Share this article

print logo

High school scores & schedules (Jan. 20)

Boys basketball

Thursday’s games

Yale Cup Division I

East 73, Burgard 53

McKinley 71, Middle Early College 57

South Park 97, Emerson 43

Yale Cup Division II

City Honors 69, da Vinci 40

I-Prep/Grover 54, Buffalo Arts 46

MST Seneca 80, Lafayette 50

Monsignor Martin

St. Mary’s/Lanc. 74, Christian Central 48

ECIC I

Jamestown 75, Frontier 35

Lancaster 74, West Seneca West 48

ECIC II

West Seneca East 60, Iroquois 46

Williamsville East 58, Sweet Home 55

ECIC III

Cheektowaga 69, Maryvale 64

Depew 62, Lake Shore 56 (OT)

ECIC IV

Lackawanna 59, JFK 47

Cleveland Hill 58, Springville 43

Eden 46, Tonawanda 41

Holland 48, Alden 39

Niagara Frontier

Kenmore East 53, CSAT 51

IAC

Gow 55, Stanley G. Falk 50

CCAA West 1

Dunkirk 107, Falconer 30

Maple Grove 67, Fredonia 60

Olean 68, Chautauqua Lake 66

CCAA West 2

Frewsburg 51, Panama 28

Clymer 75, Brocton 44

Charter Cup

Tapestry 77, Buffalo Science 62

East 73, Burgard 53

Burgard 11 14 15 13 - 53

East 16 21 20 16 - 73

BURGARD (6-5, 3-4): Calloway 3, Griffin 6, Hollingsworth 2, Mance 3, Morrison 3, Moss 3, Myers 3, Pringle 24, Riley 24, Villa 7, Williams 10.

EAST (8-5, 6-1): Allen 33, Anderson 2, Colbert 2, Gray 4, Littleton 3, Maryon 3, Mberwa 9, Shaw 12, Stevens 12.

3-point goals: Allen 2, Anderson 2, Calloway, Hollingsworth, Littleton, Mance, Maryon, Mberwa, Morrison, Pringle, Riley, Shaw 2, Stevens 2, Villa, Williams.

BURGARD (6-5, 3-4):

EAST (8-5, 6-1):

McKinley 71, Middle Early College 57

MEC 15 12 17 13 - 57

McKinley 26 20 8 17 - 71

MEC (8-4, 6-1): Bishop 7, Clemons 6, Dobbins 13, Goree 14, Jackson 4, Jones 5, Kompany 4, Queeno 4.

MCKINLEY (8-4, 4-2): Booze 7, Bostic 2, Evans 7, Martin 11, Rogers 11, Spencer 4, Wardlaw 29.

3-point goals: Bishop, Clemons, Dobbins 3, Martin, Wardlaw.

South Park 97, Emerson 43

Emerson 2 13 17 11 - 43

South Park 23 31 25 18 - 97

EMERSON (0-12, 0-7): Edwards 19, Fulgham 5, Hough 5, Hunter 6, Rice 2, Seltzer 2, Simmons 2, Spencer 2.

SOUTH PARK (8-4, 7-1): Allen 3, Anderson 5, Baker 1, Crockett 4, Harris 27, Lewis 3, Mack 6, Mushat 9, Ridgeway 2, Stroud 13, White 8, Winston 3, Woods 13.

3-point goals: Edwards 3, Fulgham, Harris 4, Hough, White 2, Woods 2.

City Honors 69, da Vinci 40

da Vinci 11 6 11 12 - 40

City Honors 16 20 22 11 - 69

DA VINCI (0-8, 0-8): Elwaseen 2, Hargrove 6, Henning 2, Hobsen 11, Knight 6, Lewis 13.

CITY HONORS (3-10, 1-5): Battaglia 6, Bulluck 5, Flewellyn 5, Moody 9, Morrisroe 4, Radford 16, Slaughter 15, Solomon 2, Taylor 7.

3-point goals: Battaglia 2, Flewellyn, Hobsen , Knight 2, Lewis, Moody, Taylor.

I-Prep/Grover 54, Buffalo Arts 46

Buffalo Arts 8 8 12 18 - 46

I-Prep 11 11 16 16 - 54

BUFFALO ARTS (3-5, 3-4): Althoff 5, Carter-Keith 1, Colvey 3, D Johnson 10, J Johnson 17, L Johnson 2, Slobert 8.

