catt./Little Valley, 4:30 p.m.

City Honors at East Aurora, 4:30 p.m.

Panama at Forestville, 4:30 p.m.

Holland at Pioneer, 4:30 p.m.

Maple Grove at Westfield, 4:30 p.m.

There are no comments - be the first to comment