Share this article

print logo

Area bowling for March 31

Area bowling

11TH FRAME: Capital Management Services — Matt Beardsley 269-710, Tom Dobinski 707, Jim McClure 258-705, Chris Makowski 255-702, Paul Beyer 266-697. Tuesday Night Men — Bobby Boling Jr 265-685, Jim Reese 278-678, Dan Blizniak 678, Jeff Halt 677, Josh Vogt 258-676.

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — Jerry Scheib 258-713, John Mentlewski 687, BJ Adams 677, Paul Kaminski 675, Bob Ruzycki 257.

AIRPORT: Strike Force — Ryan Braun 266-258-724, Greg Harris 701, Steve Sinclair 258-693. WNY Sealcoat & Supplies — Joe Mills 267-717, Jim Woodruff 709, Tom Hellerman Jr. 692, Mitch Friend 689, Dan Gump 267-679.

ALLIE BRANDTS: Lockport Businessmen — Jim Foley 706, Craig Fontana 269-687, Wayne Smith 677, Victor Kons 266, Mike Wright 264.

BRIERWOOD: Bob Binns Memorial — Jack Vogl 256-718, Greg Krupp 700.

BROADWAY: Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Colin Suto 279-759, Jim Wangler Jr 256-720, Eric Danat 278-691, Jerry Miesowicz 253-687, Kimberly Reitmeier 222-692.

CLASSIC: Ebenezzer Ale House — Bob Sikorski 279-723, Mike DeMartinis 718, Mike Dombrowski 280-711, Mike Plant 286-693, Jerry Slipko 682. Major B — Joe Jack Jr 686, Mike Adamek 685, Nate Finch 278-680, Scott Sanders 268, Paul Gallmeyer 265.

KENMORE: Leo Greenauer Memorial — Josh Moore 267-267-751, Joe Montante Jr. 268-715, Paul Gennuso 268-702, Tom Wesley 270-688, Mike Weber259-687. Tuesday Minors — Chris Baum 681, Nate Wiewiorski 678, Leo Collura 288, Lou Mustillo 269. Joan Bovo Memorial — Bob Fitzpatrick 297-675, Tracey Fitzpatrick 244-605.

LANCASTER: Nickle Creek — Mike Hermann 264-736, James Demola III 279, Chris Hewson 257, Mike Pfeiffer 694, Tom Fritz 254.

MANOR 2: Pete Stasio Memorial — Tyler Skoczylas 268-278-767, Chris Fecio 263-257-733, Roy Espinosa 731, Nick Fusco 258-727, John Martin 255-253-719.

SPARE TIME: Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Kurt Williamson 276-739, John Kustich 276-687, Joe Wagner 258-678, Bob Romeo 288-677, Paul Nowak 675.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Ron Haase 279-712, Scott Brown 250-657.

TONAWANDA: Engineering Society — Jeff Mooney 250.

TRANSIT: Tuesday Men’s Trio — Dan Melidona 258-728, Matt Hughes 267-702, Dean Roskwtalski 675. Storm/Bowlers Choice Pro Shop Seniors — Fred Grayanda 258-753, Glenn Hauptman 278-711, Gary Kinyon 257-707, Joe Trigilio 670, Championship Match: Fred Grayanda def. John Cierlicki/Terry Bennett 244-222-271.

WIMBLEDON: Tuesday West Seneca Seniors — Bill Bond 250-692, Ron Janish 255-650, Pat Oconnell 662, Jess Hipkiss 251-650, Linus Ratajczak 250, Dixie Pawlowski 255, Ray Pacer 258-658, Bill Novara 253-679. Daves Snack Shack — David Evans 255-690, Ken Cybulski 256-680, Bill Swiat 677, Jim Bachert 257, Cliff Hiam 255. LT Vending — Jeff Dirado 299-278-803, John Truslow 279-745, Josh Broad 257-717, Brian Gier 676, Dave Kasprzyk 289. City Bowlers — Al Harvey 258, Ted Fyda 258, Bob Ehrmann 258-741.