Share this article

print logo

Area golf (June 30)

Area golf

International Junior Masters

at East Aurora CC

Stroke Play results*

1. David Hanes 71-71–142

2. Danny Gianniny 71-73–144

3. Evan Gaesser 71-73–144

4. Luis Carrera 75-69–144

5. Tyler Hull 68-77–145

6. Matthew Vihant 72-73–145

7. Diego Cordova 74-72–146

8. Ben Reichert 75-71–146

9. Lenny Bergsson 76-70–146

10. Billy Watson 74-73–147

11. Nick Hofland 74-75–149

12. Justin LaFrance 75-74–149

13. Alejandro Madariaga 70-80–150

14. Simon Estrada 72-78–150

15. Santiago Garcia 73-77–150

16. Colin Dubnik 73-77–150

17. Robbie Latter 75-75–150

18. Mike May 74-77–151

19. Matthew Genaway 75-76–151

20. Cougar Collins 78-73–151

21. Jack O’Donovan 79-72–151

22. Zachary Greifenberger 74-78–152

23. Sean Stanistreet 77-76–153

24. Jacob Schouw 77-76–153

25. Keegan Vaugh 80-73–153

26. Mauricio Figueroa 82-71–153

27. Jared Dandy 78-76–154

28. Zachary Chaddock 79-76–155

29. Christian Chapman 79-76–155

30. Marc Holzhauer 81-75–156

31. Zack Mason 76-80–156

32. Dean Naime 84-72–156

Tyson Holmes 76-80–156

Simon Uribe 79-77–156

Andrew McInerney 75-82–157

Jack O’Hara 77-80–157

Jacob Mertz 74-83–157

Mauro Stanchieri 75-82–157

Brian Clark 76-82–158

Mike Wells 74-84–158

Nick Oosterhof 81-77–158

Freddy Dangelo 82-76–158

Nolan Ditcher 77-81–158

Eli Mathew 84-74–158

Brady Futterer 82-77–159

Dylan Martin 82-77–159

Eric Shea 81-78–159

Mitchell Smith 81-78–159

Carter Snowden 80-79–159

Erik Schleicher 78-81–159

Cole Hague 83-76–159

Oscar Vargas 82-78–160

Nicklaus Naumovski 78-82–160

Will Frodigh 78-82–160

Jeremy Summerson 73-87–160

Connor Seeley 80-81–161

Cary Ignaczak 80-81–161

Connor MacDonald 81-80–161

Juan Pablo Gomez 78-83–161

Patrick DiPasquale 83-79–162

Ian Wagner 81-82–163

Casey Woodard 80-84–164

Finlay Bellingham 79-86–165

Jack Snyder 84-81–165

Jake Roach 84-81–165

Jack Devic 79-86–165

Noah Andriatch 82-85–167

Nicholas Castaldo 85-84–169

Jack Haxton 89-80–169

Mitch Jeffe 90-81–171

Matthew Jeffe 81-90–171

Felipe Ramirez 89-84–173

Jorge Abreu-Araujo 90-87–177

Joseph Rinaldi 92-90–182

* – Top 32 advanced to match play championship.

Match play round of 32

Hanes d. Naime, 5 & 3. Mason d. Gianniny, 6 & 5. Holzhauer d. Gaesser, 1 up. Carrera d. Chapman, 5 &4. Chaddock d. Hull, 3 & 2. Vihant d. Dandy, 3 & 2. Figueroa d. Cordova, 2 & 1. Reichert d. Vaugh, 4 & 3. Bergsson d. Schouw, 2 & 1. Watson d. Stanistreet, 2 & 1. Hofland d. Greifenberger, 20 holes. O’Donovan d. LaFrance, 4 & 3. Madariaga d. May, 6 & 5. Estrada d. Collins, 5 & 3. Latter d. Garcia, 3 & 2. Dubnik d. Genaway, 1 up.

Western New York PGA Junior Golf

at Conewango Valley CC

Girls 16-18: Marissa Del Monaco 77, Sarah Beckwith 85, Emily Isaacson 89. Girls 13-15: Emily Kase 95. Girls 9-holes: Victoria Leach 61. Boys 16-18: Matthew Moonan 78, Ethan Alexin 99. Boys 13-15: Luke Stanley 83, Alex Diehl 91, Max Lin 94. Boys 9-holes: Nolan Lin 46, Lucas Hoffman 51.

ELKDALE: Dr. Green Lawn Custom Turf Scramble — Gross Winners: Dud Ross/Jon Galandio/Mike Boone/Jake Taylor 58. Net Winners: Paul Stetz/Phil Dille/Jon Hanner/Charlie Donnor 52.

FOX VALLEY: Ladies Guest Day — Overall champions: Christine Burkard/Colleen Losi/Darlene Spychala/Donette Hong 93. Flight 1: Donna Henrich/Vidu Sharma/Lynne Azzaro/Kristen Sterling 95. Flight 2: Catherine Golden/Linda Hepp/Doris Bloch/Libby Smith 95.