Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Jan. 22)

Area bowling

BPA of WNY Travel League

at Allie Brandt

Marshall Lawrence 267-275-755, Jake Wisor 255-267-755, Tony Dolan 278-744, Joe Wagner 259-268-738, Andy Rettig 265-738. Next week at Spare Time, 1:15 p.m.

ABBOTT: Hammond Pro Shop — Tom Bigaj 288-769, Phil Gable 300-764, Jim Kuebler 268-759, Bill Hoch 275-732, Don Brzezowski 277-727, Tori Rajewski 300-689. Darin Tesmer Memorial — Dave Lindstrom 278-726, Ray Secord 267-726, Tony Dolan 259-725, Shawn Bender 259-719, Mike Lollier 299-714.

AIRPORT: Frank D’Addario Recreation — Charlie Sicurella 289-730, Spencer La Joy 257-722, Tom Hails 268-718, Brenden Horton 701, Craig Alessandra 277-690. George Vallas Memorial — Ron Johnson 682-254, Rob Hennegan 670, Dave Zimmerman 674, Rick Lewandowski 716-267.

ALDEN: Alden State Bank — Sal Augugliaro 298-259-791, Chuck Jagodzinski 279-730, Tom Daucher 252-250-706. Ray Cooper 257.

ALLIE BRANDT: Moose 617 — Jon Hejza 277-760, Mike Carlin Jr. 277-735, Everett Skutt 287-719, Quentin Baker 254-691, Jeremy Hejza 676, Don Voss 254. Niagara County Firemen — Brandon Kipp 289-775, Joe Bowes 257-698. Brandt Memorial — Steve Robinson 279-759, Paul Stoops 268-710, Dan Bush 687, Mike Phillips 268-682, Mark Cummings 278. Empire Coating — Ricky Mussell 260-723, Gary Kinyon 269-719, Brian Borowski 693, Rick Mussell Sr. 675.

BRIERWOOD: John Rosiek Memorial — Chad Joseph 279-715, Vince Ruda 268-694, Mike Lindstrom 691, Don McAndrews 682, Greg Beckwith 267-678.

BROADWAY: Suburban — Jeff Smith 265-749, Mark Zengerski 265-266-716, Joe Piejda 699, Don America 687, Charles Mckinnon 685, Kathryn Knapp 236-652.

CLASSIC: Rhino Pro — Ben Swanson 254-726, Ken Full 266-263-722, Rob Mcandrew 258-716, Bob Kirbis 708-269, Tom Augenbaugh 258-692, Brittany Wright 229-656. Olympia Restaurant — Will Slaughter 269, Joe Montante 257-705, Dave Oliveri 278-698, Joe Zack 254, Kyle Zack 258, David Maciejewski 257.

ISLAND: Friday Night Mix — Mike Mallwitz 255-698, Bob Mackeller 676, Chris Bugenhagen 664, Chris Kohl 655.

SPARETIME: Joe W Memorial — Ken Buczkowski 300, Chris Caldiero 259-681, Julie Selk 253-714.

SPRINGVILLE: Freedom Tire Men’s — Todd Benkelman 675, Eric Tingue 278, John Fancher 259.

STRIKERS: Carmen Lorefice Memorial — Jerry Lewandowski Jr. 278-718, Dave Darnley 705, John Sniegowski 675, Chris Butcher 264, Jon Gallineau 259.

THE EDGE: Sloan Businessmen — Dave Rounds 268-278-794, Stachowiak 257-255-258-770, Eric Clifford 276-759, Anthony Gioia 260-743, Pete Zmozynski 299-693, Anna McIntyre 245-629. Donnie O Memorial — Dana Voytovich 278-256-756, Andy Bielanin 253-258-742, Art Lazazzero 268-717, Derek Piatkowski 710, John Sweeney 704. TONAWANDA: Birzon Jewelers — Len Pimm 699, Mike Hulbert 694, Dave Bishop 693, John Allen Jr. 262-254-684, Karl Osterman 257-677. TBC Friday — Mark Masteller 712, Marlow Winston 268-677, Chris Schuster 258, Jeremy Janese 268-693.

TRANSIT: Homerun Creative — Tom Kozoduj 258-747, Mike Bronda 254-730, Mike Hirsch 689, Jim Piesczynski 258-685. Major — Greg Voytovich 258-732, Mike Kemp 701, Michael Kwiatkowski 691, Dan Melidona 690. Friday 4-Man — Doug Zywicki 278-267-779, Nick Greco 269-714, Scott McCarthy 266-711, Rich Parker 289-697, Mike Ivancic 278-683.

WIMBLEDON: Dick Smith Memorial — Geno Olivieri 258, George Szczublewski 256-705, Rick Thomas 694, Doug Cloud 684, Zach Schifferle 278. Friday Nite 3 Man — Brandon Kane 257-290-794, Bob Wright 300, Pete Piazza Jr. 705, Mike Simonsen 277, Mike Schueler 257.

There are no comments - be the first to comment