Share this article

print logo

Area golf (Aug. 17)

Area golf

WNYPGA Coors Section Championship

at Ridgemont CC

Tuesday’s final round

J.A. Sutherland 69-71-140

Dwayne Randall 69-73-142

Chris Zumpano 71-71-142

Kirk Stauffer 71-72-143

Steve Barber 72-73-145

Neil Reidy 75-71-146

Ryan Swanson 78-70-148

Michael O’Connor 74-74-148

Rob Horak 74-74-148

Jon Hoecker 73-75-148

Jason Piurkoski 78-71-149

Mike Sweazy 75-74-149

Lon Nielsen 74-75-149

Liam Friedman 71-78-149

David Wedzik 74-76-150

Mike Touhey 79-72-151

Andrew Leikvoll 75-77-152

Eddie Suchora 76-76-152

Paul Sanders 72-80-152

Jeff Kaye 80-74-154

Captain Kirk 80-74-154

James Edmister 77-77-154

Jeff Urzetta 74-80-154

Michael D’Orazio 80-75-155

Joshua Osborn 77-78-155

Jim Mrva 78-78-156

Tim Fries 78-78-156

Chip Clover 82-75-157

Rod Blair 81-77-158

Tim Falkner 81-77-158

Cody Endress 79-79-158

Wade Malicky 77-81-158

Greg Mulhern 73-85-158

Chuck Antonuccio 81-78-159

Scott Jenkins 81-78-159

Jack Widger 82-79-161

Michael Dziabo 80-81-161

Sean Moffat 90-72-162

Danny Kaye 80-82-162

Tom Keenan 80-82-162

David Thompson 85-78-163

Tom Bolduc 79-84-163

John Rossi 81-83-164

Greg Kaye 80-85-165

Jonathan Decker 84-82-166

Andy Smith 83-84-167

Rich Marr 84-84-168

Andy Myers 85-85-170

Joe Bock 82-90-172

Marc Rosa 87-89-176

FOX VALLEY: Club Championships — Overall champion: Tom Radice 157; runner-up: Bob Bennett 159. Flight 2: Larry Oliveri 166. Flight 3: Jim Johnson 178. Flight 4: Chris Collins 188. Ladies champion: Chelsea Dantonio 139. Net champion: Barb Rieman 143. Gross Flight: Nora Bender 171. Net champion: Sharon Johnson 146.

SPRINGVILLE: WNYWPLGA Awards Tournament — A Flight low gross: O’Brien, Meier, Schmidt, McLaughlin (Elma Meadows) 159; low net:Ryan, Pulinski, McNamara, Surdyke (South Park) 111. B Flight low gross: Harris, Liebner, Kalbach, Lynch (Cazenovia) 173 (MOC); low net: George, Reo, Corrigan, Miller (Brighton) 112 (MOC).

There are no comments - be the first to comment