Share this article

print logo

High school scores & schedules (Feb. 1)

Boys basketball

Tuesday’s games

ECIC II

Amherst 88, Williamsville East 45

ECIC III

East Aurora 61, Depew 32

ECIC IV

Cleveland Hill 61, Alden 55

Niagara Frontier

Grand Island 66, CSAT 54

Lockport 61, North Tonawanda 51

Kenmore West 71, Lew-Port 43

Niagara-Orleans

Barker 66, Akron 43

Newfane 64, Albion 42

Wilson 60, Roy-Hart 36

Nonleague

MST Seneca 76, Iroquois 54

Maryvale 60, JFK 40

Williamsville North 57, Starpoint 34

Orchard Park 68, Hamburg 51

Williamsville South 74, Jamestown 48

WNY Maritime 58, Gow 46

Charter Cup

Oracle Charter 68, Buffalo Science 60

Amherst 88, Williamsville East 45

Wmsv. East 16 6 12 11 - 45

Amherst 20 30 19 19 - 88

WMSV. EAST (4-11, 2-8): Blum 4, Butler 8, Comerford 2, Keenan 2, Kieffer 13, Kleinmann 3, Shifflet 6, C Williams 2, C Williams 5.

AMHERST (14-3, 8-1): Alfieri 6, Ashley 10, Barr 2, Cooper 34, Fulford 1, Funderburk 2, Hines 14, Kay 2, Mullen 2, Walsh 11, Womack 4.

3-point goals: Ashley 2, Butler 2, Cooper 2, Hines 2, Shifflet 2, Walsh 3.

East Aurora 61, Depew 32

Depew 9 7 6 10 - 32

East Aurora 12 10 28 11 - 61

DEPEW (10-5, 5-4): C. Biersbach 2, T. Biersbach 6, Cieselski 5, Clark 2, Jarrett 6, Mietus 2, Mlodozeniec 2, Pilley 4, Shipley 3.

EAST AURORA (14-3, 8-1): Boss 3, J. Denz 17, McTigue 15, J. Montgomery 3, N. Montgomery 10, Sheehan 3, Smith 5, Wittman 4.

3-point goals: Jarrett 2, Boss, J. Denz 3, N. Montgomery 2, Sheehan, Smith.

Cleveland Hill 61, Alden 55

Cleveland Hill 10 15 17 19 - 61

Alden 20 8 12 15 - 55

CLEVE HILL (11-5, 9-1): Harris 3, James 8, F. Johnson 6, Phillips 17, Wahler 9, Woodward 18.

ALDEN (4-11, 3-6): Boucher 2, Chester 14, Jeziorski 6, Leigh 8, Lund 11, Pastuszynski 3, Snell 11.

3-point goals: Harris, Phillips 2, Wahler, Jeziorski, Snell.

Grand Island 66, CSAT 54

Grand Island 19 19 15 13 - 66

CSAT 8 16 18 12 - 54

GRAND ISLAND (13-3, 8-2): Brandon 6, Buzby 5, Carey 12, Robinson 2, Sionko 21, Wright 20.

CSAT (2-11, 1-8): Ashley 8, Gulledge 13, Johnson 11, Middlebrooks 2, R. Smith 4, Uzomba 16.

3-point goals: Carey, Sionko 2, Ashley, Gulledge, R. Smith, Uzomba 2.

Kenmore West 71, Lew-Port 43

Lew-Port 14 10 15 4 - 43

Kenmore West 18 20 23 10 - 71

LEW-PORT (3-11, 3-7): Bailey 15, Brennen 8, Mansour 6, Milbrand 7, Scott 7.

KENMORE WEST (9-6, 8-3): Aquilina 12, Carpenter 5, D James 12, T James 16, Laplante 16, Rainey 6, St. John 2, Stoerr 2.

3-point goals: Aquilina, Bailey, Brennen 2, Carpenter, T James 2, Scott.

