Share this article

print logo

Area golf (Aug. 3)

Area golf

BDGA Individual Men’s and Women’s Championships

at Transit Valley

Men

Ben Reichert 142

Andrew Romano 145

Bill Graffney 145

David Hanes 147

Tony Hejna 147

Billy Hanes 148

Sean Lindstrom 148

Ken Riter 149

James Tee 151

Austin Nowak 152

James Irwin 152

Patrick Keating 153

Charlie Barth 153

Mark Lesinski 153

Michael Bliss 154

Bob Rosen 154

Chris Yustin 155

Michael Grace 155

Kyle Harman 156

Matt Grenaway 156

Joseph NaPoli 156

Joe Aldrich 156

Brad Belote 156

Matt Lesinski 157

John Dantonio 158

Brent Gadacz 158

Frank Garcia 158

Robert DeWitt 158

Derek Garigen 158

Tim Digiulio 159

Joseph Mitchell 159

Keith Alf 159

Kevin Borowicz 159

Women

Victoria Parker 153

Sara Riso 154

Sydney Shaw 154

Kim Kaul 160

Michelle Hanes 165

Julie Murphy 168

Linda Burroughsford 170

Kari Kaul 173

Sharon Johnson 182

Donna Parker 183

Kathy Zawicki 199

Ellen Summer 213

Mary Kay Ortolano 217

WNYPGA Junior Golf

at Genesee Valley

Boys 13-15: T-1. Andrew LaCongo 75, T-1. Matthew Jackson 75, 3. Matt Jeffe 76, 4. Tyler Johnston 78, T-5. Ben Coffey 79, T-5. Tyler Buddendeck 79.

Boys 16-18: 1. Matthew Moonan 74, 2. William Fisher 75, T-3. Matt Coffey 77, T-3. Samuel Weinstein 77, T-3. Mike Dugan 77, T-3. Jacob Mertz 77.

Boys 9 Hole: 1. Charlie Fischer 33, 2. Dawson Miller 37, 3. Matthew Carpentier 41.

Girls 13-15: T-1. Mikah McDonnell 84, T-1. Emily Kase 84, 3. Claire Yioulos 85, 4. Olivia Durant 88, 5. Denielle Newman 89.

Girls 16-18: 1. Carolina Yarnall 85, 2. Julia Conroy 92, T-3. Alli Schuman 95, T-3. Emma Hastie 95, 5. Vanessa Fulmore 105.

Girls 9 Hole: 1. Amie Scherrer 47, 2. Tori Leach 52, 3. Jayde Ford 58.

BROOKFIELD: 9-Hole Guest Day — Overall: Linda Todd/Elaine Petronio/Denise Bilek/Denise Balsom 59; 2. Eileen Buzzard/Patti Sidebottom/Carol Giangreco/Katie Wittman 61; 3. Peg Wopperer/Carolyn Kershanbaum/Joanne Levan/Chris Starkey 62.

ELMA MEADOWS: Elma Meadows Women’s Golf Club — President’s Cup — Qualifier Low Gross: Diane Briggs 91, Qualified Low Net: Denise Kalbach 70; Gold Flight: 1. Peggy Kennedy, 2. Carol Ryan; Silver Flight: 1. Mary Lou Thompson, 2. Mary Karlis.

HARVEST HILL: Member-Member Tournament — Overall: Rich Curran/Mick Hart 57. Member-Guest Tournament — Overall: Bill Conway/Rich Gardner 62.

There are no comments - be the first to comment