Share this article

print logo

Area bowling for March 26

Area bowling

BPA Friday Seniors

at Abbott

Jim Imbirowicz 678, Sandy Tanner 677, Jessee Hipkiss Jr. 257, Mike Dunford 252, Keith Kowal 250. Next week 10 a.m. at Broadway.

11TH FRAME: John Hinman Memorial — Russell Priola 704, Steve Kromer 257-693, Gary Spanitz 257-680.

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Insurance — Joe Doxbeck 278-258-269-805, Jim Winsor 255-255-730, Chris Weiglein 257-268-727, Jerry Sych 258-716. Harrington Plumbing — John Truslow 276-753, Ken Gawel 268-733, Brian Mardino 279-702, Tom Bigaj 697, Mike Wright 257.

AIRPORT: CAL/BCG — Earl Hattenberger 280-700, Dave Borowski 269, Dave Jensen 266. Cheektowaga Firemen — John Palmer 279-688, Joe Lent 692.

ALDEN: Alden State Bank — Chuck Jagodzinski 279-276-800, Dave Olivieri 265-740, Corey Parker 253-675, Bryan Traska 250. Judges Memorial — Sal Augugliaro 254-259-725, Fran Bax 250-675, Sean Nowicki 678.

BRAD ANGELO: Midnight Bombers — John Walker 266-639. Nin Angelo Memorial/So-Cal Grill — Brian Wittcop 300-268-813, Brandon Kipp 264-259-760, Michelle Angelo 257-254-754, Ron Kipp 257-738, Jonathon Hejza 288-725, Brad Angelo 256-738.

BROADWAY: Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Gary Preston 268-700, Steve Dorobiala 697, Mike Hermanski 258-692, Kevin Rygg 678, Julie Selk 278-671, Danielle Dolegala 230-234-662, Tamara Turner 222-632, Sue Jeziorski 227-622. Neal Schmidt Memorial — Cedric Gibson 257, Michael Galante 257, Steve Turner 253. Eagles — Jason Miechowicz 256-257-705, Kevin Oleksy 697, Tyler Schultz 257-693, Carl McKinnon 690, Robert Miechowicz 257-675, Cheryl Aldi 237, Andrea Zengerski 225. Bruce Hoffman Memorial — Philip Nowicki 300-723, Pete Zmozynski 266-703, Charlie Zmozynski 278-692, Adam Petrie 255-687, Troy Wozniak 258.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Chris Brind’Amour 266-702, Andrew Herbert 679, Matt Williams 676, Rob Turnbull 253, Tim Radulu 251.

ISLAND: Fri. Mixed — Bob Mackellar 300-774, Chris Wilkinson 279-768, Joel Backstrom 756, John Burg 733, Mike Mallwitz 729.

KENMORE: Kenmore Renting — Rob Knopf 279-258-761, Larry Fiorella 279-714, Joey Bellanti 259-695, Dave Aichinger 278-686, Tony Barone Jr. 258. Tom Foley All-Stars — Henry Allenbach 270-760, Matt Zasowski 269-254-705, Chris Rathbun 258-257-693, Sean Bentley 675, Jim Pierce 255. BS Classic — Patrick Foley 268-728, Carl Kinyon 266-700, Jerry Carroll 691, Krista Voelker-Burt 244-228-669, Shad White 250. Johnny O Classic — Chris Patterson 276-718, Rob Gatas 697, Nino Catanzaro 255-690, Dave Ponkow 259.

LANCASTER: Eagles — Jim Reese 268-770, Tim Wanat 269-726, Rich Maloney 259-710, Tom Morrone Jr 277-700, Matt Mikula 259-692.

MANOR: Not Just Tonawanda Firemen — Jim Kerr 268-713, Dan Hoadley 259-702, Don Emmerson 253-682, Mike Marlowe 259, Charlie Sperrazza 252.

SPARE TIME: Broad Spectrum 3-Man — George Szczublewski 279-749, Joe Dinardo 709, Jason Baron 686, Sean Parry 682.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Dave Dukarm 256-684, Brendan Komenda 251-678, Andy Wood 269, Jim Nowak 256, Don Dole 251. Carmen Lorefice Memorial — Gregory Mankowski 259-258-687, Darrel Kolb 678, Bob Leid 676, Daniel Lounsbury 675.

THE EDGE: Sloan Bus. — Jeff Kosmoski 267-265-778, Art Lazazzero 269-279-734, John Sweeney 728, Mark Visbiski 256-712, Eric Zenicki 688, Sue Jeziorski 628. Donnie O Memorial — Ken Bushley 257-737, Mike Hermanski 298-711, Jim Maskal 689, John Jankowski 266-683, Chris Sikorski 257-677.

TONAWANDA: Gem Design — Mike Wozniak 707, Mike Nucci Sr. 277-675, Tim Goehle 256-688, James Boulware III 683, Chris Dirmyer 254-685. Vito’s Sports Bar — Kris Mentkowski 257-676, Darryl Bako 675, Mike Sanchez 675, Kurt Haentges 254-720, Dave Sherry 676. Friday Majors — Ray Schaffer 255-699, Rick Evers 257, Mike Kaminski 254, Ken Herby 278.

TRANSIT: Buffalo City Dental — Rich Hapeman 300-675, Ron Chmiel 675. Homerun Creative — Brian Kisewski 280-276-780, Lavern Dietz 259-727, Sean Dietz 280-715, Mark Kline 256-712, Tom Banaszak 692. Major B — Frank Burns 267-740, Greg Voytovich 256-717, Dan Melidona 256-713, Tony Cambio 268-691, Mark Masteller 259-690/

WIMBLEDON: Fran Schenck Mem. — Chuck Nicholls 259, Larry Rybak 267-681. South Buffalo Church — Jim Czuprynski 276-745, Jeff Biddlecom 256-690, Steve Franklin 278. Memorial — Tim Urban 276-261-773, Chris Lombard 268-730, Conner Lajoy 288-706, Spencer Lajoy 269-693, Bob Lombard 277. Hot Shots — Mark McMahon 268-702, Ryan Slomba 256-698, Jack Kurkowiak 693, Lou Scapillato 678, Jim Bates 266.

300 Games

Tom Brady, in a 746 series in Brady Electric at Tonawanda.

Dave Guindon, in a 837 series in Hammond Pro Shop at Abbott.

Joe Guleno, in a 710 series in A Best Doubles at Island.

Rich Hapeman, in a 675 series in Buffalo City Dental at Transit.

Brad Kiszewski, in a 765 series in Mixed Trios at Abbott.

Steve Levine, his first, in a 696 series in Monday Early Men at Tonawanda.

Jerry Lewandowski Jr., in a 689 series in Carmen Lorefice Memorial at Strikers.

George Majkut, in a 704 series in Norco Don Guest Memorial at Chicks.

Bob Mackeller, in a 774 series in Fri. Mixed at Island.

Philip Nowicki, in a 723 series in Bruce Hoffman Memorial at Broadway.

Mike Shaw, in a 736 series in Monday Doubles at Transit.

Jason Stronka, in a 762 series in Monday Doubles at Transit,

Jeff Tycz, (two) in a 778 series in Daves Snack Shack at Wimbledon.

Josh Vogt, in a 797 series in Capital Management Services at 11th Frame Bar.

Dave Wagner, in Mixed Trios at Abbott.

Brian Wittcop, in a 813 series in Nin Angelo Memorial/So-Cal Grill at Brad Angelo.

Bob Wright, in a 724 series in Dick Smith Memorial at Winmbledon.

Jeremy Zimmerman, in a 812 series in Kendall’s Do-All Travel A at Abbott.