I-PREP (3-8, 3-4): Carlock 4, Clark 14, Dean 2, Ngoma 2, Pagan 5, Ruiz 11, Santiago 4, Weatherspoon 10, Wilson 2.

3-point goals: Althoff, D Johnson, J Johnson 4, Pagan.

MST Seneca 80, Lafayette 50

Lafayette 7 8 17 18 - 50

MST Seneca 18 22 21 19 - 80

LAFAYETTE (7-4, 5-2): Burts 14, Elliott 12, Felix 3, Grimes 2, Rosa 17, Torres 2.

MST SENECA (7-4, 4-1): Anderson 6, Chapman 16, Costner 4, Gray 2, Howard 26, Jones 13, Prince 11, Speed 2.

3-point goals: Burts, Elliott 2, Felix, Rosa 4.

St. Mary’s/L. 74, Christian Central 48

St. Mary’s/L 23 20 17 14 - 74

Chr. Central 7 18 10 13 - 48

ST. MARY’S/L (9-3, 4-2): Brown 7, Ciezski 8, Collins 2, Hunt 9, O’Brien 3, Osei 8, Poland 2, Propis 6, Russell 1, Szablewski 11, Tytka 14.

CHR. CENTRAL (3-7, 1-3): Fink 5, Hancock 5, Lekeuneu 14, Miller 4, D Tyson 4, J Tyson 16.

3-point goals: Brown, Ciezski 2, Fink, Hancock, Hunt, Lekeuneu, Osei, J Tyson 2.

Jamestown 75, Frontier 35

Jamestown 19 21 23 12 - 75

Frontier 7 4 10 14 - 35

JAMESTOWN (9-5, 7-0):Gullo 3, Hill 13, Holdridge 6, Larson 7, Malarkey 8, Prunty 5, J Rojas 23, M Rojas 3, Rosa 7.

FRONTIER (4-7, 1-6): Anderson 6, Dunz 6, Ebert 11, Gerken 2, Norsen 6, Seier 4.

3-point goals: Ebert 3, Gullo, Hill 3, Malarkey 2, Norsen 2, Prunty, J Rojas 3, Rosa, Seier.

Lancaster 74, West Seneca West 48

W. Sen. West 14 9 9 16 - 48

Lancaster 13 19 11 31 - 74

W. SEN. WEST (3-10, 1-7): Breen 2, Broad 9, Espe 2, Feaster 4, Glinski 2, Wayland 29.

LANCASTER (9-5, 7-0): Backert 1, Castillo 7, Duck 8, Fulciniti 12, Jerebko 10, Mansell 2, Molik 4, Reformat 10, Speyer 13, Tamburri 7.

3-point goals: Fulciniti 2, Jerebko, Speyer, Tamburri, Wayland 5.

West Seneca East 60, Iroquois 46

W. Sen. East 10 16 12 22 - 60

Iroquois 14 13 14 5 - 46

W. SEN. EAST (8-6, 4-3): Farszmil 20, Mitchell 10, Radka 2, Roncone 6, Stineman 22.

IROQUOIS (3-11, 1-7): Edwards 16, Kowalski 6, Ottomano 2, Perillo 5, Tait 11, Whalen 6.

3-point goals: Farszmil, Mitchell 2, Roncone, Tait 3, Whalen.

Williamsville East 58, Sweet Home 55

Sweet Home 12 13 12 18 - 55

Wmsv. East 10 14 16 18 - 58

SWEET HOME (5-7, 2-3): Barrons 6, Frascatore 1, Harris 3, John 15, Lucas 5, Nix 5, Trueheart 13, Waller 1.

WMSV. EAST (4-10, 2-5): Butler 39, Doyle 6, Keenan 2, Kieffer 6, Ranallo 2, Williams 3.

3-point goals: Butler 3, Harris, John 2, Nix, Trueheart 2.

Cheektowaga 69, Maryvale 64

Maryvale 13 13 15 23 - 64

Cheektowaga 12 15 18 24 - 69

MARYVALE (6-4, 2-3):Bailey 20, Blackwell 17, Casey 7, Meyerhofer 2, Sullivan 10, York-Brown 8.

