Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Feb. 16)

Area bowling

Me & Mine First Weekend Standings

at Broadway Sports Center

Individual leaders

Men: Carnell Smith 278-276-792, Mike Zarcone 300-259-776, Gerald Grabner 288-258-736, Andy Bielanin 279-734, Jim Losel 278-255-719, Frank Misuraca, III 697, Eric Gossels 691, Tony Weatherspoon 279.

Women: Dawn Neasman 258-247-718, Ashley Gluszek 279-685 and 235-646, Andrea Zengerski 237-236-672, Terry Zarcone 266-661, LaRhonda Johnson-Williams 249-618, Sarah Fowler-Everett 613, Courtney Wagner 236.

11TH FRAME: Snake Vogt Memorial — Ray Schultz Jr. 258-268-743, Jim Reese Jr. 259-710, Josh Vogt 257-704, Bob Rudnick 277-703, Matt Beardsley 695.

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — Frank Krencik 256-700, Matt Hill 279, Paul Sheppard 258, Paul Kaminski 252. Mixed Trios — Andy Retting 771, Dan Sieczka 752, Terry Selk 275-747, Liz Szpara 279-745, Brent Hardy 278-736.

AIRPORT: Postal Thruway — Paul Gegenfurtner 717, Tom Stinson 675, Jim Laudan 268.

BRIERWOOD: Bob Binns Memorial — Pete Cambio 257-710, Ray Latona 270-698, Dave McIvor 688, Greg Krupp 280, Nick Ancafora Jr. 267.

BROADWAY: Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Mike Schrader 254-257-724, Ron Flatley 706, Brian Kiszewski 257-705, Colin Suto 262-686, Brian Brezezowski 675, Janette Piesczynski 244-630, Sandy Osuch 254-611.

LANCASTER: Nickel Creek — Patrick Shelly 287-726, Curl Burgess 257-722, Ryan Kocher 255-685, Nick Fulciniti 270-682, Kate Knapp 255.

KENMORE: Bovo Memorial — Austin Fitzpatrick 267-691, Nicole Bongiovanni 233-669, Vickie Mayfield 236-642.

MANOR: Saturday Ten Pins — Daniel Goodwin 266-735, Don Emmerson 268. Body Works Collision Mixed Couples — Chuck Matar 258. Friday Night Mixers — Andy Kaczorowski 279-697. JJ Mover’s — Tom Foley 257-707, Greg Miller 289-704, Ron Wilson 278-696, Kurt Thurnherr 277-692, LaRhonda Johnson 615, Mike Wozniak 680. Local 135 Mixed — Louis Scapillato 279-257-763, Josh Robertson 718, Chris Blendowski 256. Wednesday Night Men — Jim Tamsen 278-721, Dave Hussar Jr. 709, Mike Gilbert 257-704, Mike Kozolowski 269, Ken Hertel 268.

MANOR II: Pete Stasio Memorial — Mike Falzone 279-264-763, Steve Hocking 258-744, Dennis Illig 255-726, Brian Glass 687, John Martin 277, Joe Hoerner 277.

SPARETIME: Tuesday Night Firefighters — Joe Doxbeck 680, Lance Mahalic 278, Fred Jamison 256, Bryan Herring 254. Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Tony Dolan 697, Steve Kosut 679, Dave Zajac 675, Pat Brick 258, Andrew Hubert 253.

STRIKERS: Carmen Lorefice Memorial — Tommy Skrabacz 252-268-746, Dave Darnley 277-708, Charlie Wannemacher 679, Terry Sullivan 257. Wednesday Night Businessman — Scott Edwards 268-724, Dan Schutt 257-687, Scott Chorazak 685.

WIMBLEDON: City Bowlers — Al Harvey 300-751, Tom Augustynek 279, Scott Neureuther 252. Daves Snack Shack — Bill Swiat 269-729, Gary Baumer Jr. 694, Philip Nowicki 255-690, Mark Dudziak 256. LT Vending — Steve Dorobiala 266-694, Troy Kruszka 266, Paul Hummel 675.

There are no comments - be the first to comment