Barker 66, Akron 43

Barker 23 12 14 17 - 66

Akron 14 9 5 15 - 43

BARKER (7-8, 4-3): Arnold 6, Luckman 29, Smith 10, Sutch 3, Wasnock 18.

AKRON (2-12, 1-8): Abrams 4, Holtz 4, Ladd 8, Logan 6, E Martin 2, W Martin 2, Schultz 12, Wagner 5.

3-point goals: Holtz, Logan 2, Luckman 3, Sutch, Wagner.

Newfane 64, Albion 42

Newfane 12 19 22 11 - 64

Albion 7 12 8 15 - 42

NEWFANE (11-5, 8-1): Auernhamer 2, Boudeman 2, DeVoogel 18, Dunbar 2, Gross 2, Hill 6, Kline 6, Russell 6, Stanton 2, Weber 18.

ALBION (3-12, 1-7): Chambers 2, Hall 4, Jakes 2, Pritchard 3, Reynolds 23, Ward 6, Webster 2.

3-point goals: DeVoogel 2, Pritchard, Russell, Weber 4.

Wilson 60, Roy-Hart 36

Wilson 15 9 25 11 - 60

Roy-Hart 13 9 12 2 - 36

WILSON (9-7, 5-3): J. Daul 14, Fox 10, Frerichs 7, Lewis 3, Miller 2, Musall 2, Pazik 3, Seeley 19.

ROY-HART (5-11, 3-5): Borel 2, Bruning 9, Davis 14, Fitch 2, Hess 2, Kindron 3, Meadows 3, Ragonese 1.

3-point goals: Fox 2, Seeley 4, Bruning, Davis 3, Kindron.

MST Seneca 76, Iroquois 54

MST Seneca 14 20 19 23 - 76

Iroquois 15 6 21 12 - 54

MST SENECA (10-4): Anderson 20, Carter 2, Chapman 18, Gray 2, Howard 19, Jones 4, Prince 11.

IROQUOIS (4-12): Edwards 12, Hetzendorfer 9, Quinn 4, Tait 15, Whalen 5, Zon 9.

3-point goals: Anderson 6, Hetzendorfer, Howard 3, Zon 3.

Maryvale 60, JFK 40

Maryvale 18 11 21 10 - 60

JFK 10 12 6 12 - 40

MARYVALE (11-4): Amato 5, Blackwell 12, Casey 6, Goudelock 11, Lash 8, Law 4, Sullivan 6, York-Brown 8.

JFK (4-8): Braniecki 11, Daniels 6, Isbrandt 7, Manzella 10, Ricotta 6.

3-point goals: Amato, Braniecki, Casey 2, Goudelock 2, York-Brown.

Williamsville North 57, Starpoint 34

Wmsv. North 21 14 13 9 - 57

Starpoint 6 11 13 4 - 34

WMSV. NORTH (10-5): Abaya 2, Belote 11, Ferrell 2, Huggins 10, Johnston 2, A Maniscalco 5, N Maniscalco 1, Nusall 3, Swiech 18, Terry 3.

STARPOINT (2-13): Chase 5, D Clemons 7, D Clemons 2, Lasal 11, Mott 5, Walters 2.

3-point goals: Belote, Chase, D Clemons, Lasal, Nusall, Swiech 4.

Orchard Park 68, Hamburg 51

Hamburg 13 16 10 12 - 51

Orchard Park 11 16 21 20 - 68

HAMBURG (7-7): Genzel 14, Hart 13, Mahoney 8, Rettig 2, Robillard 3, Wloch 6.

ORCHARD PARK (8-7): Da. Anderson 11, Dy. Anderson 25, Freilicher 8, Kubik 4, Liberatore 8, Mancabelli 2, Morris 8, Olejniczak 2.

3-point goals: Genzel, Hart 3, Robillard, Da. Anderson, Dy. Anderson, Freilicher, Morris 2.

