Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (March 31)

area bowling

ABBOTT: Abbott Thurs. Seniors. Ron Sacilowski 653, Mike Cox 651. Skip Wood Memorial — Justin Markwell 278-745, Jim Murphy 279 696, Bill Murphy Jr. 679, Chris Gable 278-687, Gordy Geisendorfer 268.

AIRPORT: Cold Spring Classic — Marcus Leslie 299 279- 864, Rich Cathcart 279-279-783, Anthony Weatherspoon 300-763, Bernard Weller 289-741, Spencer LaJoy 739, Anthony Simmons 728, Allen Williams 290-719, Gary Preston 717, Connor LaJoy 712, Raheem Trotter 708, Joe Warr 700, Charles Jones, Sr. 278-696. Glenn Staubitz Memorial — Robert Simpson 257-695. Local 1173 Retirees — Wes Ries 257.

BRAD ANGELO: Wittcop & Son — Brian Wittcop 722. United Church — Lee Wright 246-689, Scott Geist 255-674, Steven Lindermuth 258, Lawrence Bentley 251. MDB Sports — Chris Niziol 276-695, Jon Morse 248-686, John Ross 674, Sam Carson 665. Midnight Bombers — Tim Newman 256-708, Don Voss 256.

BROADWAY: Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Brian Kiszewski 278-760, Russ Priola 279-701, Sonny Travis 289-699, Steve Szuder 256-694, Troy Wozniak 682. Mixed Blues — Dwayne Dewyea 257-675, Joe Lent 254, Keith januszak 252. Wednesday Night Trio — Paul Coleman 279-706, Jeremy Moneleone 278-680. Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Dave Arida 278-765, Kevin Donaghue 266-726, Chris Brown 268-719, Cindy Colburn- Carroll 268-709, Rita Brown 268-698, Kevin Rygg jr 289-697, Julie Selk 247-688, Mike Marino 685.

CLASSIC: BOHICA — Tom Meaney 257-687, Don Zack 256-680, Nate Finch 257, Amanda Zastrow 230. Major B — Tom Iacono 278-772, Bob Ciminella 268-763, Jeff Lowery 691, Paul Gallmeyer 687, Scott Sanders 268-682.

K&L: Wed. Night Hdcp — Doug Heckman 706, Eric Chimino 703, Lloyd Jones 685.

KENMORE: Thurs Am Chevy Doubles — Zane Tester 279-749, Brandon Digati 263-749, Paul Scheib 254-724, Rich Sterner 251-686, Dom Botti 257-676.

MANOR: Wednesday Night Men — James Leslie 290-726, Jim Kinbaum 267-706, Jim Tamsen 686, Dave Hussar Jr. 677, Rob Ricketts 278. Not Just Tonawanda Firemen — Candice McHale 222-640.

SPARETIME: Biedron Memorial — Alex Shanahan 267-658, Nick Herdlein 253, Pat Shelley 667.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessman — Dave Konczyk 278-774, Tom Saccomanno 279-277-755, Dave Darnley 278-738, Ron Hasse 257-717, Jack Stressing 254-712, Chad Joseph 706.

TONAWANDA: Kenmore Schoolmasters — Paul Schroeder 258-258-755, Art Lazazerro 739, Ed Koeppel 684, Mark McNess 277. Engineering Society — Hannah Mosher 258-708, Alan Cook 258, Pete Chenier Jr. 257, Jay Lorich 250, Julia Hay 225.

TRANSIT: Bowlers Choice 4-Man — Joe Pohlman 264-278-785, Kevin Alajko 268-267-756, Mike Johnson 279-751, Ben Cerny 274-734, Michael Farrow 267-256-728, Jason Ciliberto 728, Kristina Szczerbinski 237-233-686, Carrie Rascumberger 235-672, Peggy Kuhn 225-643.

There are no comments - be the first to comment