Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Feb. 10)

Area bowling

ABBOTT: Skip Wood Memorial — Justin Markwell 280-715, Mike Manley 703, Bob Haymes 699. Thursday Seniors — Clayton Salzman 298-691, Gary Delang 255-267-732.

AIRPORT: Cold Spring Classic — Derrick Greene 278-774, Vinny Fermo 279-762, Carnell Smith 759, Thomas Tucker 745, Moe Davidson Jr. 278-736, Debbie Artis-Flood-288-717, Debra Ervin 621, LaRhonda Johnson 614. Cheektowaga Firemen — Frank Puszert 259-258-750, Roger Schmitt 269,259-740, Andy Rogacki 258-715, Rick Starzynski Jr. 695, Bob Senker 694.

ALLIE BRANDT: Lockport Businessmen — Ron Chatt 274-277-756, Ron Kipp 257-257-722, Ron Ferington 265-696, Henry Poole 258- 696, Chuck Manhardt 265-692.

BRAD ANGELO: PMP II — Bob Schoeder 258-671. United Church — Charlie Dahlke 278-683, Scott Geist 659, Mark Wheeler 258-252-658, Tim Caraco 255-653, William Russell 277. MDB Sports — John Ross 720, Dwayne Raduns 257-678, Jason Hillman 654, Tom Kinzie 651, Jon Hejza 652. Midnight Bombers — Mike O’Grady 699, Dennis Illig 259-689, Roland Johnson 279 675.

BRIERWOOD: Wed. Beer Guzzlers — Jack Reekie 259, Jack Kyte 258, Eric Bucki 257.

BROADWAY: Mixed Blues — Keith Januszak 256-713, Angela Horton 234. Wed Nite Trio — Mike Bengtson 257-706. Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Mike Hermanski 257-745, Chris Brown 256-718, Kevin Donaghue 258-717, Gary Preston 697, Steve Dorobiala 697, Jim Wangler Jr 690, Holly Parrish 259-663, Danielle Dolegala 642. Basco — Rob Howitt 252-704, Dave Czajka 258. Neal Schmidt Memorial — Mark Seifert 695, Joe Hannon 688, Mike Galante 268.

CLASSIC: Club Bar — Bob Ciminella 278-734, Tom Iacono 261-704, Ken Full 264-677, Joe Rubrecht 278, Mike Noakes 276. Major B — Shawn Bender 274-703, Jim Barber 279-695, Sal Sidoti Jr. 256-688, Rick McCarthy 251-676, Don Zack 268.

KENMORE: Thursday A.M. Chevy Doubles — Rich Sterner 276-718, Brandon Digati 700, Anthony Calabrese 257.

MANOR: JJ Mover’s — Mike Wozniak 279-298-286-863, Tom Foley 258-715, Sam Greico 252-689, LaRhonda Johnson 629, Tate Wilson 279. Local #135 Mixed — Josh Robertson 251-277-693, Scott McIntyre 253-690. Wednesday Night Men — Ryan Hussar 716, Don Carney 679, Justin Greico 256-675.

MANOR II: North Presbyterian — Chris Fecio 256-707, B.J. Dranko 675. Wilber Wright Memorial — Jef Dio 258-741, Sam Bergio 256-724, Mark Zientara 299-704, Adam Kausch 699, Marty Malone 258. Bell/Arc — Wray Dudziak 289-269-782, Jeff Husarak 258-267-724, Mark Hutchinson 257-714, Karl Minklei 297-709, Hank Howard 258-698. St. Chris — Dave Westfall 258-256-709, Ben Judge 246-694. Mel Boeheim — Gene Holrod 248-680. Saturday Juniors — Nick Penksa 255-704, Tony Grucello 231-644, Alex Weinreich 225.

SPARETIME: Biedron Memorial —Kevin Oleksy 665, Tom Bykowski 663; Steve Malinowski 264-638, Paul Kloc 663. Thursday Night — Larry Menard 255-680; Kevin Poplawski 256, Paul Szablicki 279-279-730, Kevin Oleksy 265. Thursday Night Ladies — Nicole Bongiovanni 249-244-709, Sue Brownell 224- 642, Mary Valtin 236-607, Ruth Wooliver 606.

THE EDGE: Let The Good Times Roll — Rick Bartoszek 257-686, Jay Rizzo 686, Larry Ratajczak 254. Armed Forces — Dan Malkowski 259-268-732, Randy Maracle 267-703, Jim Kittner 267.

TONAWANDA: Kenmore Schoolmasters — Warren Bush 254-725, Dave Soucia 262-699, Ed Koeppel 266-678.

TRANSIT: Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Dan Melidona 253-263-279-795, Curtis Foss 264-280-791, Eric Glinski 279-735, Todd Spence 256-727, Alex Petri 258-708, Peggy Kuhn 234-233-681, Carrie Racsumberger 648, Claire Pohlman 246-633, Holly Parrish 244-630.

There are no comments - be the first to comment