CHEEKTOWAGA (8-5, 6-1):Bragg 12, Brown 6, Bryant 2, Burdette 2, Parker 3, Welch 44.

3-point goals: Bailey 6, Blackwell, Bragg 3, Casey, Sullivan, Welch 2.

Depew 62, Lake Shore 56 (OT)

Depew 8 12 17 15 10 - 62

Lake Shore 13 19 9 11 4 - 56

DEPEW (10-2, 5-2):C Biersbach 29, T Biersbach 4, Miller 9, Mlodozeniec 5, Pilley 15.

LAKE SHORE (3-10, 1-6): Brueckl 7, Buchanan 1, Cybulski 3, Luke 6, McDonough 9, Park 16, Williams 14.

3-point goals: C Biersbach 5, Brueckl, Cybulski, Luke, McDonough, Miller 3, Mlodozeniec, Park 2.

Lackawanna 59, JFK 47

JFK 10 8 17 12 - 47

Lackawanna 23 15 7 14 - 59

JFK (4-6, 3-4): Braniecki 24, Fischer 1, Isbrandt 7, Kohl 10, Ricotta 3, Snyder 2.

LACKAWANNA (7-2, 5-1): Albaneh 4, Grabar 20, Pacillo 12, Rice 5, Rodriguez 2, L Smith 5, N Smith 4, Threeths 7.

3-point goals: Grabar 4, Kohl 2, Rice, Ricotta.

Cleveland Hill 58, Springville 43

Cleve Hill 18 13 17 10 - 58

Springville 5 12 8 18 - 43

CLEVE HILL (9-5, 7-1): Harris 2, James 13, Johnson 4, Nance 6, Phillips 11, Wahler 4, Woodward 18.

SPRINGVILLE (8-4, 6-2): Coon 2, Domes 2, Goodridge 11, James 20, Kostelny 3, O’Brien 5.

3-point goals: Goodridge, Phillips, Woodward.

Eden 46, Tonawanda 41

Eden 8 10 13 15 - 46

Tonawanda 10 4 10 17 - 41

EDEN (3-10, 1-7):Bennett 4, Bialy 14, Emel 3, Grieble 11, LoTempio 3, Porter 11.

TONAWANDA (3-10, 1-7): Bitter 12, Lilly 20, Moore 6, Smith 1, Velazquez 2.

3-point goals: Bialy 2, Bitter, Emel, Grieble 3, Lilly, Porter.

Holland 48, Alden 39 (OT)

Holland 4 13 8 10 13 - 48

Alden 14 5 6 10 4 - 39

HOLLAND (6-5, 4-3): Dollas 6, Gardon 2, Kolbmann 5, Lewandowski 13, Pfister 5, Ratajczak 7, Relyea 6, Rock 2

ALDEN (2-7, 2-4): Boucher 3, Jeziorski 6, Kibler 5, Leigh 10, Lund 2, Pastuszynski 5, Snell 8

3-point goals: Lewandowski, Boucher, Kibler, Leigh, Pastuszynski, Snell

Kenmore East 53, CSAT 51

CSAT 14 7 8 22 - 51

Kenmore East 10 13 15 15 - 53

CSAT (2-10, 1-7): Greamen 2, Gulledge 29, Middlebrooks 5, Smith 4, Tyes 7, Uzomba 4.

KENMORE EAST (3-10, 1-7): Calhoun 4, Flynn 4, Jones 3, Moccio 17, O’Neil 11, Petty 2, Young 12.

3-point goals: Middlebrooks, Moccio 3, Uzomba.

Gow 55, Stanley G. Falk 50

Stanley G. Falk 5 16 19 10 - 50

Gow 11 15 12 17 - 55

STANLEY G. FALK (1-2, 0-2): Ell 10, Gibbens 20, Koch 9, Morgan 9, Thompson 2.

GOW (2-3, 1-1):Kalla 12, Kern 9, Manilow 15, Neely 7, Smith 12.

3-point goals: Gibbens 4, Morgan 3, Neely.

Maple Grove 67, Fredonia 60

Maple Grove 17 19 18 13 - 67

Fredonia 13 16 16 15 - 60

MAPLE GROVE (1-8, 1-3): Auer 4, Crist 27, Dubois 11, Olson 2, Padilla 14, Purslow 9.

