Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (March 7)

Area bowling

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — Garrett Saunders 279-731, Mike Caligiuri 695, Jerry Scheib 684, Tom Dimitrovski 265, Bob Ruzycki 258. Saturday BSP West Herr Ford Tournament — Jerry Kostrzycki 252-706, Matt Hill 258-704, John Ochal 257-683, Ryan Delaney 675, Joe Reuther 277. Sunday BSP West Herr Ford Tournament — 1st Squad: Paul Kaminski 256-289-760, Zach Balzer 267-712, John Ochal 276-691, Matt Hill 691, Mike Goergen 258; 2nd Squad: Gary Saunders 712, Tom Dimitrovski 267, Eric Masterson 266, Jerry Kostrzycki 257, Mike Goergen 255. Tripi/Stoldt Memorial — Ron Trowbridge Jr. 689, Bob Snyder 675.

AIRPORT: Sunday Doubles — Don Patterson 730, David Fox 687, Michael Maliszewski 676. Whitey Kiszewski — Dom Dangelo 257, Shawn Gordon 679. Bowling Association of Masons — Nate Hare 256.

BRAD ANGELO: Wittcop & Son — Brian Wittcop 264-245-724. Race & Roll — Kevin Ryan 268-708, Jason Hillman 706.

BRAYMILLER: Monday Night — Dan Darnley 267, Tom Sheffer 252.

BRIERWOOD: Monday 3-Man — Dennis Dabolt 723, Jim Staub 278-709, Dave Dabolt 254, Mike Freeman 252, Mike Rudnicki 676.

BRAODWAY: CPD — Dave Sears 266-706, Justin Sledz 684, Kevin Smith 675, Betty Reinheimer 236-631, Steve Lach 258. Ingersoll Rand — Brian Vogel 257-717, Tim Plyer 259. Monday Night Out — Kevin Rygg Jr. 257-268-773, Todd Spence 300-764, Mike Lollier 255-257-736, Steve Wood 256-730, Shawn Jones 279-714, Tony Dolan 714, Becky Walczyk 227-607, Danielle Dolegala 248.

CLASSIC: Alzena Wright Classic Doubles — Mike Zarcone 268-266-779, John Meczynski 279-258-763, Wayne Schmidt 258-258-762, George Szczublewski 265-257-760, Bill Baer 278-736, Peggy Kuhn 230-264-694, Kathy Geissler 248-689, Tammy Burgstahler 259-688, LaRae Hens-Bryant 231-243-678, Terry Zarcone 258-633. Monday Night Christian Athletics — Adam Martin 257, Nicholas Vargas 256.

ISLAND: A-Best Roofing — Tim Marble 257-259-707, Will Gearhart 256-703, Jeff Dio 259-664, Andy Moran 254-660, Kevin Volker 287-651. A-Best Ladies — Lisa Bugenhagen 249-235-682, Brenda Fox 228-646, Heather Fry 226.

MANOR: Geiger Bros Construction — Candice McHale 231-643.

MANOR II: North Presbyterian — BJ Dranko 269-721, Chris Fecio 256-685, Charles Jaenecke 255, Alyssa Fetes 230. Wilber Wright Memorial — Josh Nowak 279-726, John Grembowicz 247-728, Brian Fleischman 269-689, Jeff Dio 682, Frank Ray 253-676. Bell/Arc — John Vallone 278-254-774, Hank Howard 268-712, Chris Fecio 277-693, Joe Lepertine 257-686, Dave Nash 680. Mel Boeheim — Gene Holrod 677. Mura — Mike Burns 277.

SPARE TIME: Happy Time Seniors — Fred Sarden 256.

THE EDGE: Carl Reczek Memorial — Mark Garrett 279-711, Greg Dziadaszek 677, Larry Zientek 279, Dave Tokarczyk 258.

TONAWANDA: Monday Early Men — John Willard 278-736, Chris Griffith 279-730, Tim Dowell 279-715, Brian Konieczka 276-704, Ron Sutton 701.

TRANSIT: Nate Johnson 268-257-727, Steve Groom 290-716, Matt Perdziak 692, Joe Petock 683, Dennis Steinhauser 276. Major B — Jacob Kuehn 278-683, Joe Kress 267, Tim Finken 257. Monday Doubles — Mike Zastrow 259-258-266-783, Henry Poole 279-749, Matt Zasowski 300-743, Dale Korman 257-709, Jerry Sokolowski 258-704, Marion Singleton 256-225-230-711.

WIMBLEDON: No Round Holes Pro Shop Seniors — Ron Bruckman 249-681, Paul Bogucki 245-666, Rick Thomas 239-659, Rich Kaminski 245-651, Phil Seggio 231, Butch Benhatzel 257, Frank Kwiatkowski 235, Carl Bueme, Jr. 236, Bill Novara 238, Don Parent 236. EOW Monday Men — Mike Tomczak 264, Justin Burgio 257. Kris Derwin Memorial — Roger Martin 258-728, Chuck Kent 727, Gene Neubeck 268.

There are no comments - be the first to comment