Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (March 21)

area bowling

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — Kevin Kosowski 675, Jerry Kostrzycki 256, Mark Wyno 256. Tripi/Stoldt Memorial — Erich Nahrebeski 257-706, Robby Snyder 288.

AIRPORT: Whitey Kiszewski — Shawn Gordon 678, Dave Nawrot 676, Katie Pietrzak 223. Bowling Association of Masons — Nate Hare 254-686, Scott Murphy 265-682, Bill Pajak 254.

BRAD ANGELO: United Church — Charlie Dahlke 269 683, Kyle Kraus 243-680, Tim Caraco 258. MDB Sports — Ray Sherman Jr. 247 679, Brian Stevens 678, John Ross 254. Midnight Bombers — Dennis Illig 269-717, Mike O’Grady 681, Frank Zappia 259, Stan Knight 259. Nin Angelo Memorial — Josh Nowak 255-263-753, Chad Mee 266-746, Brad Angelo 258-261-735, Jason Hillman 250-266-720, Mike Hulbert 257-706.

BRIERWOOD: Monday 3-Man — Herb Good 279-718, Dave Arida 258-689, Tom Christiano 259 -679, Jim Nowak 254.

BROADWAY: Early — Ingersoll Rand — Jim Czarnecki 278-703, Alan Henderson 255, Matt Scalzo 257, Ralph Unger 255. CPD — John Lubecki 257-698, Marty Sypniewski 289-695, Mike Meegan 684, Jim Diehl 256, Lindsey Styborski 231. Monday Night Out — Tony Dolan 268-300-814, Frank Lewandowski 258-266-736, Bob Lombard 717, Mike Schneller 714, Jim Krupinki 269-708.

CHICKS: Hi Tech Services Couple’s — Kenny Heppel 279 689. A Village Locksmith — Gary Ginnetti 261-710, Bob Paterson 255.

CLASSIC: Alzena Wright Classic Doubles — Mike Zarcone 290-267-788, George Szczublewski 280-747, Derrick Geschwender 279-737, Pope Martus 277-692, Joe Burgio 691, Terry Zarcone 279-658, Rita Brown 246-655, Carrie Rascumberger 244-652, Cindy Carroll 227-640, Tammy Burgstahler 227-636, Louise Heckl 225-636. Monday Night Christian Athletics — Paul Linenfelser 253.

ISLAND: A-Best Roofing — Tim Marble 299-784, Joel Backstrom 728, Ken Pelletier 267-717, Mike Mallwitz 696, Mike Johnson 687, Lisa Bugenhagen 236-618, Kristina Elmer 225.

MANOR: Geiger Bros Contruction — Dave Walter 262, Candice McHale 612. Monday UAW 774 — Derek Ostrom 267- 684, Alto Byrd 276.

MANOR II: North Presbyterian — Len Herr 257-700, Mark Valenti 244-684. Wilber Wright Memorial — Andy Heim 784, Josh Nowak 697, Mark Zientara 689, Sam Burgio 680. Bell Arc — Joe Lepertine 266 300-810, Aaron Preston 268-727, George Decker 257-719, Chris Fecio 279-750, Mark Leible 288-701.

SPARETIME: Happy Time Seniors — Clare Andres 236.

STRIKERS: Schaub Equipment — Ron Walaszczak 256-702, Vinny Walaszczak 694, Ken Switzer 254. Monday Night Trio — James Wengler-287-694.

THE EDGE: Carl Reczek Memorial — Jeff Floss 300-759, Gary Gospodarski 279-683, Tim Glaz 255, Bob Logan 254.

WIMBLEDON: No Round Holes Pro Shop Seniors — Mark Brinkel 226-224-620, Ron Bruckman 620, Ange Ciminelli 236-234-620, Paul Mackney 244. EOW Monday Men — Mike Balsavage 704, Pete Skubish 257-700, Mike Slomba 684, Marty Lipczynski 279, Nick Barnes 250. Kris Derwin Memorial — Dave Hoppe 279, Ken Leaskey 265, Chuck Kent 279-724, Tony Lacorte 256-675.

There are no comments - be the first to comment