Share this article

print logo

Area golf (Aug. 4)

Area golf

BDGA Individual Men’s and Women’s Championships

at Transit Valley

Men Final Results

Billy Gaffney 73-72-69—214

Ben Reichert 71-71-74—216

Andrew Romano 74-71-72—217

David Hanes 73-74-72—219

Billy Hanes 71-77-72—220

Austin Nowak 80-72-71—223

Sean Lindstrom 73-75-75—223

Tony Hejna 72-75-76—223

Ken Riter 73-76-76—225

James Irwin 73-79-75—227

Kyle Harman 76-80-72—228

Bob Rosen 76-78-76—230

Charlie Barth 75-78-77—230

Derek Garigen 79-79-73—231

Mark Lesinski 77-76-78—231

Patrick Keating 79-74-78—231

Chris Yustin 77-78-77—232

James Tee 75-76-81—232

Kevin Borowicz 81-78-74—233

Robert Dewitt 79-79-77—235

Michael Bliss 77-77-81—235

Joseph Mitchell 77-82-77—236

Matt Genaway 75-81-80—236

John Dantonio 78-80-79—237

Joe Aldrich 74-82-81—237

Tim DiGiulio 83-76-79—238

Brent Gadacz 78-80-80—238

Frank Garcia 78-80-81—239

Matt Lesinski 81-76-82—239

Joseph Napoli 73-83-83—239

Brad Belote 78-78-83—239

Keith Alf 79-80-81—240

Michael Grace 73-82-86—241

BRIERWOOD: Ladies Invitational — Overall: Dorothy Jennetti/Cyndi Zalikowski 58; Flight 1: 1. Kelly Lucernoni/Maureen Fernandez 61, 2. Kim Waite/Reenie Lessard 62, 3. Lori Pyanowski/Debbie Learman 63, 4. Lynn Schroeder/Marge Smith 65, 5. Deb Tuberdyke/Laura Walber 65, 6. Holly Strassle/Vaso Kroto 65; Flight 2: 1. Tonya Donovan/Lisa Eckis 61, 2. Deb Buczek/Dawn Cordaro 66, 3. Julie Legters/Karen Rizzo 67, 4. Barb Syroczinski/Kathy Cunningham 67, 5. Nancy Czajka/Pat Ehms 70, 6. Nance Kearns/Anne Marie Kearns 72.

BROOKFIELD: Ladies 18 Hole Director’s Cup — Overall: Beverly VanDerzee/Barbara Marfurt 135, Runner-up: Barbara VanDusen/Ruth Lipsitz 137; Centifolia Flight: 1. Carol Vasquez/Samantha Gaffnet 138, 2. Nan Rung/Amy Gay 140; Gallica Flight: 1. Sandra Hambleton/Annie Kozlin 142, 2. Susanne Zelawski/Nancy Davis 147.

CAZENOVIA: Tri-Links Tournament — Champion: Delaware Park 672, 2. Cazenovia Park 674, 3. South Park 678; Medalist: Paula Kregg (Delaware) 27.

COUNTRY CLUB OF BUFFALO: Ladies Senior Cup Championship — Champion: Diane Hurley 83, Low Net: Ann Swan 64; Super Senior Champion: Ann Brady 90, Low Net: Carolyn Weber 64.

There are no comments - be the first to comment