Share this article

print logo

Area bowling for March 15

Area bowling

BPAWNY Pepsi Junior Travel

at Tonawanda

Ryan Reese 259-738, Justin Sokolowski 255-706, Michael Weber 268-706, Briana Mieth 259-689, Tom Klenke 257-677, Chris Krueger 269.

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — Tom Dimitrovski 300-759, Matt Hill 252-278-740, Wayne Ochal 278-711, Jerry Kostrzycki 256-702, Rob Roblee 264-697. Tripi/Stoldt — Jim Staub 681.

BRAD ANGELO: Race & Roll — Kerri Meden 248-237-697, Ray Sherman Jr. 694.

BROADWAY: CPD — Marty Sypniewski 677. Monday Night Out — Todd Spence 257-267-773, Kevin Rygg Jr. 257-278-770, Jim Maskal Sr 268-750, Paul Krupinski 267-721, Rick Fladie 257-718, Danielle Dolegala 648.

CLASSIC: Alzena Wright Classic Doubles — Kerri Meden 257-270-278-805, Derrick Geschwender 278-255-771, Mike Hanes 279-767, Tom Denniston 258-743, Wayne Schmidt 290-734, Eric Johns 732, Kristina Szczerbinski 254-245-715, Terry Zarcone 265-704, Peggy Kuhn 235-257-692, Cindy Carroll 249-681.

ISLAND: Knights of Columbus Monday Night Memorial — Rob Hennessy 276-760, Wayne Weller 257. A Best Men — Andy Moran 746, Mike Johnson 298-740, Brian Fleischman 728, Jeff Richard 724, Steve Biondi 712. A Best Ladies — Lisa Bugenhagen 225-626, Larhonda Johnson 246-624.

K&L: Sunday Night HDCP — Ed Howard 298, Nicole Nellist 243-613. Frank Galfo Memorial — Brad Bixby 278-762, Jeff Alguire 280-735, Brian Schulz 689, Shawn Malek 267-680, Derek Bixby 675.

KENMORE: Monday Nite Three — Blake Michaud 266-278-792, Brian Ruszala 259-721, Jon Orton 254.

LANCASTER: Christian Church — Jeff Giancarlo 299-268-811.

MANOR: UAW 774 — Joe Warr 706, Kristy Taylor 249-667, Tom Pyanowski 256.

MANOR 2: North Presbyterian — Kathy Toney 257-625, Brian Glass 257, Charles Jaenecke 250. Bell/Arc — Dennis Illig 267-685, Barb Maddigan 636, Hank Howard 289, Bob Krug 256, Karl Minklei 267.

SPRINGVILLE: Monday Ladies — Samantha Farner 255-682.

STRIKERS: Monday Night Trio — Sam Tuerner Jr. 277-771, Ryan Flatley 256-686, Allan Harvey 286. Schaub Equipment — Rob Veiders 693.

TONAWANDA: Brady Electric — Tony Galfo Jr. 300-764, Frank Prezioso 266-748, Chris Prezioso 277-694, Bob Edmonds Jr. 681, Chaz Ridge 668. Monday Early Men — Ron Sutton 715, Jay Lorich 714, Bill Doepp Jr 710, Cody Regian 277-707, Mike Berns 706.

TRANSIT: Buffalo Insurance Men — Eric Schmarder 288-684, John Nitsche 256.

WIMBLEDON: No Round Holes Pro Shop Seniors — Don Young 266-266-723, Dick Nolte 235-235-683, Paul Bogucki 264-226-685, Rick Thomas 234-246-661, Butch Benhatzel 245-659, Rich Kaminski 265-653, Carl Bueme Jr. 258-633, Ron Bruckman 244, Frank Kwiatkowksi 244. Kris Derwin Memorial — JD Devine 266-300-803, Chuck Kent 289-786, Kenny Leaskey 254.