FREDONIA (3-8, 1-3): Ruckman 23, Shuart 12, Tarnowski 5, Voss 17, Zaidi 3.

3-point goals: Crist 5, Dubois 2, Padilla, Purslow, Ruckman, Tarnowski, Voss 5, Zaidi.

Frewsburg 51, Panama 28

Panama 8 4 6 10 - 28

Frewsburg 18 6 16 11 - 51

PANAMA (0-10, 0-4): Chase 2, Delahoy 4, Eggleston 11, Frye 3, Marsh 2, Morse 4, Smith 2.

FREWSBURG (9-3, 5-1):Bird 4, Caldwell 13, Conlan 13, Marchincin 2, Matve 2, Mole 7, Nelson 9, Wright 1.

3-point goals: Caldwell 2, Eggleston, Frye, Nelson.

Clymer 75, Brocton 44

Brocton 17 10 4 13 - 44

Clymer 20 21 18 16 - 75

BROCTON (0-11, 0-6): Brown 9, DeRosier 6, McFadden 1, Rexford 1, Rivera 12, Rizzo 2, Spicer 13

CLYMER (8-4, 5-1): Davis 12, Gustafson 2, C. Neckers 3, D. Neckers 21, Overton 5, Sullivan 3, Svetz 11, VanEarden 11, Wade 4, Wiggers 3

3-point goals: Brown 2, C. Neckers, Overton, Sullivan, VanEarden 3

Olean 68, Chautauqua Lake 66

Chaut. Lake 21 15 15 15 - 66

Olean 23 12 19 14 - 68

CHAUT. LAKE (11-2, 6-1):Hammond 2, Meredith 3, Pope 37, Swan 19, Vinciguerra 5.

OLEAN (11-2, 5-1): Bihler 5, Droney 15, Dwaileebe 3, Parr 13, Rogers 13, Schmidt 19, Shoemaker 19.

3-point goals: Parr 2, Pope 2, Rogers 2, Schmidt 5, Shoemaker 5, Swan 2, Vinciguerra.

Tapestry 77, Buffalo Science 62

Tapestry 18 16 20 23 - 77

Buffalo Science 15 15 21 11 - 62

TAPESTRY (9-5, 4-1): Brown 8, Curry 13, Jenifer 11, Jones 7, Nance 2, Plummer 18, Russell 3, Towns 2, Trueheart 4, WIlson 9.

BUFFALO SCIENCE (1-7, 0-3): Brown 10, Carter 5, Johnson 3, Nettles 10, Osmani 10, Wood-Wiley 5, Workman 2.

3-point goals: Carter, Johnson, Osmani, Plummer 2, Russell 2.

Today’s games

Monsignor Martin

Nia. Catholic at Timon-St. Jude, 6:30 p.m.

Walsh at Cardinal O’Hara, 6:30 p.m.

St. Joe’s at St. Francis, 7 p.m.

ECIC I

Orchard Park at Wmsv. North, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC II

West Seneca East at Hamburg, 7:30 p.m.

Williamsville South at Amherst, 8:15 p.m.

ECIC III

Starpoint at East Aurora, 7:30 p.m.

Niagara Frontier

Kenmore West at Lockport, 6:30 p.m.

N. Tonawanda at Niagara Falls, 6:30 p.m.

Grand Island at Nia.-Wheatfield, 7:45 p.m.

Niagara-Orleans

Newfane at Wilson, 6 p.m.

Akron at Medina, 6:30 p.m.

Barker at Roy-Hart, 7 p.m.

CCAA East 1

All.-Limestone at Randolph, 7:30 p.m.

Salamanca at Silver Creek, 7:30 p.m.

Portville at Gowanda, 7:30 p.m.

CCAA East 2

Ellicottville at Forestville, 7:30 p.m.

North Collins at Franklinville, 7:30 p.m.

