Share this article

print logo

2016 Football Honor Roll: League all-star teams

Monsignor Martin

Offensive Player of the Year: Matt Myers-11 (Bishop Timon-St. Jude).
Defensive Player of the Year: Michael Motley (St. Joe’s).
Special Teams Player of the Year: Blake Haubeil (Canisius).
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. Player School Year
QB Jerry Hickson St. Francis 12
RB RaeQwon Greer Canisius 12
RB Dylan McDuffie St. Francis 11
OL Alex Adimey Canisius 12
OL Sean Kennelly Canisius 12
OL Jeremiah Sanders Timon-St. Jude 11
OL Nick Kelsch St. Joe’s 12
OL Tyler Grisolia St. Francis 12
WR Zeke Margaritis Canisius 12
WR Paul Woods Canisius 11
WR Retsen Daley St. Francis 11
K Louie Surace St. Joe’s 12
U Michael Clark Cardinal O’Hara 11
DEFENSE
DL Mason Hoose Canisius 12
DL Nick Julian St. Joe’s 11
DL Michon Dudley Cardinal O’Hara 11
DL Stephen Boyd Cardinal O’Hara 10
LB Cole Burniston Canisius 12
LB Jeremy Cych Canisius 12
LB Joe Harrison Timon-St. Jude 12
LB Devin Delmont St. Francis 12
DB Melique Straker St. Francis 11
DB John Baldwin Canisius 12
DB Keenan Ollison Canisius 11
DB Jayln Nelson St. Joe’s 12
SECOND TEAM
BISHOP TIMON-ST. JUDE: Mike Weaver, Juston Johnson-10, Jayon Renfro-10, Liam Grogan. CANISIUS: Jayce Johnson-11, Kenyatta Huston-11, Brad Currell-11, Will McGennis-11, Steven Dillon, Colby Moultrie. CARDINAL O’HARA: William Willis, Nick Buscaglia. ST. FRANCIS: Pat Martin, JeJuan Sparks-10, Jordan Arruda, Bryan Dempsey, Marques Hartley, Dawson Tyger-10. ST. JOE’S: Casey Kelly-10, Freddie Nixon, Nicholas Martone, Charlie Niesciur-11, Jaden Lofton-10. ST. MARY’S/LANCASTER: Daquan Hunt, James Miller-11.

Class AA North

Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Delazjhajuan Hunt (Niagara Falls) & Erriono Giardina (Kenmore West).
Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Connor Kelly (Williamsville North) & Cortese Myles (Niagara Falls).
Coach of the Year: Mark Layer (Clarence).
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. Player School Year
OL Josh Shumate Niagara Wheatfield 12
OL Christian Rider Clarence 12
OL Mario Taylor Niagara Falls 12
OL Russ Kobierecki Clarence 12
OL Kevin Lumadue Niagara Wheatfield 12
RB Jacob Reger Clarence 11
RB KJ Welch Niagara Wheatfield 12
RB Erriono Giardina Kenmore West 12
FB Cory Ratka Kenmore West 12
QB Jhamir Isom Niagara Falls 12
WR Ta’von Chambers Lockport 12
WR Jarius Huggins Williamsville North 12
SB Delazjhajuan Hunt Niagara Falls 12
K Ed Bianco Williamsville North 11
DEFENSE
DT Sean Kloss Clarence 12
DE Alec Davies Clarence 12
DE Syquan Ralands Niagara Falls 11
DL/LB George Kaselis Kenmore West 12
LB Jahlel St. John Kenmore West 12
LB Connor Kelly Williamsville North 12
LB Tyler White Kenmore West 12
LB Scott Becht Williamsville North 10
LB Zach Frey Clarence 12
CB Niko Mullen Clarence 12
S Cortese Myles Niagara Falls 12
CB Jason Hwang Williamsville North 12
S Telazjhajuan Hunt Niagara Falls 12
SECOND TEAM
CLARENCE: Jack Putney-10, Jon Stevens-10, Brett Naylor, Jack Shaver-11, Brendan Cimerman-11. KENMORE WEST: Jaylin Ali-10, Calvin Phillips, Erik Rainey-11, Jaylen Young-11, Jacob Rubb-11. LOCKPORT: Shota Sprunger, Jason Robillard-11, Tyler Winslow. NIAGARA FALLS: Syveon Ralands-11, Haseen Pruitt, Corvon Jackson, Rodney Barnes-11, Santino Cafarella. NIAGARA WHEATFIELD: Chandler Gilewski, Preston Kolodjaiz, Jack Mazzara, Evan Cody, Colin Duchnik. WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH: Dave Harwell, DeShawn Morgan, Anthony Maniscalco, Cam Walter, Andrew Hwang, Vinnie Catanzaro.
HONORABLE MENTION
CLARENCE: Yianni Hallios-11, Ben Wesolowski-11, Trent Curtis, Alex Sweeney. KENMORE WEST: Joe Stewart-10, Faisal Ahmadi-11, Kevin Carpenter, Joe Liszka, Robert Burns, Jamir Lynch. LOCKPORT: Anthony Clayton, Cordell McDowell, Malik Brooks-10, Jalyn Jones-10. NIAGARA FALLS: Che’kore Moore, Jordan Maday-11, Xavier Mayfield-11, Malik Leverette. NIAGARA WHEATFIELD Bryan Lucinski-11, Mike Ziegler-10, Brandon Sveda, Damien Mangual. WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH: Tyler Hochulski, Brett Isler-11, Nick Hutson-11.

