Share this article

print logo

Area bowling scores (March 20)

Area bowling

Kendall’s Do-All Travel A

at Abbott

Jeremy Zimmerman 300-288-812, Shawn bender 258-276-755, Chris Rathbun 255-257-727, Ross Aydelotte 263-725, Bill Gerfin 724, Krista Burt 243-254-718, Lisa Bugenhagen 224-648.

Next week at The Edge, 2 p.m.

BPA of WNY Travel B

at Manor II

Brandon Ziccarelli 258-268-772, Dave Zajac 253-290-743, John Palmer 256-729, Jeff Pohlman 279-722, John Kustich 258-720. Next week at Broadway, 3 p.m.

ABBOTT: Skip Wood Memorial — Jim Anticola 255-708. Hammond Pro Shop — Dave Guindon 300-837, Brandon Zicarelli 267-753, Ken Gawel 279-751, Shawn Bender 269-737, Harry Yates 258-720. Darin Tesmer Memorial — Troy Kruszka 717, Dave Lindstrom 279-716, Tony Dolan 258-708, Frank Martin 265-703, Brian Mcgahey 265-698.

ALDEN: Alden State Bank — Brandon Blackmore 250-258-726, Sal Augugliaro 686, Ryan Marchewka 266, Fran Bax 253, Dave Olivieri 250.

BROADWAY: Saturday Majors — Dan Streer 693, Dana Voytovich 676, Sara Snyder 231, Rachel Wagner 236, Dakota Faichnie 233. Eagles — Carl McKinnon 709, Mark McMahon 676, Mark Zengerski 257-675, Tyler Schultz 253. Bruce Hoffman — Tom Welch 253-714, Tom Reformat 278-710, Joe Piejda 693, Mike Zielinski 693, Dave Czaplinski 279, Julianne Miller 225-229-637, Paul Coleman 279, Eric Brirner 269-690.

BRIERWOOD: John Rosiek Memorial — Chad Joseph 269-784, Terry Fickle 279-745, Biaggio Hinton 267-720, Ryan Masterson 255-690, Iggy Golombek 267.

CHICKS: Norco Don Guest Memorial — George Majkut 300-704, Wayne Ames 258-257-751, Gary Ginnitti 266-696, Dave Manikowski 256-697, Craig Chaplin 690.

CLASSIC: Rhino Pro Painting — Rick Heim 278, Tom Augenbaugh 258-267-761, Andy Michalski 268-700, David Maciejewski 700. Nightstrikers — Brian Smith 257, Bill Cratsenberg 256, Michael Steins Jr. 256-684.

KENMORE: Big Daddys Pro Shop cp — Dave Tolkacz 265-726, John Bastine 257-721, Pat Foley 268-698, Scott Moore 681. Friday Night Scratch — Ken Moen Sr. 265-722, Gary Pasternak Jr. 266-706, Sam Grieco 697, Rob Graci 697, Wes O’Kelly 704, Ken Moen Jr. 695.

LANCASTER: Eagles — Julie Selk 709, Joe Doxbeck 757-705, Mark Smith 268-696, Tom Morrone Sr. 676, Matt Mikula 675.

SPRINGVILLE: Freedom Tire Men’s — Ernie Miller 264-708, Wayne Boundy 707, Kevin Rowland 278, Jeremy McCarthy 256.

STRIKERS: Carmen Lorefice Memorial — James Losel 760, Jerry Lewandowski Jr. 300-689, Andrew Bigai 257-675, John Sniegowski 257.

THE EDGE: Don O Memorial — Mike Stebbins 732, Andy Weber 255-725, Dale Croston 264-695, Mike Schrader 693, Mike Glasco 678, Anna McIntyre 232, Nicole Cratsenberg 226. Sloan Businessmen — Drew Cirbus 255-749, Dave Evans 716, Art Lazazzero 714, Ed Mirowski 258-691, Chris Ahrens 264-687, Sue Jeziorski 230-627.

TONAWANDA: Kenmore Schoolmasters — Ed Koeppel 289-289-821, Jeff Booker 259-705, Paul Schroeder 269-701, Warren Bush 255-255-679. Gem Design — Dustin Heaps 257-675, Mark Masteller 675, Matt Sousis 676, Bernie Weller 257-676, Dave Sherry 277-677. Vitos Sports Bar — Rick Drees 267-689, Jeff Hollfelder 724, Joe Doherty 729, Allen Hoerner 675. Friday Majors — Ray Schaffer 274-775, Tim Dowell 268-680, Chris Dirmyer 257-677, Jamie Garrow 277-767. Friday Classic — Mike Wozniak 258- 712, Mike Noakes 259-677.

TRANSIT: Amherst Firemen — AJ Swannie 289-752, AJ Shisler 256-718, Nick Frase 275.

WIMBLEDON: Fri Sunnyside Srs — Larry Rybak 250, Mark Anderson 250, Don Davidson 279-712. No Round Holes Fri — Geno Olivieri 719, Pete Taboni 258-696, Nick Marciniak 276, Jim Austin 263. Dick Smith Memorial — Bob Wright 300-724, Paul Russo 256-693, Don Young 692, Eric Dobrick 258, Gary Delang 257.