Cattaraugus/LV at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Lackawanna at Clarence, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Thursday’s games

Canisius Cup

I-Prep/Grover 46, Burgard 23

da Vinci 34, Riverside 33 (OT)

MST Seneca 38, Lafayette 13

Buffalo Arts 81, City Honors 38

Emerson 52, South Park 33

McKinley 40, Middle Early College 39

Olmsted 29, Hutch-Tech 27

ECIC I

Clarence 59, West Seneca West 25

ECIC III

East Aurora 43, Starpoint 29

Niagara-Orleans

Medina 50, Akron 35

Barker 34, Roy-Hart 24

Wilson 58, Newfane 47

CCAA East 1

All.-Limestone 48, Randolph 31

CCAA East 2

Franklinville 77, North Collins 16

Pine Valley 48, Cattaraugus/LV 41

Nonleague

Cardinal O’Hara 63, Sacred Heart 39

Pioneer Invitational

at Pioneer

Cleveland Hill 43, Chautauqua Lake 42

I-Prep/Grover 46, Burgard 23

I-Prep 13 8 16 9 - 46

Burgard 6 8 0 9 - 23

I-PREP (6-2, 5-1): Green 6, Hassan 4, Jones 11, Santana 25.

BURGARD (3-3, 3-3): Johnson 12, Jones 3, Lester 2, Truitt 6.

3-point goals: Johnson , Santana 3.

da Vinci 34, Riverside 33 (OT)

Riverside 8 0 14 8 3 - 33

da Vinci 7 12 4 7 4 - 34

RIVERSIDE (0-6, 0-6): Cudea 3, Newkirk 17, Romes 9, Sastre 4.

DA VINCI (5-4, 5-3):Banks 2, Curne 11, Jenkins 19, Smith 2.

3-point goals: Cudea, Jenkins, Newkirk 3, Romes, Sastre.

Buffalo Arts 81, City Honors 38

City Honors 10 7 10 11 - 38

Buffalo Arts 18 25 14 24 - 81

CITY HONORS (2-4, 2-4): Balducci 2, Eason 6, Elardo 6, Jackson 11, Wood 13.

BUFFALO ARTS (8-1, 5-0): Bush 19, Campbell 31, Maddox 2, Monett 2, Outling 10, Rashada 2, Scales 2, Skillon 11, Wingard 2.

3-point goals: Campbell 2, Outling.

Emerson 52, South Park 33

South Park 11 9 10 3 - 33

Emerson 15 13 9 15 - 52

SOUTH PARK (0-7, 0-7): Burhanan 18, Conti 4, Cooper 3, Hodge 2, Mark 4, Washington 2.

EMERSON (6-8, 3-3):Anderson 6, Berrios 2, Brown 6, Cornwell 4, Glenn 28, Sharp 6.

3-point goals: Anderson 2, Burhanan 2, Glenn 5.

McKinley 40, Middle Early College 39

McKinley 8 6 10 16 - 40

MEC 10 8 9 12 - 39

MCKINLEY (5-7, 3-4):Cook 11, Debose 12, J Wilson 9, V Wilson 4, Windsor 4.

MEC (2-6, 2-5): Minter 3, Samuel 5, Small 20, Wilbon 6, Woods 5.

3-point goals: Cook, Minter, V Wilson, Woods.

Olmsted 29, Hutch-Tech 27

Hutch-Tech 6 6 7 8 - 27

Olmsted 6 7 10 6 - 29

HUTCH-TECH (6-6, 4-3): Cross 9, Funderburk 5, Jackson 2, Price 8, Watson 3.

OLMSTED (7-2, 5-0): Burch 4, Conyers 12, Jones 3, Marchione 1, McDuffie 6, Rutledge 2, Woods 1.

Clarence 59, West Seneca West 25

W.S. West 5 6 4 10 - 25

Clarence 19 8 18 14 - 59

W. SEN. WEST (4-8, 0-6): Bernardoni 2, Cocina 6, McClain 2, Urbanczyk 3, Vanderlip 7, Vona 5

CLARENCE (11-1, 6-1): Andzel 2, Bienko 2, Callaghan 2, Cullinan 13, Davies 4, DiGulio 10, Eckert 16, McCraith 2, Meichenbaum 2, Reynolds 6

3-point goals: Vanderlip, Reynolds

East Aurora 43, Starpoint 29

East Aurora 8 12 14 9 - 43

Starpoint 9 5 6 9 - 29

EAST AURORA (11-1, 7-1): Kasprzyk 4, Kmicinski 11, McNallie 6, Meisenheimer 6, Oar 1, Tully 15.