Class AA South

Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Zach Samborski (Lancaster) & Dillon Janca (Orchard Park).
Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Duane Robertson (Hutch-Tech) & Ben Damiani-11 (Lancaster).
Coach of the Year: Eric Rupp (Lancaster).
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. Player School Year
OL Dan Kubik Orchard Park 12
OL Noah-Turzillo Jamestown 11
OL Elijah Borowiak Frontier 12
OL Mike Carr-Johnson Hutch-Tech 12
OL Jacob Luderman Lancaster 12
OL Bret Morseon Orchard Park 12
QB Dillon Janca Orchard Park 12
QB Ryan Mansell Lancaster 11
RB Josh Dahl Orchard Park 12
RB Zach Samborski Lancaster 12
WR Max Giordano Lancaster 11
WR L.G. Castillo Lancaster 12
WR Duane Robertson Hutch-Tech 12
DEFENSE
DL Zach Prince Orchard Park 12
DE Trevor Wilson Lancaster 12
DL Markieth Adams Hutch-Tech 12
DE Rodney Bailey Hutch-Tech 11
LB Ben Damiani Lancaster 11
LB Joe Andreessen Lancaster 11
LB Nico Rapini Orchard Park 12
LB Shawn Faulk Hutch-Tech 12
DB Dylan Bieler Orchard Park 11
DB Daemani Devonshire Hutch-Tech 12
FS Andrew Pumford Jamestown 11
UT Chris Smith Frontier 11
SECOND TEAM
FRONTIER: Patrick Sargent, Jeremy Crafts, Evan Tanner-11, Keegan O’Connor. HUTCH-TECH: Tysheek Parsons, Davonte Lewis, Jose Pinero, Demetrius Simmons, Lawrence Spencer-Watson. JAMESTOWN: Tariq Strudwick, Devan Jackson, Jeremy Bush. LANCASTER: Joe Molea, Jacob Calo-11, Kyle Backert-11, Alex Barbaro, Mason Jaroslawsky. ORCHARD PARK: Tim Darling, Nic Bruce-11, Pat Sullivan, Parker Druzbik, Solomon Brown.
HONORABLE MENTION
FRONTIER: Dominic Comito-11, Tyler Bailey-10, Austin Kennedy, Max Fleming-10. HUTCH-TECH: Kevin Barney, Waulik Jeader. JAMESTOWN: Jeff Seagar-10, Francisco Rodriguez-10, Andrew Sisson-12. LANCASTER: Brett Beetow-11, Mason Mastrangelo, Jacob Michalski-11, Ben Mazur-11, Andrew Hersey-11. ORCHARD PARK: Bryan Strybel, Alex Dogal, Griffin Harrigan, Noah Bieler, Kyle Mattern.

