Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Feb. 8)

Area bowling

ABBOTT: Mixed Trios — Brad Kiszewski 289-842, Rick Angle 279-793, Brian Guise 279-780, Ken Gawel 771, Rich Bigos 729. BW’s Cagney’s C2 — Ron Bruckman 268-694, John Pasco 692, Tom Nicometo 277-686, Jeff Wells 257-683, Jayson Silver 257-683.

AIRPORT: WNY Sealcoat & Supplies — Dan Stachowiak 288-814, Rob Orsini 279-742, Chris Weiler 258-739, Bob Senker 258-739, Allen Niedzwiecki 257-726. Bowling Association of Masons — Dean Jarzynski 278, Ken Brownsten 267.

BRAYMILLER’S: Tuesday Night — Pete Sibiga 268-675.

BROADWAY: Anthony Zielinski Memorial — Andy Bielanin 267-300-255-822, Brian Kizewski 258-267-750, Tom Brian 299-724, Dave Harhigh 267-695, Jimmy Taton 257-694, Nicole Cratsenberg 245-635.

CLARENCE: Cornerstone Grille — Vern Dietz 280-763, Kevin Iwaniak 257-739, Joe Pohlman 728, Sean Dietz 266-720, Ken Duke 265. Berghold Electric — Scott Shields 264-746, Jim Pursel 258-738, Jared Allen 279-713, Milt Cummings 688, Alex Petrie 257-681.

EDEN: Don Greuschow Memorial — Rod Haag 279-679, Derek Szymkowiak 677, Jeff Cowell 254, Wally O’Connor 253, Ron Telaak 251.

ISLAND: A Best Men — Tim Marble 268-724, Dave Arch 268-709, CJ Wilkinson 267-702, Joel Backstrom 258-695, Jeff Krywcum 266-694.

MANOR: UAW 774 — John Sobieski 268, Dave Senker 256. Geiger Bros Construction — George Iannello 254, Candice McHale 244-662, Kelley Boyd 245-647.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach Classic — Tom Suarez 278-769, John Pieri 276-736, Mike Bauer 258-709, Tony Pietrzak 254-679, Bill Enright 267.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Mark Glass 258-753, Kevin Farner 723, Todd Benkelman 265-715.

THE EDGE: Strike Force — Dave Zemrak 703, Paul Sikorski 266-698, Jim Johnson 256-696, Tim Welsh 278.

TONAWANDA: Monday Early Men — Cody Regian 758, Steve Michalski 721, Matt Burt 708, Jerry Archambault 701, Chris Puckett 691. Boulevard Produce — R.J. Bracilkowski 277-257-721, Dan Eberl 266-689, Sam Saltal 255-683, Joe Sivick 669, Kristina Szczerbinski 670. F&T Snowplowing Senior Classic — Joe Strasser 693, Ed Abbott 662.

TRANSIT: Buffalo Insurance — Jacob Kuehn 259-703, Tim McCluskey 256-688, Ron Chatt 258-679, Bob Adamski 268-675, John Evans 279. Major B — Phil Nowicki 279-692.

WIMBLEDON: Kris Derwin Memorial — Dave Padak 265-289-785, Chuck Kent 676, Jon Backus 675, Howard Miller 258.

There are no comments - be the first to comment