STARPOINT (3-11, 1-7): Anastasi 2, Chambers 3, Lunn 12, Mott 5, Tillman 3, Wick 4.

3-point goals: Chambers, Kmicinski, Lunn, Meisenheimer, Mott.

Medina 50, Akron 35

Medina 14 4 19 13 - 50

Akron 6 7 12 10 - 35

MEDINA (11-1, 6-0):Brown 24, Cuadra 2, Gross 3, Kams 3, Williams 18.

AKRON (4-8, 2-4):Hill 4, D Jonathan 12, J Jonathan 4, S Jonathan 5, Leeds 3, Robnett 7.

3-point goals: S Jonathan, Williams 5.

Barker 34, Roy-Hart 24

Roy-Hart 12 3 7 2 - 24

Barker 8 7 12 7 - 34

ROY-HART (2-8, 0-6): Draper 6, Glena 2, Hill 1, Todd 12, Washington 3.

BARKER (1-12, 1-5):E Annable 6, K Annable 2, Baker 10, Brown 10, Dewart 6.

3-point goals: Baker 3, Dewart 2.

Wilson 58, Newfane 47

Wilson 12 17 12 17 - 58

Newfane 9 10 9 19 - 47

WILSON (9-2, 6-1): Darlak 9, Faery 2, Kelly 4, Munnikhuysen 9, Neumann 22, Senek 12.

NEWFANE (7-7, 3-4): Emborsky 22, Foltz 12, Knoll 1, Littman 8, Passuite 2, Perry 2.

3-point goals: Darlak, Neumann.

All.-Limestone 48, Randolph 31

Randolph 10 9 5 7 - 31

All.-Lime 7 24 9 8 - 48

RANDOLPH (6-4, 3-1): Adams 5, Hettenbaugh 7, Hvizdak 9, Leeper 6, Marsh 4

ALL.-LIME. (6-5, 5-0): M. Davis 25, E. Giardini 18, Maley 5

3-point goals: Hvizdak, Marsh

Pine Valley 47, Cattaraugus/LV 41

Catt/LV 8 11 13 9 - 41

Pine Valley 14 5 6 23 - 47

CATT/LV (5-6, 2-4): Aokai 6, Cannon 4, A Gostomski 2, B Gostomski 3, Johnson 2, Jones 15, Krajenski 2, Ryan 7.

PINE VALLEY (10-1, 3-1): Andrews 6, Crisanti 3, Hohl 11, McLaughlin 3, Nelson 8, Raiport 17.

3-point goals: Crisanti, B Gostomski, Hohl 2, Jones.

Franklinville 77, North Collins 16

Franklnv’l 13 25 13 26 - 77

North Collins 3 6 5 2 - 16

FRANKLNV’L (10-1, 4-0): A Haskell 20, D Haskell 12, McCoy 21, Michellis 4, Nugent 11, O’Neal 10, Pfeiffer 4, Wright 2.

NORTH COLLINS (0-9, 0-4): Hidy 6, Williams 2, Wroblewski 8.

3-point goals: A Haskell 3, D Haskell 2, McCoy 4.

Cardinal O’Hara 63, Sacred Heart 39

Sacred Heart 13 7 11 8 - 39

O’Hara 15 18 17 13 - 63

SACRED HEART (7-3): Grimm 10, Hill 2, Jennifer 4, M Ryan 15, S Ryan 6, Sees 2.

O’HARA (13-2): Dickson 14, Harrison 2, Johnson 2, Maniero 12, O’Neil 7, A Parker 8, S Parker 8, Smith 2, Sommerville 8.

3-point goals: Dickson 4, Maniero 2, S Parker, M Ryan 2, Sommerville 2.

Cleveland Hill 43, Chaut. Lake 42

Cleve Hill 4 15 10 14 - 43

Chaut. Lake 19 9 10 4 - 42

CLEVE HILL (9-2): James 13, Mitchell 2, Scott 6, Turley 22.

CHAUT. LAKE (5-7): B Fardink 2, K Fardink 3, Gleason 5, Gustafson 10, Henry 2, Paulus 4, E Phelps 2, T Phelps 14.