Wmsv. South 74, Jamestown 49

Jamestown 12 7 14 16 - 49

Wmsv. South 23 24 15 12 - 74

JAMESTOWN (9-5): Hill 18, Holdridge 4, Larson 2, Moore 11, M. Rojas 14.

WMSV. SOUTH (12-2): Braniecki 3, Degree 7, Dolan 23, Foster 3, Goetzmann 1, Lombardo 4, Nelson 7, Weinstein 2, Wiley 24.

3-point goals: Hill 5, Braniecki, Degree, Dolan 2, Foster, Nelson, Wiley 4.

Today’s games

Monsignor Martin

Nichols at St. Joe’s, 6 p.m.

Niagara Catholic at Canisius, 6:30 p.m.

Timon-St. Jude at Cardinal O’Hara, 6:30 p.m.

St. Francis at Christian Central, 6:30 p.m.

St. Mary’s/Lanc. at Park, 6:30 p.m.

CCAA East 2

Catt./Little Valley at North Collins, 7:30 p.m.

Charter Cup

Health Sciences at Tapestry, 6 p.m.

Nonleague

Fredonia at Walsh, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Tuesday’s games

Canisius Cup

MST Seneca 37, Lafayette 15

Monsignor Martin

Sacred Heart 60, Park 31

ECIC I

Frontier 61, West Seneca West 29

Clarence 51, Lancaster 34

ECIC II

Amherst 74, Sweet Home 36

Williamsville East 39, West Seneca East 30

Hamburg 54, Iroquois 45

ECIC III

Lake Shore 62, Pioneer 35

Starpoint 34, Maryvale 21

ECIC IV

Holland 46, Cleveland Hill 23

Alden 53, Eden 51 (OT)

Tonawanda 39, JFK 26

Niagara Frontier

Grand Island 62, CSAT 29

Lockport 43, North Tonawanda 22

Kenmore West 48, Lew-Port 41

Niagara-Orleans

Wilson 64, Roy-Hart 34

Akron 46, Barker 27

Newfane 54, Albion 35

CCAA West 1

Fredonia 60, Dunkirk 21

Olean 66, Falconer 33

CCAA West 2

Frewsburg 57, Sherman 30

Panama 59, Clymer 33

CCAA East 1

Allegany-Limestone 56, Portville 24

Randolph 85, Salamanca 37

CCAA East 2

Ellicottville 54, Pine Valley 25

Franklinville 92, Forestville 29

Nonleague

Mount Mercy 75, Walsh 11

North Collins 20, Catt./Little Valley 48

Sacred Heart 60, Park 31

Sacred Heart 11 19 22 8 - 60

Park 14 9 4 4 - 31

SACRED HEART (10-6, 5-1): Grimm 18, Hill 2, Kamens 2, M Ryan 23, S Ryan 8, Scannell 2, Schaefer 2, Sees 3.

PARK (2-6, 1-5): Acoff 9, Adamson 8, Nwora 4, Skinner 2, Warren 8.

3-point goals: Acoff 3, Adamson, M Ryan 4.

Frontier 61, West Seneca West 29

Frontier 12 19 20 10 - 61

W. Sen. West 6 9 11 3 - 29

FRONTIER (10-5, 8-0): Barry 1, Bevalaqua 8, Curran 6, Damico 6, Henry 5, Hussey 4, Izzo 10, Kennedy 2, Kruska 9, Lorka 2, Muldowney 3, Stegmeier 3, Zablonski 2.

W. SEN. WEST (4-11, 0-9): Bernardoni 2, Cocina 1, Keane 2, McCarthy 5, McClain 2, Miloshevski 2, Soloman 2, Urbanczyk 4, Vanderlip 7, Vona 2.

3-point goals: Henry, Izzo 3, Kruska, McCarthy, Vanderlip.

Amherst 74, Sweet Home 36

Sweet Home 11 6 7 12 - 36

Amherst 14 24 17 19 - 74

SWEET HOME (3-12, 1-8): Brandt 18, Brooks 4, Fumerelle 6, Millender 1, Petrus 7.

