Share this article

print logo

Watch List (May 15): The week on TV

Sunday

Auto Racing

• Formula One, Spanish Grand Prix, 7:30 a.m., NBCSN.

• Sprint Cup AAA Drive for Autism, 1 p.m., FS1.

College Lacrosse

NCAA Championship First Round

• Quinnipiac vs. Maryland, 12:30 p.m., ESPNU.

• Towson vs. Denver, 3 p.m., ESPNU.

• Navy vs. Yale, 5:15 p.m., ESPNU.

• Albany vs. Syracuse, 7:30 p.m., ESPNU.

Cycling

• Tour of California Stage 1, 5 p.m., NBCSN.

Golf

• The Players Championship, 2 p.m., NBC.

MLB

• Chicago White Sox at N.Y. Yankees, 1 p.m., WNYO.

• N.Y. Mets at Colorado, 4 p.m., SNY.

• St. Louis at L.A. Dodgers, 8 p.m., ESPN.

NBA Playoffs Second Round

• Miami at Toronto, 3:30 p.m., ABC.

NHL Conference Finals

• San Jose at St. Louis, 8 p.m., CBC, NBCSN.

Soccer

• English Premier: Newcastle vs. Tottenham, 10 a.m., USA.

• English Premier: Swansea City vs. Manchester City, 10 a.m., NBC.

• English Premier: Manchester United vs. Bournemouth, 10 a.m., NBCSN.

• English Premier, Chelsea vs. Leicester City, 10 a.m., CNBC.

• English Premier, West Bromwich vs. Liverpool, 10 a.m., MSNBC.

• MLS: Orlando City at Sporting Kansas City, 3:30 p.m., ESPN.

WNBA

• Dallas at New York, 5 p.m., MSG.

Monday

Baseball

• Toledo at Buffalo, 6:05 p.m., TWCSN.

College Baseball

• Notre Dame at North Carolina, 7 p.m., ESPNU.

Cycling

• Tour of California Stage 2, 5 p.m., NBCSN.

Hockey

• IIHF World Championship: United States vs. Slovakia, 5 a.m., NBCSN.

MLB

• Boston at Kansas City, 7 p.m., ESPN.

• N.Y. Yankees at Arizona, 9:30 p.m., YES.

NBA Playoffs Conference Finals

• Oklahoma City at Golden State, 9 p.m., TNT.

NHL Conference Finals

• Tampa Bay at Pittsburgh, 8 p.m., CBC, NBCSN.

Tuesday

Baseball

• Toledo at Buffalo, 6:05 p.m., TWCSN.

Cycling

• Tour of California Stage 3, 5 p.m., NBCSN.

MLB

• Washington at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

• N.Y. Yankees at Arizona, 9:30 p.m., YES.

NBA Playoffs Conference Finals

• Eastern Conference Game 1, Miami/Toronto at Cleveland, 8:30 p.m., ESPN.

NHL Conference Finals

• San Jose at St. Louis, 8 p.m., CBC, NBCSN.

Wednesday

Cycling

• Tour of California Stage 4, 5 p.m., NBCSN.

MLB

• Washington at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., ESPN, SNY.

• N.Y. Yankees at Arizona, 9:30 p.m., YES.

NBA Playoffs Conference Finals

• Oklahoma City at Golden State, 9 p.m., TNT.

NHL Conference Finals

• Pittsburgh at Tampa Bay, 8 p.m., CBC, NBCSN.

Soccer

• MLS: New York City at Toronto, 7 p.m., YES.

• MLS: Chicago at NY Red Bulls, 7:30 p.m., MSG.

Thursday

College Baseball

• Wildcard Game TBA, 7:30 p.m., ESPNU.

Cycling

• Tour of California Stage 5, 5 p.m., NBCSN.

Hockey

• IIHF World Championship: Quarterfinals, 9 a.m., NBCSN.

• IIHF World Championship: Quarterfinals, 1 p.m., NBCSN.

MLB

• Washington at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

• N.Y. Yankees at Oakland, 10 p.m., YES.

NBA Playoffs Conference Finals

• Eastern Conference Game 2, Miami/Toronto at Cleveland, 8:30 p.m., ESPN.

NHL Conference Finals

• St. Louis at San Jose, 9 p.m., CBC, NBCSN.

Friday

Baseball

• Pawtucket at Buffalo, 6:05 p.m., TWCSN.

College Softball

• NCAA Tournament Regional TBA, 4:30 p.m., 7 p.m., ESPNU.

• NCAA Tournament Regional TBA, 4:30 p.m., 7 p.m., 11:30 p.m., ESPN2.

• NCAA Tournament Regional TBA, 7 p.m., 9 p.m., ESPN.

Cycling

• Tour of California Stage 6, 5 p.m., NBCSN.

Horse Racing

• Black-Eyed Susan Stakes, 3 p.m., NBCSN.

MLB

• Milwaukee at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

• N.Y. Yankees at Oakland, 9:30 p.m., YES.

NHL Conference Finals

• Pittsburgh at Tampa Bay, 8 p.m., CBC, NBCSN.

Saturday

Auto Racing

• IndyCar Indianapolis 500 Qualifying Day 1, 4 p.m., ABC.

Beach Volleyball

• FIVB Cincinnati Open Women’s Final, 3 p.m., NBC.

Boxing

• Deontay Wilder vs. Alexander Povetkin, 4 p.m., SHOW.

Canoeing

• ICF Sprint World Cup 1, 5 p.m., CBC.

College Baseball

• Florida at LSU, 4:30 p.m., ESPNU.

• Santa Clara at BYU, 8 p.m., ESPNU.

College Lacrosse

• NCAA Championship Quarterfinal TBA, noon, 2:30 p.m., ESPNU.

College Softball

• NCAA Tournament Regional TBA, noon, 2:30 p.m., 5 p.m., ESPN.

• NCAA Tournament Regional TBA, noon, 2:30 p.m., 5 p.m., 7 p.m., 9:30 p.m., ESPN2.

Cycling

• Tour of California Stage 7, 5 p.m., NBCSN.

Golf

• PGA Tour, AT&T Byron Nelson, 3 p.m., CBS.

Horse Racing

• Preakness Prep, 2:30 p.m., NBCSN.

• 141st Preakness Stakes, 5 p.m., NBC.

MLB

• N.Y. Yankees at Oakland, 4 p.m., YES.

• Arizona at St. Louis, 4 p.m., FS1.

• Milwaukee at N.Y. Mets, 4 p.m., TWCSN.

• Chicago Cubs at San Francisco, 7 p.m., FOX.

Motocross

• Lucas Oil Motocross: Hangtown Classic Moto 2, 7 p.m., NBCSN.

NBA Playoffs Conference Finals

• Eastern Conference Game 3, Cleveland at Miami/Toronto, 8:30 p.m., ESPN.

NHL Conference Finals

• St. Louis at San Jose, 7:15 p.m., CBC, NBC.

Soccer

• FA Cup Soccer Final: Crystal Palace vs. Manchester United, 12:30 p.m., FOX.

• MLS: NY Red Bulls at New York City FC, 3 p.m., FOX.

WNBA

• Los Angeles at New York, 6 p.m., MSG.

RADIO SUNDAY

Auto Racing

• Sprint Cup AAA 400 Drive for Autism, noon, 550.

Baseball

• Buffalo at Norfolk, 1:05 p.m., 1520.

• St. Louis at L.A. Dodgers, 7 p.m., 550.