Share this article

print logo

Watch List (June 24): Daily Sports Calendar

FRIDAY’S LIVE EVENTS

Horse Racing

• Buffalo Raceway, 5 p.m.

NHL

• 2016 NHL Draft, 7 p.m., First Niagara Center.

ON TELEVISION

Friday

Auto Racing

• IndyCar, Road America Grand Prix Practice, noon, NBCSN.

College Baseball

• Arizona vs. Oklahoma State, 3 p.m., ESPN2.

• Coastal Carolina-Texas Tech winner vs. TCU, 8 p.m., ESPN.

Football

• CFL: Montreal at Winnipeg, 8:30 p.m., ESPN2.

Golf

• Champions Tour, American Family Insurance Championship, 12:30 p.m., Golf.

• PGA Tour, Quicken Loans National, 3:30 p.m., Golf.

• LPGA Tour, Walmart NW Arkansas Championship, 6:30 p.m., Golf.

Gymnastics

• P&G Championships, 9 p.m., NBC.

Kickboxing

• Bellator St. Louis: Joe Schilling vs. Hisaki Kato, 11:15 p.m., SPIKE.

MLB

• Minnesota at N.Y. Yankees, 7 p.m., YES.

• N.Y. Mets at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m., SNY.

NHL

• 2016 NHL Draft, 7 p.m., NBCSN.

WNBA

• Chicago at New York, 7:30 p.m., MSG.

Saturday

Arena Football

• Cleveland at Jacksonville, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

Boxing

• Anthony Joshua vs. Dominic Breazeale, 5:15 p.m., SHOW.

• Premier Boxing Champions: Thurman vs. Porter, 9 p.m., CBS.

College Baseball

• TBA, 3 p.m., ESPN2.

• TBA, 8 p.m., ESPN.

Football

• CFL: Calgary at BC Lions, 10 p.m., ESPN2.

Golf

• PGA Tour, Quicken Loans National, 1 p.m., Golf.

• PGA Tour, Quicken Loans National, 3 p.m., CBS.

• Champions Tour, American Family Insurance Championship, 3 p.m., Golf.

• LPGA Tour, Walmart NW Arkansas Championship, 5:30 p.m., Golf.

Horse Racing

• Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series, 8 p.m., NBCSN.

MLB

• Minnesota at N.Y. Yankees, 1 p.m., WNYO.

• N.Y. Mets at Atlanta, 7 p.m., FOX.

Motocross

• AMA Motocross Tennessee National, 3:30 p.m., NBC.

• AMA Motocross Tennessee National, 4:30 p.m., NBCSN.

NHL

• 2016 NHL Draft, 10 a.m., NHLN.

Soccer

• UEFA European Championship: Switzerland vs. Poland, 8:30 a.m., ESPN.

• UEFA European Championship: Northern Ireland vs. Wales, 11:30 a.m., ESPN.

• UEFA European Championship: Croatia vs. Portugal, 2:30 p.m., ESPN.

• MLS: New York City at Seattle, 5 p.m., ESPN.

• MLS: NY Red Bulls at Columbus, 7:30 p.m., MSG.

• Copa America Third Place Match: United States vs. Colombia, 8 p.m., FX.

U.S. Olympic Trials

• Diving, 4:30 p.m., 8 p.m., NBC.

• Men’s Gymnastics, 9 p.m., NBC.

Volleyball

• FIVB World League: Canada vs. China, 3:30 p.m., CBC.

Sunday

Auto Racing

• IndyCar Road America Grand Prix, 1 p.m., NBCSN.

• NASCAR Sprint Cup Toyota/Save Mart 350, 3 p.m., FS1.

• IndyCar Indy Lights Series: Road American, 3:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Beach Volleyball

• AVP San Francisco Open, 3 p.m., NBC.

Golf

• PGA Tour, Quicken Loans National, 1 p.m., Golf.

• PGA Tour, Quicken Loans National, 3 p.m., CBS.

• Champions Tour, American Family Insurance Championship, 3 p.m., Golf.

• LPGA Tour, Walmart NW Arkansas Championship, 5:30 p.m., Golf.

Gymnastics

• P&G Championships, 9 p.m., NBC.

MLB

• Minnesota at N.Y. Yankees, 1 p.m., YES.

• N.Y. Mets at Atlanta, 1 p.m., TWCSN.

• L.A. Dodgers at Pittsburgh, 8 p.m., ESPN.

Soccer

• UEFA European Championship: France vs. Ireland, 9 a.m., ESPN.

• UEFA European Championship: Germany vs. Slovakia, 11:30 a.m., ESPN.

• UEFA European Championship: Hungary vs. Belgium, 2:30 p.m., ESPN.

• MLS: Houston at Portland, 6 p.m., ESPN2.

• Copa America Final: Argentina vs. Chile, 8 p.m., FS1.

U.S. Olympic Trials

• Diving, Women’s springboard final, 4:30 p.m., NBC.

• Swimming Finals: Men’s 400m individual medley, men’s 400m free, women’s 400m individual medley, 6 p.m., NBCSN.

• Diving, Men’s platform final, 7 p.m., NBC.

• Swimming Finals: Men’s 400m individual medley; men’s 400m free; women’s 400m individual medley, 8 p.m., NBC.

WNBA

• Phoenix at New York, 3 p.m., MSG.

FRIDAY’S ON RADIO

Baseball

• Buffalo at Indianapolis, 7:15 p.m., 1520.

NHL

• 2016 NHL Draft, 7 p.m., 550.