Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Oct. 29)

Area bowling

BPA Friday Mens Sr. Travel

at The Edge

Paul Taylor 300-749, Carl Bartz 258-716, Larry Ritz 256-702, Joe Morotz 255-694, Bill Derwin 682.

ABBOTT: Thurs. Seniors — Gary Delang 299-751. Skip Wood Memorial — Wally Milo 279-735, Jim Murphy 258-257-719, Jim Kuebler 714, Nick Herale 257-710, Tom Nicometo 700. Dick Robinson Insurance — Ken Gawel 278-770, Bill Sanly Jr. 256-714, Erik Radtke 712, Chris Ormond 255-712, Ed Utz 255-709.

AIRPORT: Cheektowaga Firemen — Guy Lichtenberger 278-760, Doug Rogacki 258-680, Chris Teluk 285, Rob Erickson 279, Ken Sagerman Jr. 256. CAL/BCG — Brian Carrier 724, Joe Matalone 679. Cold Spring Classic – LaRhonda Johnson – 653, Faith McAdory 645, Debra Ervin 627, Carmen Evans 624, Bobby Senker 300-801, Bernard Weller 300-777, Al Davis 279-762, Connor LaJoy 751, Sam Bates 730, Thomas Tucker 714.

ALDEN: Alden State Bank — Sal Augugliaro 258-269-761, Vincent Augugliaro 678, Chuck Jagodzinski 267-679, Rick Block 269, Bryan Traska 256.

BRAD ANGELO: MDB Sports — Tom Kinzie 280-733, Marc Nowak 715, Ray Sherman Jr. 692, Jason Hillman 654. Midnight Bombers — Mike O’Grady 278-730, Kevin Ryan 692, Tim Newman 255. Nin Angelo Memorial — Tim Goehle 265-279-790, Eric Glinski 300-784, Dana Voytovick 279-708, Mike Colley 694, Greg Priebe Jr. 267-689.

BRIERWOOD: Thursday Early Birds — Nancy Czajka 248-650.

BROADWAY: Basco — Dave Czajka 266-715, Bob Hoeitt 258-680. Neal Schmidt Memorial — John Hamilton 256-675.

CLASSIC: Clayhill Gang — Kevin Mann 287-781, Rob Orsini 266-733, Tm Meaney 695, Jim Barber 687, Scott Greenawalt 267-683. Major B — Rick McCarthy 729, Shawn Bender 290-710, Ken Michaels 697, Pat Maddigan 696, Paul Nowak 695, Amanda Zastrow 235-641.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Roy Schmitt 280-278-783, Matt Williams 257-727, Tim Raduluff 678, Jack Jacobs 266, Jim White 255.

KAY-CEE: Aurubis — Jim Orlando 259-253-745.

KENMORE: Kenmore Renting — Mike Zarcone 258-742, Tom Foley 268-705, Brandon Cline 257-685, Ken Moen 265-675, Krista Voelker-Buty 245-645, Shawn Bender 277. Tom Foley All-Stars — Tim Finken 278-728, Carl Kinyon 268-695, Keith Czamara 685, Phil Tabbi 675, Peggy Kuhn 235-619, Art Sinicki 268.

MANOR: Not Just Tonawanda Firemen — Frank Rizzo 264-267-706, Mike Gullia 680, Candice McHale 220-639. Saturday Ten Pins — Don Emmerson 277-688. Koffee Kups — Debbie Dabney 224, Barb Miller 224. JJ Mover’s — Mike Wozniak 259-278-761, Tate Wilson 279-727, Chris Labiak 279-693, Kurt Thurnherr 267, Ronnie Corp 265. Local 135 Mixed — Scott McIntyre 257-698, Tim Drylewski 268, Daryle Fields 257. Wednesday Night Men — Greg Sacco 289-739, Patrick A’Hearn 264-691, Ray Vance 256-690, Jim Galligan 683, Bill Fontana 269.

SPARETIME: Biedron Memorial — Kevin Poplawski 268-704. BS Classic — Joe Rubrecht 261-706, Jeff Booker 690, Dave Ponkow 678, Michelle Sterner 236-672, Dave Tolkacz 279, Mike Miller 256. J&M West End — Nicole Bongiovanni 234-664, Ruth Wooliver 224-657, Sue Brownell 234-622, Mary Valtin 244-610, Shirley Palaszewski 233. STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Rob Hunt 676, Jim Nowak 252, Jack Olkowski 253, Scott Grant 250.

TONAWANDA: Kenmore Schoolmasters — Ed Koeppel 258-716. Brady Electric — Scott Dale 256-710, Derrick Schmitt 665, Tom Brady 649. Engineering Society — Jay Lorich 258-713, Jim Rago 250.

WIMBLEDON: Fran Scheneck Memorial — Sal Mendola 254-656, Dave Vastola 254, Larry Rybak 255. Hot Shots — Terry Kuhn 259-695, Brian Garvin 689, Chris Lombard 255, Roger Martin 276-717. Memorial — Bill Swiat 277-753, John Kustich 289-257-742, Alan Christopher 256-715, Kevin Volker 254-713, Tim Urban 290-708. South Buffalo Church — Mike Mancuso 256, Jeff Biddlecom 259-749.

300 Games

Tom Brennan, in a 814 series in The BPA of WNY Travel at Manor.

Don Dorsheimer, his first, in a 761 series in Sunset Truck and Auto Wednesday at Hanover.

Eric Glinski, in a 784 series in Nin Angelo Memorial at Brad Angelo.

Joe Hance, in a 710 series in Erik Fanara Memorial at Kenmore.

Bill Jablonski, in a 719 series in NW’s Cagney’s C2 at Abbott.

Ryan Kocher, in a 733 series in Nickel Creek at Lancaster.

Thomas Lawrence, in Dave Reynolds Sunday Doubles at Airport.

Nick Marciniak, in Friday 3 Man at Wimbledon.

Bobby Senker, in a 801 series in Cold Spring Classic at Airport.

Paul Taylor, in a 749 series in BPA Friday Mens Sr. Travel at The Edge .

Tony Turner, in a 705 series in Dave Reynolds Sunday Doubles at Airport.

Josh Weatherall, in a 730 series in Bowlers Choice 4 Man at Transit.

Bernard Weller, in a 777 series in Cold Spring Classic at Airport.

Mike Zarcone, in a 767 series in Alzena Wright Classic Doubles at Classic.

There are no comments - be the first to comment