Class A North

Offensive Player of the Year: Conner Buzby (Grand Island).
Defensive Player of the Year: Tajay Ahmed (Starpoint).
Coach of the Year: Al Cavagnaro (Starpoint).
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. Player School Year
RB Anthony Robinson Starpoint 11
RB Terry Rutland Starpoint 12
OL Jake Kiff Starpoint 12
OL Mike Parisse Starpoint 11
QB Conner Buzby Grand Island 12
WR Zane Johnson Grand Island 11
WR Will Hughes Grand Island 12
WR Joe Shifflet Williamsville East 11
OL Matt Gibbs Williamsville East 12
OL Tyler Beasock North Tonawanda 12
RB Chris Labonte North Tonawanda 12
RB Antwanne Jones Williamsville South 12
WR Christopher Nelson Williamsville South 12
WR Mark Worthy Williamsville South 12
OL Charles Kilgo Amherst 11
RB Antonio Scolla Kenmore East 12
WR Nathan Faller Sweet Home 12
OL Joe Pandolfi Sweet Home 12
OL Bryce Schmigel North Tonawanda 12
K Joe Dotterweich North Tonawanda 12
DEFENSE
LB Tajay Ahmed Starpoint 12
DE Tyler Nye Starpoint 12
DE Austin Meenaghan Starpoint 12
DB Zack Woodard North Tonawanda 12
LB Austin Tober North Tonawanda 12
DE JB Wilkes Grand Island 12
LB Zach Valvo Grand Island 12
LB Kevin Steele Williamsville East 11
LB Ben Geiger Williamsville East 12
LB Cameron Gates Sweet Home 12
DE Shaq Rolle Williamsville South 12
LB Jake Steinmetz Williamsville South 12
DB Ja’Michael Henderson Kenmore East 11
LB Brian Fulford Amherst 12
SECOND TEAM
AMHERST: Brandon Fowler-11, D’Shaun Barefield-10, Ja’Kye Womack-10, Calik Kennedy-11. KENMORE EAST: Christian Fischer-11, Ryan Kirisitis-11, Owen Nadrowski-11, Kahlil O’Neil-11. GRAND ISLAND: Jim Thorpe, Ryan McDonald, Tyler Muggli, Tyler Moskala. NORTH TONAWANDA: Jordan Holmes-11, Robbie Rozichi. Patrick Milrand, Alex Johnson. STARPOINT: Aaron Chase-10, Kyle Schreader-11, Justin Mott-10, Sam Mazzara-11, Dan Sgroi. SWEET HOME: Joe Torrillo-11, Tom Rivera-11, Melvin Williams, Matt Culp-11. WILLIAMSVILLE EAST: Drew Butler, TJ Allen, John Moran-10, Danny Wagner-11. WILLIAMSVILLE SOUTH: Joshua Foster-11, Matt Chrzanowski, Jamelle Jones, Cody Sanford-11.
HONORABLE MENTION
AMHERST: Marcel Waker, Markel Edwards. GRAND ISLAND: Frank DePalma-11, Cam Sionko-10, Alex Jennings, Jaquan Johnson-11, Nino Calandra. KENMORE EAST: Ryan Dowd-11, Zach Coburn, Sean Ludwig, Jack Valley-11, Cam Williams-11, Hunter Andres. NORTH TONAWANDA: Kyle McNeil-11, Steven Painter-11, Marcellus Overton-11, Charles Tripi-11, Jake Meyer-10, Trevor Bleakney-11. STARPOINT: Logan Yoder, Eric Shugats, Griffin Mack-11, Max Bowden-10, Josh Brooks-11, Jason Walkowiak. SWEET HOME: Pierce Cochrain, Kelsey Lash, Ryan Marcil-10, Josh Rose-10, Ryan Barnes. WILLIAMSVILLE EAST: Ajay Chima-10. WILLIAMSVILLE SOUTH: Adam Braniecki, Alex Pasinski, Travis Porterfield, Dan Thomeer-11, Elijah Zells.