AMHERST (11-3, 8-2): Bardeen 4, Klein 10, Seaner 2, Shutts 2, Stelley 12, C Sullivan 8, V Sullivan 3, VanBuren 3, C Wanzer 18, E Wanzer 12.

3-point goals: Brandt 3, Fumerelle 2, Petrus, VanBuren, C Wanzer.

Wmsv. East 39, West Seneca East 30

Wmsv. East 15 4 14 6 - 39

W. Sen. East 2 13 8 7 - 30

WMSV. EAST (4-10, 3-7): Beyer 2, Miske 15, Reid 13, Romanowski 9.

W. SEN. EAST (4-13, 1-9): Eisenmenger 4, Kaufman 3, Kmiotek 6, Kumro 12, Weiner 5.

3-point goals: Miske 4.

Hamburg 54, Iroquois 45

Iroquois 4 19 17 5 - 45

Hamburg 14 19 9 12 - 54

IROQUOIS (11-5, 5-4): Donner 13, McLaughlin 2, Quinn 15, Reidel 7, Shanahan 3, Wittek 5.

HAMBURG (8-6, 6-2): Chiacchia 2, DeGrood 3, Haberman 11, McKeone 6, Sega 2, Vesneske 12, Villarini 18.

3-point goals: Donner 2, Reidel, Shanahan, Vesneske 4, Villarini 2.

Lake Shore 62, Pioneer 35

Lake Shore 13 23 22 4 - 62

Pioneer 12 7 6 10 - 35

LAKE SHORE (13-1, 7-1): Buchanan 4, N Cornfield 10, T Cornfield 4, Jones 6, Park 2, Santana 3, Scanlan 18, White 17.

PIONEER (5-9, 3-6): Cooper-Dixon 8, Haley 6, Eigenbrod 4, Fuller 8, Phillipi 3, Rogers 6.

3-point goals: Jones 2, Rogers, Scanlan 2, White 2. Lake Shore 62, Pioneer 35

Starpoint 34, Maryvale 21

Maryvale 8 4 7 2 - 21

Starpoint 8 4 11 11 - 34

MARYVALE (1-12, 0-8): Cadwallader 1, McGee-Ross 6, Saskowski 3, A. Smith 11.

STARPOINT (6-11, 3-7): Held 2, Lunn 6, Mott 10, Weber 13, Wick 3.

3-point goals: Saskowski, Mott.

Holland 46, Cleveland Hill 23

Holland 10 13 9 14 - 46

Cleve Hill 2 9 6 6 - 23

HOLLAND (10-6, 9-2): Bulega 15, Grupp 11, Schmidt 4, Shanahan 4, Slocum 12.

CLEVE HILL (11-4, 8-3): James 6, Scott 2, Turley 13, Velez 2.

3-point goals: Bulega, Schmidt, Turley.

Alden 53, Eden 51 (OT)

Alden 14 5 11 13 10 - 53

Eden 16 14 6 7 8 - 51

ALDEN (9-6, 7-3): Altieri 13, Augustine 6, Heist 4, Keuker 4, Palizay 10, Thompson 14, Wlostowski 2.

EDEN (3-14, 2-10): Bennett 2, Calloway 2, Harris 10, Musielak 5, Nowak 5, Szuflita 11, VanWey 2, Woodard 14.

3-point goals: Musielak, Nowak, Szuflita 3, Woodard.

Tonawanda 39, JFK 26

JFK 4 6 8 8 - 26

Tonawanda 7 8 9 15 - 39

JFK (3-11, 3-8):Getz 10, Gribble 4, Thomas 4, Vohwinkel 2, Voss 6.

TONAWANDA (11-5, 8-2):Adams 4, Balling 13, A Farrell 7, S Farrell 1, Kurdziel 2, Schoelerman 10, Taylor 2.

