Share this article

print logo

Section VI boys soccer playoff schedule

Section VI boys soccer playoffs
All games at 3:30 p.m. at higher seed unless noted

CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Monday, Oct. 17
9-Frontier at 8-Niagara Falls
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, Oct. 19
9-Frontier/8-Niagara Falls at 1-Clarence
5-Niagara-Wheatfield at 4-Orchard Park, 5 p.m.
7-Kenmore West at 2-Wmsv. North, 7 p.m.
6-Lockport at 3-Lancaster
Semifinals
Tuesday, Oct. 25 at Sweet Home, 5 & 7:30 p.m.
Final
Saturday, Oct. 29 at Sweet Home, 7 p.m.

CLASS A-1
Prequarterfinals
Monday, Oct. 17
9-North Tonawanda at 8-Hutch-Tech at All-High Stadium
10-West Seneca East at 7-West Seneca West
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, Oct. 19
9-North Tonawanda/8-Hutch-Tech at 1-Grand Island, 6 p.m.
5-Wmsv. South at 4-Wmsv. East
10-West Seneca East/7-West Seneca West at 2-Sweet Home, 7 p.m.
6-McKinley at 3-Hamburg, 7:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Fri., Oct. 21 at Sweet Home, 5:30 & 7:30 p.m.
Final
Thursday, Oct. 27 at Sweet Home, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS A-2
Prequarterfinals
Monday, Oct. 17
9-Amherst at 8-Maryvale
10-Pioneer at 7-Cheektowaga
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, Oct. 19
9-Amherst/8-Maryvale at 1-Lew-Port, 7:30 p.m.
5-Lake Shore at 4-Kenmore East
10-Pioneer/7-Cheektowaga at 2-Starpoint, 7 p.m.
6-Iroquois at 3-Olean
Semifinals
Friday, Oct. 21 at Tonawanda, 5 & 7:30 p.m.
Final
Thursday, Oct. 27 at Sweet Home, 5 p.m.

CLASS A
Regional Qualifier
Tuesday, Nov. 1 at Sweet Home
Class A-1 champ vs. Class A-2 champ, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS B-1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Oct. 18
13-CSAT at 4-Burgard
12-Springville at 5-Riverside
11-City Honors at 6-Dunkirk
10-Albion at 7-Alden
9-Oracle/WNY Maritime at 8-Depew
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Oct. 20
9-Oracle-WNY Maritime/8-Depew at 1-I-Prep/Grover
12-Springvilee/5-Riverside vs. 13-CSAT/4-Burgard
10-Albion/7-Alden at 2-East Aurora
11-City Honors/6-Dunkirk at 3-Newfane
Semifinals
Saturday, Oct. 22 at Sweet Home, noon & 2:30 p.m.
Final
Wednesday, Oct. 26 at Sweet Home, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS B-2
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Oct. 18
14-Olmsted at 3-Wilson
13-Roy-Hart at 4-Southwestern, 7 p.m.
12-Fredonia at 5-Tonawanda
11-Falconer/Cassadaga Valley at 6-Lafayette
10-Salamanca/Cattaraugus-Little Valley at 7-Medina/Lyndonville
9-Eden at 8-Akron
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Oct. 20
9-Eden/8-Akron at 1-Lackawanna
10-Salamanca-Cattaraugus Little Valley/7-Medina-Lyndonville at 2-MST Seneca
11-Falconer-Cassadaga Valley/6-Lafayette vs. 14-Olmsted/3-Wilson
12-Fredonia/5-Tonawanda vs. 13-Roy-Hart/4-Southwestern
Semifinals
Saturday, Oct. 22 at Sweet Home, 5 & 7:30 p.m.
Final
Wednesday, Oct. 26 at Sweet Home, 5 p.m.

CLASS B
Regional Qualifier
Tuesday, Nov. 1 at Sweet Home
Class B-1 champ vs. Class B-2 champ, 5 p.m.

CLASS C
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Oct. 18
9-Maple Grove at 8-Westfield/Brocton
10-Frewsburg at 7-Silver Creek/Forestville
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Oct. 20
9-Maple Grove/8-Westfield-Brocton at 1-Randolph
5-Holland at 4-Chautauqua Lake
10-Frewsburg/7-Silver Creek-Forestville at 2-Allegany-Limestone at St. Bonaventure
6-Portville at 3-MEC-Bennett
Semifinals
Monday, Oct. 24 at Pioneer, 5 & 7:30 p.m.
Final
Friday, Oct. 28 at Sweet Home, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS D
Semifinals
Saturday, Oct. 22 at Pioneer
3-Ellicottville at 2-North Collins, 5 p.m.
4-Franklinville at 1-Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Final
Friday, Oct. 28 at Sweet Home, 5 p.m.

There are no comments - be the first to comment