Class A South

MVP: Isaiah McDuffie (Bennett).
Offensive Player of the Year: Brandon Yax (Iroquois).
Defensive Player of the Year: Miles Haynes (McKinley).
Lineman of the Year: Joe Ramunno (West Seneca East).
Coach of the Year: Steve McDuffie (Bennett).
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. Player School Year
OL Monte Parish Bennett 12
OL Andre Walker South Park 12
OL Shane Dix Hamburg 12
OL Zach Sley Iroquois 12
OL Nate Emer Iroquois 12
TE Justin Kimble West Seneca East 12
QB Taelon Hollamon McKinley 11
RB Jason Jaskolka Hamburg 12
RB Kaiyer Fields McKinley 10
RB Jeff Howard McKinley 12
RB Lawrence Howard Lake Shore 12
WR Gerald Bratton Riverside 12
DEFENSE
DL Riley Hummel Hamburg 12
DL Spencer Slachetka Iroquois 11
DL Kobe Matesic West Seneca West 12
LB Jamel Lofton Bennett 12
LB Marcelus Toliver Bennett 12
LB Nick Schaefer South Park 12
LB Elijah Winston South Park 12
LB Ian Dolac West Seneca East 12
DB Kendrick Benson Bennett 12
DB Devonte Fountain South Park 11
DB Jared Maurino West Seneca East 11
K Anthony Arguelles McKinley 12
SECOND TEAM
BENNETT: Terrall Davis, Nigel Robinson, Derrick Bishop, Mike Horton, Marcus Green. HAMBURG: Connor Gomolka, John Collins, Josh Wicinski. IROQUOIS: Tyler Tait-11, Parker Valvo-11, C.J. Perillo-11, Connor Day. MCKINLEY: Eugene Hicks, Taivonn Martin-10, Latrell Watkins, Tyshawn Joseph, Marielle Fowler. RIVERSIDE: John Harris. SOUTH PARK: AJ Erdolino, Shakur Harris, Latrell Jordan-10, Dayquan Anderson-11. WEST SENECA EAST: Ryan Kostek, Austin Breidenstein, Josh Bartz, Cedrick Paulfrey. WEST SENECA WEST: Jesse Broad-11, Vinny Draper-11. Shaun Moore.
HONORABLE MENTION
BENNETT: Mikshawn Acoff, Brandon Barksdale-11, Jetone Sheford, Chris Pettiway-11, Zwanie Wright-11. HAMBURG: Dillon Knoll, Adam Costello, Aiden Johnson, Walker George. IROQUOIS: Jim Morath, Mike Nolan, Nick Krause-11, Sam Ross. LAKE SHORE: Shayne Failey-11, Alex Buckley-11. MCKINLEY: Nazir Duncan. RIVERSIDE: Prince Slobert-11, Derrick Morris-11, Mazion Bates-10, Julius Laureano-10, Dontae Hill-11. SOUTH PARK: Khalil White, Jarrett Kawecki, Dylan Lang, Jakari Woods. WEST SENECA EAST: Drew Woltz-11, Jacob Maurino-11, Jesse Pfeiffer-10, Brandon Mages, Richard Wagner. WEST SENECA WEST: Jake Weber, Josh Wilson-10.