Grand Island 62, CSAT 29

CSAT 4 5 5 15 - 29

Grand Island 14 18 16 14 - 62

CSAT (2-9, 1-8): Brown 2, Gurbacki 4, King 14, Navarro 5, Santiago 4.

GRAND ISLAND (8-7, 6-4): Bailey 9, Castiglione 9, Chiarenza 9, Colan 6, Eichel 13, Harrigan 4, McNamara 2, Robinson 3, Sweeney 7.

3-point goals: Bailey, Gurbacki, Navarro, Robinson.

Lockport 43, North Tonawanda 22

Lockport 19 5 12 7 - 43

N. Tonawanda 8 2 6 6 - 22

LOCKPORT (9-5, 8-2): Chandler 2, Darrell 6, DiTullio 2, Douglass 9, Doxey 6, Krchniak 9, Kurbs 2, Mullane 5, White 3.

N. TONAWANDA (3-9, 1-7): Haner 3, Sieracki 1, Sopi 3, Ver Hague 6, Wilson 9.

3-point goals: Darrell, Krchniak 3.

Kenmore West 48, Lew-Port 41

Lew-Port 9 9 10 13 - 41

Kenmore West 9 6 13 20 - 48

LEW-PORT (6-7, 5-5): Crum 19, Lindamer 3, McGrath 7, Potenza 2, Whitney 10.

KENMORE WEST (8-8, 7-4): Brown 3, Green 2, Pfohl 14, Phillips 5, Quinlan 15, Ramano 3, Rivera 6.

3-point goals: Brown, Crum, Lindamer, Phillips, Rivera 2.

Wilson 64, Roy-Hart 34

Roy-Hart 6 11 8 9 - 34

Wilson 18 18 10 18 - 64

ROY-HART (3-12, 0-8): Christopher 2, Draper 5, Fry 2, Glena 2, Hill 4, LaPort 2, Todd 10, Washington 7.

WILSON (11-2, 8-1): Austin 4, Darlak 4, Faery 2, Kelly 4, Munnikhuysen 8, Murray 2, Neumann 10, Seeley 2, Senek 28.

3-point goals: Neumann 2, Senek 4.

Akron 46, Barker 27

Akron 5 9 15 17 - 46

Barker 4 5 7 11 - 27

AKRON (6-10, 3-5): Abrams 8, Hill 8, Hoefler 2, D Jonathan 14, S Jonathan 2, Leeds 7, Printup 3, Robnett 2.

BARKER (1-14, 1-6): E Annable 4, K Annable 2, Baker 4, Dewart 11, Harris 2, Mason 2, Miller 1.

3-point goals: Abrams 2, Dewart 3, D Jonathan 2.

Newfane 54, Albion 35

Albion 7 18 6 4 - 35

Newfane 14 10 15 15 - 54

ALBION (8-5, 4-3): Blanchard 14, Chudy 4, Doty 2, Eldred 3, Snook 12.

NEWFANE (9-7, 5-4): Emborsky 15, Foltz 12, Hambruch 5, Knoll 6, A Littman 7, O Littman 9.

3-point goals: Blanchard.

Panama 59, Clymer 33

Panama 18 9 14 18 - 59

Clymer 8 6 10 9 - 33

PANAMA (11-4, 5-1): N. Angeletti 14, E. Angeletti 1, Barmore 4, Bowen 17, Fransen 2, N. Johnson 9, Lisciandro 4, Sweeney 8.

CLYMER (7-7, 2-4): Beckwith 2, Blakeslee 4, Covey 9, Dunnewold 9, Duryee 6, Gustafson 3.

3-point goals: N. Angeletti, Bowen 3, Covey, Dunnewold.

Fredonia 60, Dunkirk 21

Fredonia 16 18 18 8 - 60

Dunkirk 4 5 7 5 - 21

FREDONIA (11-4, 8-1): Beers 2, C Cybart 11, H Cybart 16, Farrait 6, Goss 3, Gullo 3, Katta 2, Morrison 4, Price 13.

