Share this article

print logo

Area bowling for March 9

ABBOTT: BW’s Cagneys C2 — Chris Gable 262-300-758, Joe Bunk 257-733, Brian Beach 257-733, Mark Bigaj 277, Rick Genesse 266. Mixed Trios — Jayson Schubbe 279-821, Joe Dinardo 290-791, Ken Gawel 279-760, Mike Manley 741, Brian Guise 727.

AIRPORT: BBS Doubles Handicap — Don Patterson 268-253-723, Debbie Artis-Flood 244-631, Stacey Jackson 236-608. WNY Sealcoat & Supplies — Ken Moses 268-748, Mitch Friend 290-731, Bill Cinski 277-717, Rick Freeman 715, Ken Engler 254-702.

BRAD ANGELO: United Church — Scott Geist 300-780. PMP II — Jason Hillman 277-731.

BRAYMILLERS: Tuesday Night — Steve Scherer 689.

CHICKS: Hi-Tech Services — Bob Paterson 258-685, Gary Porter 255, PJ Azzarella 676.

CLARENCE: Berghold Electric — Dan Chamberland 300-704, Joe Alajko 257-735, Greg Merkle 270-720, Dave Kasprzyk 257-712, Dave Pohl 266.

CLASSIC: Monday Night Christian Athletics — Ron Martin 278, Derek Ostrom 265, Doug Barney 258-688, Steve Nichols 269-744.

K&L: Sunday Night HDCP — Brad Schulz 280-711, Ed Howard 259-677.

KENMORE: Mike Zientara 267, John Grieco 270, Mike Davidoff 258.

MANOR: Geiger Bros Construction — Dale Geiger 269-258-742, Candice McHale 231-255-670.

THE EDGE: Carl Reczek Memorial — Gary Gospodarski 256-707, Kevin Mann 257, Doug Szary 252-680.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach Classic — Mark Pietrzak 259-706, Bill Enright 692, Paul Bauer 286-676, Jim Bauer 254.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Kevin Farner 256-695, Ted Winkey 267, Kevin Rowland 265.

STRIKERS: Tuesday Night 3 Man — Tyler Jensen 697, Steve Wojtkowiak 697, Chris Jentsch 279.

TONAWANDA: Boulevard Produce — Dan Eberl 258-279-813, Rob Coppola 278-256-748, Cal Measer 250-697, Kristina Szczerbinski 246-673, Greg Speicher 291. Tuesday Night Playboys — Mark Salverson 255-714, Drew Birmingham 691, Chaz Ridge 254.

WIMBLEDON: Ron Janish 250, Linus Ratajczak 268, Sal Mendola 256, Mark Riley 255. Kris Derwin Memorial — Eric Coress 265, Dave Hoppe 254, Paul Kraft 280-675.