Class B East

Offensive Player of the Year: Tommy Mattison (Albion).
Defensive Player of the Year: Dawson Joy (Medina).
Coach of the Year: Eric Valley (Medina).
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. Player School Year
QB Bryan Cybulski Alden 11
QB Jon Wolf Depew 12
RB Jake Cotter Medina 12
RB Eric Neace Medina 12
RB Christian Snell Alden 11
RB Tommy Mattison Albion 12
OL John Mietus Depew 12
OL Nick Fazzolari Barker/Roy-Hart 12
OL Tyler Howard Medina 12
OL Salvatore Gioeli Barker/Roy-Hart 11
OL Ben Restivo Albion 10
WR Jalin Cooper Medina 11
WR Shakur Snow Lackawanna 12
WR Chad Biersbach Depew 11
WR Kory Reynolds Albion 12
K Riley Pastuszynski Alden 11
DEFENSE
DL Kyle Roy Alden 12
DL Paul Brooks Lackawanna 12
DL Jaekwon Ingram Lackawanna 11
DL Trevor Meal Barker/Roy-Hart 12
LB Dawson Joy Medina 12
LB Alex Handley Alden 12
LB Michael Handley Alden 12
LB Marquez Lofton Lackawanna 12
LB Meach Gardner Albion 11
DB Mason Lewis Medina 11
DB Lucas Porter Medina 12
DB Austin Pilley Depew 12
P Dustin Joy Medina 12
SECOND TEAM
ALBION: Jared Hollinger, Nate Moore-10, Lamar Chambers. ALDEN: JJ Foster, Josh Chester, Charlie Varshay, Glenn Drew-11, Brandon Windnagle-11. BARKER/ROY-HART: Ed Wasnock, Aaron Currie-11, Noah Rocklien, Eric Fitch. DEPEW: Tyler Biersbach, Eric Reiderer, Carter Post-11, Jacob Mlodozeniec. LACKAWANNA: Noble Smith-11, Khalil Horton-11, Jaevon Nelson, London Smith-11. MEDINA: Izaiah Rhim-10, Ian Joseph-11, Emmanuel Sones, Frank Carrasquillo, Johnny Salone-10, Brendan Luthart-11.
HONORABLE MENTION
ALBION: Bryce Pritchard-10, Tony Rotoli, Kirk Ellison-10. ALDEN: Justin Daucher, Bobby Meyer, Jarrett Miner. BARKER/ROY-HART: Jacob Bruning-11, Malik Smith-11, Gavyn Samanka-11. DEPEW: Brendan Hejmanowski, Jordan Ciesielski-11, Zach Dwyer-11. LACKAWANNA: Robert Rice-11, Carlton Threets-11. MEDINA: DaJohn Brown, Ronnie Koonce-10, Powell Stephens.

Class B South

Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Ian Baker (Springville) & Garrett Boldt (Olean).
Defensive Player of the Year: Alton Ingram (Dunkirk).
Coach of the Year: Phil Vecchio (Olean).
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. Player School Year
QB Garrett Boldt Olean 12
QB Matt Boss East Aurora/Holland 12
RB Ian Baker Springville 12
RB Marcus James Springville 12
RB Todd Thompson Pioneer 12
RB Jacey Jakubczak East Aurora/Holland 12
RB Alton Ingram Dunkirk 12
WR Joe Jedrosko Olean 12
WR James Raczynski East Aurora/Holland 12
WR Juan Damas Dunkirk 11
OL John Domes Springville 12
OL Ben Kacmarek Pioneer 12
OL Jordan McLaughlin Olean 12
OL Nate Bradley Olean 12
OL Andrew Vetter Dunkirk 12
OL Nick Jones Dunkirk 12
DEFENSE
DL Darius Williams Olean 12
DL Lexus Pollard Springville 12
DL Alex Pantuso Olean 10
DL Nick Montgomery East Aurora/Holland 12
LB Mike Rigerman Pioneer 10
LB Jake Green Fredonia/W-B 12
LB Dylan Vincent Olean 11
LB Icar Simon Olean 10
LB Joe Montgomery East Aurora/Holland 12
LB Elwin Gomez Dunkirk 12
LB Chauval Black Dunkirk 12
DB Mike Poletto Fredonia/W-B 12
P Dylan Perlino East Aurora/Holland 12
SECOND TEAM
DUNKIRK: Evon Hernandez, Isaiah Velez-11, Jaziah Rivera-11, Peyton Moreland-10, Dontrell Clemons-11, Tywon Wright-9. EAST AURORA/HOLLAND: Hunter Czora-11, Josh Staniszewski, Matt Ferrera, Owen Smith. FREDONIA/WESTFIELD/BROCTON: Max Bates, Chris Catalano, Nick Piper. OLEAN: Derek Deandrea, Zach Parr-11, Nick Fratercangelo-9, Quincy Gayton-11, Shermar Turner-11. PIONEER: Rowland Marsh, Derek Biscaro-11, Brent Nourse, Caleb Riordan-11. SPRINGVILLE: Connor O’Brien, Mike Hannon-11, Josh Steff-11, Austin Coon.
HONORABLE MENTION
DUNKIRK: Jon Alicea, Jason Marin, Jamall Gaines-11. EAST AURORA/HOLLAND: Mike Bender, JT Anstett-11, Gian Rock, Jordan Ott. FREDONIA/WESTFIELD/BROCTON: Cole Tippens, Shawn Horr-11, Jamison Horch-10. PIONEER: Tyler Smith, Wake Kless-11, Nick Rinker-10. SPRINGVILLE: Andrew Lazarus-11, Marcus Ballowe, Trevor Bunch.