DUNKIRK (0-10, 0-7): Beehler 5, Nance 4, Neal 4, Odell 5, Smith 3.

3-point goals: Beehler, C Cybart 2, H Cybart 4, Goss, Gullo, Price 3, Smith.

Olean 66, Falconer 33

Olean 35 8 16 7 - 66

Falconer 11 6 5 11 - 55

OLEAN (12-3, 7-1): Anzivine 2, Carpenter 10, Doxey 3, Martin 6, S. Pfeiffer 31, G. Pfeiffer 2, Ramarge 2, Singleton 10.

FALCONER (4-9, 1-7): Binkley 4, Fales 4, McCarthy 7, Micek 4, Vincent 14.

3-point goals: Carpenter 2, Doxey, Martin, S. Pfeiffer 4, Vincent.

Franklinville 92, Forestville 29

Franklnv’l 31 20 24 17 - 92

Forestville 2 6 10 11 - 29

FRANKLNV’L (14-1, 6-0): A Haskell 24, D Haskell 22, McCoy 9, Michellis 8, Nugent 5, O’Neal 12, Pfeiffer 6, Wright 6.

FORESTVILLE (2-14, 1-5):Cleary 10, Gadewoltz 6, Gizowski 5, Howes 1, C Kingsfield 2, P Kingsfield 2, Opeil 3.

3-point goals: Cleary 2, Gizowski, A Haskell 3, D Haskell 3, McCoy, Opeil, Pfeiffer 2.

Frewsburg 57, Sherman 30

Sherman 8 9 4 9 - 30

Frewsburg 14 13 19 11 - 57

SHERMAN (9-7, 2-4): Aldrich 3, Cady 3, Charrette 8, Murdock 1, Pacy 9, Phelps 2, Sands 4.

FREWSBURG (13-2, 6-0): Blanchard 12, Boardman 4, Carr 6, Dilts 3, Iuculano 12, Lynn 16, Munson 4.

3-point goals: Aldrich, Charrette 2, Pacy 3, Blanchard 2, Carr 2.

Ellicottville 54, Pine Valley 25

Ellicottville 17 19 13 5 - 54

Pine Valley 7 0 10 8 - 25

ELLICOTTVILLE (15-1, 5-1):Aldrich 4, Erlandson 14, Hamilton 26, Harris 2, Jimerson 6, Przywara 2.

PINE VALLEY (12-3, 3-3):Andrews 6, Crisanti 3, Hohl 5, McLaughlin 3, Nelson 4, Raiport 4.

3-point goals: Crisanti, Hamilton.

All.-Limestone 56, Portville 24

All.-Limestone 8 14 20 14 - 56

Portville 5 9 7 3 - 24

ALL.-LIMESTONE (7-7, 6-0): Broadwell 2, M. Davis 19, T. Davis 2, B. Giardini 21, Hemphill 2, K. Kinney 2, Maley 4, Wolfgang 4.

PORTVILLE (10-5, 3-3): Colligan 5, Milne 6, Schoonover 3, Thompson 5, Welty 5.

3-point goals: Colligan.

Mount Mercy 75, Walsh 11

Walsh 2 0 5 4 - 11

Mount Mercy 22 16 27 10 - 75

WALSH (0-10): Greer 6, Gronemeier 2, Hund 1, Webster 2.

MOUNT MERCY (9-6): M Ashe 13, T Ashe 10, Bamrick 4, Ferrentino 4, Fredo 2, Hamm 7, Hillery 2, Hughes 11, Lempko 4, May 2, McKeone 4, O’Neil 4, Strang 8.

3-point goals: Hughes 3.

Today’s games

Monsignor Martin

Nichols at Niagara Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

ECIC III

Lake Shore at Maryvale, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC IV

Springville at Lackawanna, 6:30 p.m.

Holland at JFK, 7 p.m.

Niagara Frontier

Lockport at Niagara Falls, 5 p.m.

CCAA East 1

Silver Creek at Gowanda, 7:30 p.m.

