Share this article

print logo

Boys Hockey Honor Roll for 2015-16

Boys Hockey Honor Roll

All State

POY: Trevor Pray (Kenmore East)

First Team

Pos. Player School Yr.

F Trevor Pray Kenmore East 12

Second Team

D Cullen Smyth Kenmore East 12

F AJ Marinelli Kenmore East 12

F Derek Westbrook Wmsv. North 12

Honorable Mention

D Nick LePine Niagara Falls 11

All Federation

Division 1

Pos. Player School Yr.

F Derek Westbrook Wmsv. North 12

F Jared Cummins Wmsv. North 12

F Mathiew Rachiele Lancaster 12

D Jack Lalley St. Joe’s 11

D Nick Lepine Niagara Falls 11

G Tom Held Orchard Park 11

Division 2

F Trevor Pray Kenmore East 12

F AJ Marinelli Kenmore East 12

F Jeff Browne Wmsv. South 12

D Cullen Smyth Kenmore East 12

D Kyle Crooks North Tonawanda 12

G Dylan McDonald St. Francis 12

Division I

Pos. Player School Yr.

F Derek Westbrook Wmsv. North 12

F Jared Cummins Wmsv. North 12

F Mathiew Rachiele Lancaster 12

D Jack Lalley St. Joe’s 11

D Niacholas Wahler St. Joe’s 12

G Tom Held Orchard Park 11

SECOND TEAM: CANISIUS: Matt Santora. NIAGARA-WHEATFIELD: Garrett Downie. ORCHARD PARK: TJ Maloney. ST. JOE’S: Brad Herlan, Dan Mikolajczak-10. WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH: Matthew Terrance.

Division II

Pos. Player School Yr.

F Trevor Pray Kenmore East 12

F AJ Marinelli Kenmore East 12

F Jake Giacobello Bishop Timon-St. Jude 12

D Ryan Piniewski Frontier 12

D Cullen Smyth Kenmore East 12

G Jack Niesyty Clarence 12

SECOND TEAM: BISHOP TIMON-ST. JUDE: Jack Robinson. CLARENCE: Mike Faso. FRONTIER: Logan Warner. HAMBURG: Jason Lucarelli, Griffin Coppola-11. WILLIAMSVILLE EAST: Michael Steffan-11.

Division III

Pos. Player School Yr.

F Zak Klinko West Seneca West 12

F Alex Hailey Niagara Falls 12

F Jeff Browne Wmsv. South 12

D Sean McCarthy West Seneca West 11

D Nick Lepine Niagara Falls 11

G Dylan McDonald St. Francis 12

SECOND TEAM: GRAND ISLAND: Zach Valvo-11. ST. FRANCIS: Joseph Krasinski-11. WEST SENECA WEST: Dan Browne-11. WILLIAMSVILLE SOUTH: Mason Cool, Alex Fix-11, Jake Fuzak.

Division IV

Pos. Player School Yr.

F John Ottaviano Lockport 12

F George Ciancio Kenmore West 12

F Evan Korpolinski Lew-Port 12

D Kyle Crooks North Tonawanda 12

D Andrew Cycz Sweet Home 10

G Zach Farkas Sweet Home 12

SECOND TEAM: LEW-PORT: Jacob Thomason-10, Andrew Carrigan-11. LOCKPORT: Jack Igoe. KENMORE WEST: Jake Green, Adam Pray-11. SWEET HOME: Tyler Edholm-10.