Class B West

Offensive Player of the Year: Eric Bartnik (Cheektowaga).
Defensive Player of the Year: Dominic Prince (Burgard).
Coach of the Year: Jeff Buccieri (Maryvale).
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. Player School Year
QB Eric Bartnik Cheektowaga 12
QB Connor Desiderio Maryvale 9
RB Dylan Casey Maryvale 11
RB Austin Reamsnyder Maryvale 12
RB Dominic Prince Burgard 12
RB Dylan Zutell Lew-Port 12
WR Stephan Parker Cheektowaga 12
WR Shaquil Heard Cheektowaga 12
WR Dajean McCullough Burgard 12
OL Nick Costanzo Maryvale 11
OL Tariq Whitaker Cheektowaga 11
OL Terrance Bass Cheektowaga 11
OL Jeremiah Moss Burgard 11
OL Henry Palermo Tonawanda 11
OL Joe Powers Lew-Port 10
OL Connor Hill Newfane 11
TE Jovanni Feggans Burgard 11
P Zak Sajdak Tonawanda 12
DEFENSE
DL Kesean Anthony Cheektowaga 11
DL John Sweat Cheektowaga 11
DL Aaron Simonds Tonawanda 12
DL Vince Matteson Lew-Port 12
DL Chad Dunbar Newfane 11
DB Rashad Law Maryvale 10
DB Ethan Shattuck Tonawanda 12
DB Brian Sullivan Maryvale 12
DB Justin Williams Cheektowaga 12
LB Markeuz Benefield Burgard 12
LB Adam Bellaus Cheektowaga 11
SECOND TEAM
BURGARD: Tony Maple-11, Marr’ece Archie, Jr.-11, Davon Calloway-12, Angel Carson-11, Deamonte Riley-12. CHEEKTOWAGA: Seven Turpin, Michael Gray III-11, Demarion McGinnis, Tommy Zolnowski-11, Victor Aiken, Trevor Darlak, Alekzander Bryant-11. LEW-PORT: Dylan Morrissette-11, Hunter Khan, Cody Fouts-11. MARYVALE: Alex Eusanio, Austin Majewski-10, Myles McCoy-11, Joey Cartonia, Scott Havernick, Nakeem Ubaydah. NEWFANE: Julian Nixon-11, Trevor Tomtishen, Zach Brown-11. TONAWANDA: John Ritter, Tyler Hartwell, Noah Ray-10, Bryan Barker.
HONORABLE MENTION
BURGARD: Dexter Lee-10, Jihad Loynes-10. CHEEKTOWAGA: Aaron Nowinski, Ryan Carpenter. LEW-PORT: Michael Allender-11, Dylan Milbrand. MARYVALE: Chris Hawbacker, Snycier Middlebrooks-10. NEWFANE: Albert Kramp, Brandon Gross-11, Caleb Auernhamer-11, James Essenburg-11. TONAWANDA: Chris Tartick-11, Nazarial Gonzalas.