CCAA East 2

North Collins at Catt./Little Valley, 6 p.m.

Nonleague

Sweet Home at Cheektowaga, 6:30 p.m.

Kenmore East at Wmsv. East, 6:30 p.m.

Jamestown at East Aurora, 7:30 p.m.

Charter Cup

Global Concepts at WNY Maritime, ppd.

Boys hockey

Tuesday’s games

WNY Club

Miller Davis Cup

Depew 4, Lancaster 3 (SO)

Blue Division

East Aurora 3, St. Joe’s Black 2

White Division

City Honors/O’Hara 4, Olean 1

Wednesday’s games

WNY Federation

Sweet Home vs. Lockport

at Cornerstone Arena, 8 p.m.

Girls hockey

Tuesday’s games

WNY Federation

Williamsville 3, Lanc/Iroq/Depew 1

Monsignor Martin 7, W.S./Hamb/Eden 1

MM: Kaitlin Drew-Mead 3g

Boys bowling

Monsignor Martin

Cardinal O’Hara 2, St. Joe’s 1

C: Ryan Reese 258-650

Canisius 3, St. Mary’s/Lanc. 0

C: Nick Rallo 214-612

St. Franics 3, Park 0

SF: Ryan Crapo 212

ECIC North Large

Clarence 6, Starpoint 1

C: Elliott Pohlman 234-646

ECIC South Large

Orchard Park 4, West Seneca West 3

OP: Nathan Nahrebeski 268

WSW: Spencer Guise 679

ECIC South Small

Springville 6.5, Lackawanna 0.5

L: Branden Holden 617

S: Zack Slippy 240

Niagara Frontier

Kenmore West 5, Grand Island 2

GI: Nick Yung 236-629

Niagara Falls 6, North Tonawanda 1

NF: Michael D’Amico 276-669

Buffalo Public Schools

Division I

Hutch-Tech 4, Emerson 0

McKinley 4, I-Prep/Grover 0

South Park 3, City Honors 1

Riverside 3, Burgard 1

Division II

da Vinci 4, East 0

Lafayette 4, Buffalo Arts 0

Olmsted 4, MST Seneca 0

Girls bowling

Monsignor Martin

Mount St. Mary 4, St. Mary’s/Lanc. 0

Mount Mercy 3, Sacred Heart 1

Cardinal O’Hara 3, Park 1

Buffalo Seminary 4, Nardin 0

ECIC North Large

Clarence 6, Starpoint 1

C: Madison Martin 201-577, Sarah D’Angelo 200-567

ECIC North Small

Depew 6, Alden 1

D: Katie Gasiewicz 213-620

ECIC South Large

Frontier 6, Hamburg 1

F: Taylor Garland 204 , Brittany McAndrews 523

Orchard Park 4, West Seneca 3

OP: Sarah Radt 257

WS: Caitlyn Nowak 639

ECIC South Small

Springville 7, Lackawanna 0

S: Mariah Gamel 236-573

Niagara Frontier

Kenmore West 6, Grand Island 1

KW: Emily Dowdall 208

Niagara Falls 4, North Tonawanda 3

NT: Ashley Dixon 201-560

Buffalo Public Schools

Division I

Hutch-Tech 4, Emerson 0

McKinley 4, I-Prep/Grover 0

Burgard 4, Riverside 0

South Park 3, City Honors 1

Division II

da Vinci 4, East 0

Lafayette 2, Buffalo Arts 2

Olmsted 2, MST Seneca 2

Rifle

ECIC

Alden 1126, Iroquois 1064

A: Emily Szymanski 284

Nonleague

Kenmore 1127, Orchard Park 1038

K: Holly Kaiser 284

Wrestling

ECIC II

Lake Shore 50, Amherst 15

LS: Shaerod Rodgers (285) dec. 4-2

CCAA

Gowanda 48, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 33

G: Randy Conrow (170) win by pin 5:08

There are no comments - be the first to comment