Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Jan. 26)

Area bowling

11th FRAME: Snake Vogt Memorial League – Josh Vogt 722, Jay Grostefon 268-720, Matt Foss 258-710, Jim Reese Jr. 705, Bill McClure 267-704

ABBOTT – UAW 897 – Jerry Scheib 255-687, Casey Chlebowski 676,Paul Satkiewicz 279,Joe Zdybowicz 259, Mike Goergen 255

AIRPORT: Postal Thruway League – Tom Stinson 276-256-764, Tom Sorce 279-735, Paul Gegenfurtner 268-694, Jim Laudan 256

BRIERWOOD: Bob Binns Memorial – Joe Mullen 279-752, Nick Ancafora Jr. 696, Bob Macchioni 258-680, Dave McIvor 256. Beer Guzzlers – Charlie Brooks 258-710, Pete Cambio 255, Dennis Dabolt 255

BROADWAY: Whitey Kiszewski Memorial – Janette Piesczynski 279-238-736, Marty Hannah 259-713, Marcus Fisher 256-707

CLASSIC: Smith/Magaris Memorial –Dennis Alston 742, Chris Rathbun 287-735, Sal Sidoti Jr 265-734, Tom Meaney 267-702, John Swartz 255-690. WESCO – Ken Full 687, Marty Staniszewski 266.

KENMORE: Leo Greenauer Memorial – Justin Knobloch 290 266-777, Tom Wesley 255-723, Joe Montante Jr 269-709, Ray Bellet 680, Mark Anastasia 675.

LANCASTER: Nickel Creek – James Demons III 297-733, Ron Wilson 269-699, Tom Fritz 254-695, Chris Hewson 694, Mike Borodzik Jr. 255-693

MANOR: Local 135 Mixed – Brandon Jeffords 300-726, Vinnie Pascuzzi 704, Bob Jeffords 257, Tim Rick 261. Wednesday Night Men – Greg Sacco 258-257-718, Patrick A’Hearn 257-717, Justin Kinbaum 289-716, Mike Gilbert 269-706, Tyler Moss 265-676. JJ Mover’s – Pat Foley 258-256-758, Tom Foley 278-256-737, Mike Wozniak 258-696, Will Slaughter 259-690, Jim Ludwig 675, LaRhonda Johnson 244, 673

MANOR II: Pete Stasio Memorial – Nick Fusco 259-732, Ray Jaskowiak 267-719, Joe Rubrecht269-708, Chris Fecio 259-694, Mark Leible 694

SPARE TIME: Broad Spectrum 3-Man – Tony Dolan 267-750, Matt Zasowski 716, Steve Mamon 265-679, John Stobnicki 278

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessman League – Robert Wilson 255-748, Andy Bigaj 290, 739, Shawn McCloud 716, Charlie Galbo III 689, Mike Newton 266, 672

TONAWANDA: Engineering Society – Brain Olkowski 253, Norm Pieszak 250, Jim Rago 250, Julia Hay 225

TRANSIT: Storm/Bowlers Choice Pro Shop Senior Shootout – John Masiello 279-719, Gary Kinyon 235-678, Keith Oswald 241-670, Fred Grauanda 249-660. Masiello def. Larry Panaro, Joe Alatko and John Danielewcz 268-208-201-159. Bowlers Choice 4 Man – Jason Ciliberto 267-736, Dan Melidona 266-267-736, Kevin Alajko 265-734, Darrell Pesta 259-716, Ray Richards 705, Sue Nawojski 235-679, Jessica Mamon 222-238-653, Sue Schottke 245-632, Karen Covert 246-621.

WIMBLEDON: City Bowlers – Al Harvey 267-714, Scott Neureuther 255-713, Bob Ehrmann 709. Lt Vending – Chuck Truslow 277-705, Ron Foegen Jr 280, Jacob Hiam 268, Mike Bachert 255, Jim Lamancuso 258. Daves Snack Shack – Jeff Tycz 726, Anthony Kohl 255, Nick Maloney 255

There are no comments - be the first to comment