Class C North

MVP: Matt Eldridge (Cleveland Hill).
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. Player School Year
QB Justin Daul Wilson 12
QB Tyler Phillips Cleveland Hill 12
RB Matt Eldridge Cleveland Hill 12
RB Aaron Wahler Cleveland Hill 10
RB Jake Sarow Akron 11
OL Nate Pawlowski Cleveland Hill 12
OL Collin Frey Akron 12
OL Zach Carrick JFK 12
OL Zak DeCarolis Eden 10
OL Austin Ladd Akron 12
OL Matthew Lange Wilson 11
TE Matt Kitchko Wilson 11
WR Brandon Kohl JFK 12
WR Dalton Fischer JFK 12
WR Robbie PeQueen Akron 11
WR Marcel Wilson Wilson 10
DEFENSE
DL Manny Al-Hemyari Cleveland Hill 11
DL Josh Bremer JFK 11
LB Drew Westmoria Wilson 9
LB Ryan Majerowski Cleveland Hill 11
LB Michael James Akron 12
LB Casey Bennett Eden 12
LB Jarrett Eck Eden 11
DB Jon Mark Emel Eden 11
DB Jordan Snyder JFK 11
SECOND TEAM
AKRON: Derek Holtz-11, Dillon Adamczak-11, Grant Sundown-11, Moe Smith-11. CLEVELAND HILL: Sam Arrington-11, Ammari Wooten, Michael Gozdziak, James Purpura-11, DeJon Wardlaw. EDEN: Andrew Bialy, Colton Stetz-10, Patrick Cuddihy-10, Tyler Schmitz, Owen Krouse. JFK: James Bailey-11, Jeff Rashko, Jason Kaye, Donta Daniels. WILSON: Frank Dispenza-11, Freely Turner-10, Matt Daul-11, Nicklos Streuber-10.
HONORABLE MENTION
AKRON: Johnny Fiebelkorn-11. CLEVELAND HILL: DeMario Grant-10, David Grant-11, Matt LaCourse-11, Brett Kochanski-11, Justin Brown. EDEN: Harley Mehnert, Sean Crowley-11. JFK: Chris Dolina, Justin Bohrer-11. WILSON: Jared Carney-11, Ricky CovattA, Tristan Guthrie-11, Wade Rick, Trevor Zahno-11.

Class C South
Offensive Player of the Year: Kameron Alexander (Gowanda).
Defensive Player of the Year: Wyatt Perry (Salamanca).
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. Player School Year
QB Cole Snyder Southwestern 10
RB Kameron Alexander Gowanda 12
FB Marcus Grove All.-Limestone 12
WR Robbie Penhollow Cass. Valley/Falconer 10
WR Niko Pannes Southwestern 12
OL Chris Johnson Southwstern 12
OL Pat Walsh All.-Limestone 10
OL Jiyah Mentley-Peters Gowanda 11
OL Leland John Salamanca 11
OL Jake Hnastyzyn Southwestern 10
AP Connor Crabtree Cass. Valley/Falconer 10
DEFENSE
DL Jake Giardini All.-Limestone 11
DL Ben Brooks Southwstern 12
DL Ethan Francis Gowanda 12
LB Wyatt Peters Southwestern 12
LB Gilberto Ortiz Gowanda 12
LB Marcus Jones Gowanda 12
LB Derek McClure Salamanca 12
LB Xander Edstrom Salamanca 12
DB Faizon Munir Southwestern 10
DB Tyler Hedlund Salamanca 10
DB Aiden Carson Chautauqua Lake 9
DB Alex Card Southwstern 10
SECOND TEAM
ALLEGANY-LIMESTONE: Logan Ganoung, Ryan Schlosser, Michael Nye-11, Tom Moran-11, Roman Napoleon-11. CASSADAGA VALLEY/FALCONER: Brandon Chamberlin, Daniel Torres-11, Chris Dutton-11, C.J. Kubera. CHAUTAUQUA LAKE: Devin Pope-11, Nate Wilson-11, Bryce Rowe-11. GOWANDA: Connor Halftown, Robbie Clutter-11, Andrew Masacchio-10, Caleb Maloney-10, David Poff. SALAMANCA: Jake DeKay. SOUTHWESTERN: Brian Burns-11, Chris Quinn-9, Luke Heil-11.
HONORABLE MENTION
ALLEGANY-LIMESTONE: Brad Barton-11, Trevor Hulse-10, Thayuni Marks. CASSADAGA VALLEY/FALCONER: Cameron Brainard, Adam Goot-10. CHAUTAUQUA LAKE: Nate Hammond, J.C. McCroskey-1, Collin Wood-11. GOWANDA: Adam Sisti-10. SALAMANCA: Chandler Armstrong, Ira John-10, Braydon Siebert-11. SOUTHWESTERN: Erik Johnson, Casey Williams.