3-point goals: Gleason, James 2, T Phelps 2.

Today’s games

Monsignor Martin

Niagara Catholic at Park, 6 p.m.

ECIC I

Frontier at Jamestown, 7:30 p.m.

Wmsv. North at Orchard Park, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC II

Wmsv. East at Sweet Home, 6:30 p.m.

Iroquois at West Seneca East, 6:30 p.m.

Williamsville South at Amherst, 6:45 p.m.

ECIC III

Lake Shore at Depew, 7:30 p.m.

Cheektowaga at Maryvale, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC IV

Springville at Cleveland Hill, 6:30 p.m.

Tonawanda at Eden, 7 p.m.

Alden at Holland, 7 p.m.

Lackawanna at JFK, 7 p.m.

Niagara Frontier

Kenmore East at CSAT, 6:30 p.m.

Nia.-Wheatfield at Grand Island, 6:30 p.m.

Lockport at Kenmore West, 6:30 p.m.

Niagara Falls at North Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

Charter Cup

Tapestry at Oracle Charter, 5:30 p.m.

CCAA West 1

Dunkirk at Falconer, 7:30 p.m.

Fredonia at Maple Grove, 7:30 p.m.

CCAA West 2

Clymer at Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m.

Westfield at Panama, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Nichols at Akron, 6:30 p.m.

Pioneer Invitational

at Pioneer

Mount Mercy vs. Pioneer, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

Monsignor Martin Assn.

Gow 42, St. Mary’s/Lanc. 34

Boys hockey

Thursday’s games

WNY Federation

Kenmore West 8, Williamsville South 1

KW: Alex Militello 3g-a; Matt Stewart 2g; Jake Pray g-2a

Lancaster 5, Williamsville East 4

L: Michael Shaver 2g; Shawn Kross g-a

Williamsville North 5, Timon-St. Jude 2

WN (12-2): Griffin Green 2g

Today’s games

WNY Federation

Lew-Port vs. West Seneca East

at West Seneca Ice Rink, 7 p.m.

Frontier vs. Orchard Park

at Leisure Rinks, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

V-Geneseo vs. Sweet Home

at Northtown Center, 8 p.m.

Girls hockey

Thursday’s games

WNY Federation

Kenmore/GI 3, Monsignor Martin 2 (OT)

K/GI: Hannah Gallivan 2g gwg

OP/Front/LS 6, Lanc/Iro/Depew 0

OP/F/LS: Riley Johnson 2g, Meghan Roche 2g; Victoria Cottrell sho 12 saves

Amh/SH/Clar. 8, WS/Hamburg/Eden 3

Today’s games

WNY Federation

OP/Front/LS vs. WS/Hamburg/Eden

at West Seneca Ice Rink, 5:30 p.m.

Boys bowling

ECIC North Large

Clarence.6, Sweet Home.1

C: Nick Yambor 257-654

SH: Nick Penksa 219-624

ECIC South Large

Orchard Park 5, Hamburg 2

OP: Tom Klenke 656

H: Reczek 279

Monsignor Martin Assn.

Park 3, St. Mary’s 0

Canisius 2, O’Hara 1

O: Cam Sloma 258-655

St. Francis 3, St. Joe’s 0

SF: Sam Petkovsky 244-720

Niagara Frontier League

Nia.-Wheatfield 6, Kenmore West 1

NW: Nate Maloney 249-689

KW: Lincoln Law 234-592

Girls bowling

Niagara Frontier League

Kenmore West 5, Nia.-Wheatfield 2

KW: Miranda Redmond 214-595

NW: Marissa Staschak 221-622

Monsignor Martin Assn.

Mt. St. Mary 4, Mt. Mercy 0

Sacred Heart 4, Nardin 0

St. Mary’s/Lancaster 4, Park 0

Buffalo Seminary 3, O’Hara 1

Rifle

ECIC

Alden 1138, Lancaster 1132

A: Emily Szymanski 290

Iroquois 1093, Pioneer 1076

I: Charlotte Kacprowicz 288

Orchard Park 1077, Holland 1064

H: Sarah Armburst 286

Nonleague

Kenmore 1140, Clarence 1115

K: Chris Donn 289

There are no comments - be the first to comment