Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Oct. 8)

Area bowling

11TH FRAME: John Hinman Memorial — Chris Makowski 276-738, Terry Schlitz 695, Eric Gee 259, Steve Kromer 256.

ALLIE BRANDT: Moose 617 — Don Voss 253-722, Allie Nerber 267-717, Mike Phillips 279-711, Dennis Illig 703, Al McKee 268-701. Niagara County Firemen — Ron Kipp 682, Victor Kons 253-681, Jeff Baes 269-676. Empire Coating — Gary Kinyon 686. Brandt Memorial — Tim Swartz 278-706, Kevin VanSchoonhoven 680, Steve Robinson 677, Jenn Grabowski 661.

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Insurance — Bill Sanly Jr. 274-757, Chris Gable 279-748, Ed Utz 255-713, Glenn Weiglein 254-703, Larry Kessel 290-695. Hammond Pro Shop — Dave Arida 300-781, Geno Walh 279-771, Ken Kuebler 278-750, Jim Kuebler 275-747, Dave Evans 279-735. Darin Tesmer Memorial — Tom Stanek 258-710, Joe Dinardo 705, Todd Spence 698, Wayne Smith 684, Harry Yates 679.

ALDEN: Alden State Bank — Rick Block 300-729, Chuck Jagodzinski 267-728, Sal Augugliaro 708, Sean Nowicki 704, Wayne Mathews Jr 258.

BRAD ANGELO: Mdb Sports — Jon Hejza 263-252-717, Brian Stevens 268-695, Mike Mcdonald Jr. 686, Willis Hillman 254. Nin Angelo Memorial — Ray Richards 299-257-757, Eric Glinski 267-256-749, Lou Renna 256-712, Brad Angelo 258-710, Jeremy Zimmerman 708.

BROADWAY: Suburban Eagles — Doug Petti 279-722, Joe Piejda 254-717, Kevin Olesky 258-703, Jeff Smith 267-700, Nick Stachewicz 683.

CLASSIC: Rhino Pro Painting — Willie Nelson 296-714, David Maciejewski 275-712, Brittany Wright 236-651, Mike Wendel 275, Mike Augenbaugh 264, Corey Bernard 263, Bryan Murzynowski 257.

ISLAND: Friday Night Mix — Mike Johnson 279-774, Joel Backstrom 280-771, Daryll Nonak 680, Ross Aydelotte 677, Lisa Bugenhagen 234-617, Art Mallwitz 257.

STRIKERS: Carmen Lorefice Memorial — Jerry Lewandowski Jr. 258-721, Bryan Barnes 265-269-710, Chris Mazgaj 254-675, Frank Fadely 279.

THE EDGE: Sloan Businessmen — Eric Clifford 287-756, Mike Stebbins 278-269-751, Art Lazazzero 266-268-735, Anthony Gioia 707, Jocelyn Krempa 255-701, Brandon Klein 268-696. Donnie O Memorial — Mike Glasco 277-747, Ace Kosmoski 265-718, Bill Priester 696, John Jankowski 694, Dan Stachowiak 254-694.

WIMBLEDON: Rolling Blues — John Kuchnicki 267-681, Joseph Nowadly 254-661. Fran Schenck Mem — Bruce Bly 250-696. South Buffalo Church — Jim Czuprynski 269-689, Jeff Biddlecom 251-672, Ed Sullivan 279-668, Kurt Barr 256. Hot Shots: Anthony Gioia 266-713, Chris Lombard 267-704, Bob Lombard 258-685, Brian Garvin 680, Steve John Jr 255, Pin Breakers Lou Scapillato 280, Joe Dirienzo 258, Matt Knox 255. Memorial League — Bill Swiat 289-279-816, Kevin Volker 289-257-256-802, Alan Christopher 277-701, Andrew Sempert 677, Mark Mcmahon 256.

300 Games

Ron Apotosky, his first, in a 738 series in UAW 897 at Abbott.

Dave Arida, in a 781 series in Hammond Pro Shop at Abbott.

Rick Block, in a 729 series in Alden State Bank at Alden.

Brandon Digati, in a 715 series in UAW Thursday Doubles at Kenmore.

James Duck, in Wild Irish Rose at Wimbledon.

Jason Hyde, his first, in a 751 series in Snake Vogt Memorial at 11th Frame.

Mike Notz Jr., in a 793 series in Monday UAW 774 at Manor.

Ron Trowbridge, his first, in a 771 series in Tripi/Stoldt Memorial at Abbott

Bob Wright, in a 715 series in Friday Nite 3-Man at Wimbledon.

There are no comments - be the first to comment