Class D

Offensive Player of the Year: Brad Benson (Maple Grove).
Defensive Player of the Year: Trevor Micek (Maple Grove).
Lineman of the Year: Preston Hutchinson (Franklinville/Ellicottville).
Coach of the Year: Curt Fischer (Maple Grove).
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. Player School Year
QB Brock Blecha Frank/Ellicottville 11
QB Nolan Eggleston Cly/Sherman/Panama 12
QB Trent Gray Frewsburg 11
RB Brad Benson Maple Grove 12
RB Bill Seiders Silver Creek/Forestv’l 12
RB Drew Stevens Cattaraugus/LV 12
RB Austin Whitmer Frank/Ellicottville 12
RB Austin Eggleston Silver Creek/Forestv’l 11
WR Cordell O’Brien Frewsburg 12
WR Kolby Parks Cly/Sherman/Panama 12
WR Dooley Brennan Frank/Ellicottville 12
WR Caleb Caldwell Frewsburg 12
TE Sam Erickson Frank/Ellicottville 11
TE Nick Fabrizio Maple Grove 11
OT Mike Delcamp Cly/Sherman/Panama 12
OT Andrew Bernard Randolph 10
OG Preston Hutchinson Frank/Ellicottville 12
OG Cam Steeprock Silver Creek/Forestv’l 12
OG Logan Fain Maple Grove 12
CT Michael Derby Maple Grove 12
CT Matt Waugh Portville
DEFENSE
DE Micah Sexton Frank/Ellicottville 12
DE Austin Peirce Silver Creek/Forestv’l 12
DE Alex Lai Maple Grove 12
DT Thomas Delahoy Cly/Sherman/Panama 11
DT Zak Trim Maple Grove 11
DT Trent Hartloff Silver Creek/Forestv’l 12
LB Trevor Micek Maple Grove 12
LB Griffin Chudy Frank/Ellicottville 11
LB Cole Gregory Frewsburg 12
LB Colt Miller Cly/Sherman/Panama 12
LB Nick Becker Randolph 11
LB Devin Foster Randolph 11
LB Brandon Reagle Maple Grove 12
CB Jake Beaver Randolph 12
CB Mitch Padilla Maple Grove 12
CB Chris Williams Silver Creek/Forestv’l 12
S Dalton Dubois Maple Grove 12
S Macadam Gadewoltz Silver Creek/Forestv’l 10
SECOND TEAM
CATTARAUGUS-LITTLE VALLEY: Austin Baker-11, Tim Ulinger-11, Andrew Minnekine-11. CLYMER/PANAMA/SHERMAN: Dylan Davis, Dylan Marsh, Josh Vanearden. FRANKLINVILLE/ELLICOTTVILLE: Liam Watt, Walter Woodarek-11, Austin Grinols-11. FREWSBURG: Bryce Gibbons-11, Hunter Whippo, Jake Peterson. MAPLE GROVE: DJ Brown-10, Nash Nelson-11. PORTVILLE: DJ Hlasnick-11, Alexx Quattrone, Ronnie Lott. RANDOLPH: Sam Jacobi, Marshall Johnson-11, Dylan Williams. SILVER CREEK/FORESTVILLE: Noah Radack, Kalvin Stanbro, Luke Szumigala-10.
HONORABLE MENTION
CATTARAUGUS-LITTLE VALLEY: Austin Genberg, TJ Southwick, Tyler Penrod. CLYMER/PANAMA/SHERMAN: Jared Gleason-11, Tristan Frye, Tanner Ramsey-11. FRANKLINVILLE/ELLICOTTVILLE: Deric Leiper-11, Kurt Miller. FREWSBURG: Jarod Sanfilippo, Mark Mammoser-11, Nick Marsh-10. MAPLE GROVE: Taige Jones-10. PORTVILLE: Colin Kloc. RANDOLPH: Jake Brown-11, Dakota Donaldson-11. SILVER CREEK/FORESTVILLE: Kody Fairweather-11, Chandler Eggleston-9, Noah Seneca.

There are no comments - be the first to comment